EUR 8,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par U.S.A.: Sams Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10 : 0672333368 ISBN 13 : 9780672333361
Vendeur : The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. A near fine to fine copy in pictorial wraps. 1st printing stated. 8vo., 710 pages .
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pearson Education, Limited, 2010
ISBN 10 : 0672333368 ISBN 13 : 9780672333361
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 10,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. It's been through some chapters of life! Expect visible wearâ"creases, notes, highlights, maybe even a splash of water here and there. Perfect for readers who love a book with history.
Langue: anglais
Edité par GPO, Washington, 1907
Vendeur : Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : VG. 13pp extract, salvaged from a damaged copy of the Annual Report Of The Board Of Regents Of The Smithsonian Institution For The Year Ending June 30, 1906. Housed in protective mylar report cover.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par Smithsonian Inst, 1907
Vendeur : Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPamphlet. Etat : Very Good. Ann Rept for 1906, pp. 309-320, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
EUR 17,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. In shrink wrap.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,56
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 27,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 21,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 12,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier8° Taschenbuch. Etat : Sehr gut. Ausgetragenes Bibliotheksexemplar, Deckel mit einzelnen leichten Gebrauchsspuren , Preise inkl. Mwst. B16-01-01D Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 499.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 26,54
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par GENEVA, 2011
Vendeur : Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Royaume-Uni
EUR 8,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. THIS BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. THE BINDING IS TIGHT. PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.
Langue: anglais
Edité par HUMANITARIAN GENEVA, 2010
Vendeur : Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Royaume-Uni
EUR 8,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. * PUBLISHER : HUMANITAIAN GENEVA * YEAR : 2010 * ISBN : N/A * No OF PAGES : 95 * CONDITION : USED - GOOD * OTHER: THE COVER HAS SOME LIGHT SHELF WEAR. THE BINDING IS FIRM AND THE PAGES ARE CLEAN. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.
Langue: anglais
Edité par HUMANITARIAN GENEVA, 2010
Vendeur : Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Royaume-Uni
EUR 8,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. * PUBLISHER : HUMANITAIAN GENEVA * YEAR : 2010 * ISBN : N/A * No OF PAGES : 95 * CONDITION : USED - GOOD * OTHER: THE COVER HAS SOME LIGHT SHELF WEAR. THE BINDING IS FIRM AND THE PAGES ARE CLEAN. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.
Edité par Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner & Co. Ltd., London,
Vendeur : Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. 1927, First Edition, Good to Very Good/no dj, octavo, 44pp., pictorial papered boards hardcover, very slightly chipped paper label on red cloth backstrip, covers lightly spotted, 8 full-page glossy b&w ill's complete, binding tight, owner's tiny stamp on endpaper o/w text unmarked, Psyche Monographs: No. 1.
Vendeur : Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 24,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Edité par 1911, 1911
Vendeur : Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, France
EUR 3
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMém. Soc. Zool. de Fr. , 1911, XXIV - 7, plaquette de 16,50x25,50 cm, 10 pages, 2 planches hors-texte dont 1 en double page Bon état mais des rousseurs, couverture muette - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 36,18
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 11,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
EUR 10,45
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierN.A. Etat : New. ISBN:9788131786772.
EUR 16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Neuf.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 39,20
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Springer International Publishing AG, CH, 2017
ISBN 10 : 3031006259 ISBN 13 : 9783031006258
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 41,57
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. 1st.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 26,04
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par Recueil Zoologique Suisse, Geneva, 1891
Vendeur : Uncommon Books, Glastonbury, CT, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : SNEAB
Edition originale Signé
EUR 26,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Reprint. Softcover with folded plates with edgewear, missing spine, foxing. Signed by the Author. Signed by Author(s). Ex-Library.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 20,57
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
EUR 35,55
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : New.
Langue: français
Edité par Buenos Books International, 2015
ISBN 10 : 2366700563 ISBN 13 : 9782366700565
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 23,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 2nd edition. 236 pages. French language. 8.43x5.85x0.73 inches. In Stock.