Cadell patrick (36 résultats)

Edité par The Peacock Hill Press, Tustin 1985
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Tavistock Books, ABAA, Reno, Etats-UnisTavistock Books, ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 9,82
EUR 6,50 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : A Fine copy. 16 pp. Intratextual b/w images and illustrations. 8-1/2" x 5-1/2" Grey printed paper wrappers. Stapled. Now housed in a clear archival mylar sleeve 1st edition thus. LIMTED to 180 copies, of which this is No. 150. Printed for the 1986 Joint Meeting of the Zamorano & Roxburghe Clubs in Los Angeles.

The Local Historian Volume 11 Number 8 November 1975 /Ian Beckwith And Bob Shirley "Truce Terms. A Lincolnshire Survey" / Patrick Cadell "Manuscript Resources in the National Library of Scotland" / Christopher B Turner "Welsh Social History Some Nineteenth-Century Sources" / A Daly Briscoe "Clergy Charities
Lionel M Munby (Editor) /. Ian Beckwith And Bob Shirley "Truce Terms. A Lincolnshire Survey" / Patrick Cadell "Manuscript Resources in the National Library of Scotland" / Christopher B Turner "Welsh Social History Some Nineteenth-Century Sources" / A Daly Briscoe "Clergy Charities" /. Ian Beckwith And Bob Shirley "Truce Terms. A Lincolnshire Survey" / Patrick Cadell "Manuscript Resources in the National Library of Scotland" / Christopher B Turner "Welsh Social History Some Nineteenth-Century Sources" / A Daly Briscoe "Clergy Charities"
Edité par National Council Of Social Service 1975
- Couverture souple
- Périodique
Vendeur : Shore Books, London, Royaume-UniShore Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,97
EUR 12,74 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 64 pages. Ian Beckwith And Bob Shirley "Truce Terms. A Lincolnshire Survey" / Patrick Cadell "Manuscript Resources in the National Library of Scotland" / Christopher B Turner "Welsh Social History Some Nineteenth-Century Sources" / A Daly Briscoe "Clergy Charities" (SL#110).

India : the New Phase / by Sir Stanley Reed . and P. R. Cadell
Reed, Stanley, Sir (1871-). Cadell, Patrick Robert, Sir (1871-)
Edité par London : Philip Allan & Co. , Ltd. 1928
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, Etats-UnisMW Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 29,75
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 175 pages; Description: vii, 175 p. ; 19 cm. Subjects: Industries --India --Education --Politics and gover…nment --1919-1947. 3 Kg.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Published by Bratton Publishing Limited for University of Edinburgh Extra-mural Studies, Edinburgh, GB 1973
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Royaume-UniRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,34
EUR 37,07 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : VG. VG DW. 1st Edition. White stiff card covers, pictorial dustwrapper. Book is in excellent condition BUT some spotting / marks to text edges in places. Dustwrapper/dustjacket is in very good condition with minor signs of wear and/or age. Spine is a bit faded and slightly chipped at the top.

Langue : anglais
Edité par West Lothian History and Amenity Society, 1975 1975
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Deeside Books, Ballater, Royaume-UniDeeside Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 23,86
EUR 23,17 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Stapled booklet in illustrated covers, in Very Good condition.First edition, pp17, plan of the town of Linlithgow, b&w illustrations, and genealogy. The Murder of the Regent Moray.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Geoffrey Cumberlege Oxford University Press, London 1947
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Your Book Soon, Stroud, Royaume-UniYour Book Soon
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 26,06
EUR 21,95 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. xxxi / 340 pp 4 b/w plates, folding colour map in rear, blue cloth gilt title. Covers rather rubbed and marked, endpapers spotted with inscription - solid reading copy.

- Carte
Vendeur : GENERATIONS GONE BY, Manchester, Royaume-UniGENERATIONS GONE BY
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 3,28
EUR 35,27 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
No Binding. Etat : New. No Jacket. Here are the details of the map for Grangemouth: Stirlingshire Sheet 25.13 Grangemouth 1896 - published 1985, intro by Patrick Cadell. ISBN.978-0-85054-020-8 This detailed map of Grangemouth is double-sided for maximum coverage. The main map covers the centre and south of the town, with coverag…e stretching from the Old Dock southward to Abbotsgrange, and from Carron Old Wharf eastward to Oxgang. Features include much of Grangemouth Docks, Old Dock, Upper Dock, Caledonian Saw Mills, Town Hall, Caledonian Railway Grangemouth Branch with station, sidings, timber basin, much of Old Harbour, Eastend, Newhouse, Granbge Burn, Carronflats, site of Abbots Grange, Avon Hall, town centre with individual buildings neatly shown, etc. On the reverse we include a section of adjacent sheet 25.09 extending coverage north to include New Dock, Forth & Clyde Canal, locks, River Carron, Heuck, Grangemouth Colliery Barony No.3 Pit, quay.

Edité par Journal of the Society for Army Historical Research, London 1956
Vendeur : Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Royaume-UniCosmo Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,01
EUR 13,78 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBooklet - Unbound Pages. Etat : Very Good. 3 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 18 x 26 cms. Category: Society for Army Historical Research; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 year…s taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.

Edité par Journal of the Society for Army Historical Research, London 1960
Vendeur : Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Royaume-UniCosmo Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,01
EUR 13,78 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBooklet - Unbound Pages. Etat : Very Good. 4 pages, 1 plate. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 19 x 25 cms. Category: Society for Army Historical Research; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE…, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.

Edité par Journal of the Society for Army Historical Research, London 1959
Vendeur : Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Royaume-UniCosmo Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,01
EUR 13,78 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBooklet - Unbound Pages. Etat : Very Good. 7 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 19 x 25 cms. Category: Society for Army Historical Research; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 year…s taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.

Edité par Journal of the Society for Army Historical Research, London 1959
Vendeur : Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Royaume-UniCosmo Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,01
EUR 13,78 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBooklet - Unbound Pages. Etat : Very Good. 9 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 19 x 25 cms. Category: Society for Army Historical Research; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 year…s taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.

Edité par Journal of the Society for Army Historical Research, London 1958
Vendeur : Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Royaume-UniCosmo Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,01
EUR 13,78 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBooklet - Unbound Pages. Etat : Very Good. 7 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 19 x 25 cms. Category: Society for Army Historical Research; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 year…s taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.

Edité par Journal of the Society for Army Historical Research, London 1958
Vendeur : Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Royaume-UniCosmo Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,01
EUR 13,78 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBooklet - Unbound Pages. Etat : Very Good. 7 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 19 x 25 cms. Category: Society for Army Historical Research; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 year…s taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.

Edité par Journal of the Society for Army Historical Research, London 1958
Vendeur : Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Royaume-UniCosmo Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,01
EUR 13,78 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBooklet - Unbound Pages. Etat : Very Good. 7 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 19 x 25 cms. Category: Society for Army Historical Research; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 year…s taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.

Edité par Journal of the Society for Army Historical Research, London 1957
Vendeur : Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Royaume-UniCosmo Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,01
EUR 13,78 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBooklet - Unbound Pages. Etat : Very Good. 12 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 19 x 25 cms. Category: Society for Army Historical Research; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 yea…rs taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.

Edité par Journal of the Society for Army Historical Research, London 1957
Vendeur : Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Royaume-UniCosmo Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,01
EUR 13,78 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBooklet - Unbound Pages. Etat : Very Good. 5 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 19 x 25 cms. Category: Society for Army Historical Research; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 year…s taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.

Edité par Journal of the Society for Army Historical Research, London 1948
Vendeur : Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Royaume-UniCosmo Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,01
EUR 13,78 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBooklet - Unbound Pages. Etat : Very Good. 4 pages, 2 plates. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 19 x 25 cms. Category: Society for Army Historical Research; Cosmo Books : 29 years on AB…E, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.

Edité par Journal of the Society for Army Historical Research, London 1949
Vendeur : Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Royaume-UniCosmo Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,01
EUR 13,78 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBooklet - Unbound Pages. Etat : Very Good. 5 pages, 4 plates. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 19 x 25 cms. Category: Society for Army Historical Research; Cosmo Books : 29 years on AB…E, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.

Edité par Journal of the Society for Army Historical Research, London 1943
Vendeur : Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Royaume-UniCosmo Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,01
EUR 13,78 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBooklet - Unbound Pages. Etat : Very Good. 5 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 19 x 25 cms. Category: Society for Army Historical Research; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 year…s taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.

India : the New Phase / by Sir Stanley Reed . and P. R. Cadell
Reed, Stanley, Sir (1871-). Cadell, Patrick Robert, Sir (1871-)
Edité par London : Philip Allan & Co. , Ltd. 1928
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandeMW Books Ltd.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 21,00
EUR 13,95 expéditionExpédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 175 pages; Description: vii, 175 p. ; 19 cm. Subjects: Industries --India --Education --Politics and gover…nment --1919-1947. 1 Kg.
Edité par West Lothian History and Amenity Society, 1984 1984
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Peter Bell Books, PBFA, est. 1974, Edinburgh, Royaume-UniPeter Bell Books, PBFA, est. 1974
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 11,93
EUR 24,33 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier20pp from typescript, wrappers. (Free postage UK).

Edité par Bratton Publishing Limited for University of Edinburgh Extra-mural Studies, Edinburgh 1973
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Provan Books, Glasgow, Royaume-UniProvan Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 8,35
EUR 28,96 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. 7 preliminary pages, 84 pages, black and white illustrations, book in fine condition with very good dust-wrapper (price clipped), edges of wrapper creased.

India : the new phase / by Sir Stanley Reed and P.R. Cadell
Reed, Stanley, Sir (1871-). Cadell, Patrick Robert, Sir (1871-)
Edité par London : Philip Allan and Co., Ltd. 1928
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, Etats-UnisMW Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 39,77
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Ex-libris copy with minor marks remaining.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 175 pages; Description: vii, 175 p. ; 19 cm. Subject…s: Industries --India --Politics and government --1919-1947 --Education. Series: The Westminster Library. 3 Kg.
Edité par Bratton Publishing, for University of Edinburgh, Edinburgh 1973
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Voltaire and Rousseau Bookshop, Glasgow, Royaume-UniVoltaire and Rousseau Bookshop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 2 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 14,32
EUR 28,96 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1st Edition. Near Fine copy. Clean and unmarked book. DJ is spine faded with a couple of small tears and signs of edgewear else Very Good.
Langue : anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, London 1947
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Balfour Books, Sidmouth, Royaume-UniBalfour Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 33,41
EUR 34,34 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Poor. First Edition. Jacket has splits and tears with half jacket spine missing. Copy itself is very tidy. Previous owner's inscription on FFE, otherwise clean text and b/w plates.
Edité par Scottish Academic Press, Edinburgh 1992
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Caledonia Books, Glasgow, Royaume-UniCaledonia Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 17,90
EUR 25,66 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. D/w slightly bumped at edges. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

India : the new phase / by Sir Stanley Reed and P.R. Cadell
Reed, Stanley, Sir (1871-). Cadell, Patrick Robert, Sir (1871-)
Edité par London : Philip Allan and Co., Ltd. 1928
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandeMW Books Ltd.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 32,00
EUR 13,95 expéditionExpédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Ex-libris copy with minor marks remaining.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 175 pages; Description: vii, 175 p. ; 19 cm. Subject…s: Industries --India --Politics and government --1919-1947 --Education. Series: The Westminster Library. 1 Kg.

Edité par Edinburgh: The author, 1985 1985
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Peter Bell Books, PBFA, est. 1974, Edinburgh, Royaume-UniPeter Bell Books, PBFA, est. 1974
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 23,86
EUR 24,33 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSquare. 47pp, 6 plates (printed rather surppppprisingly in blue), a fine copy in blue cloth with lozenge label impressed. With full list of Offive Bearers.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Oakholm Books, Aberfeldy, Royaume-UniOakholm Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 89,48
EUR 34,75 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very near Fine. No inscriptions etc., a very clean, sound copy, very lightly marked but almost as new.
Autres imagesLangue : anglais
Edité par Times of India Press, Bombay 1954
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : AJ Scruffles, Leigh On Sea, Royaume-UniAJ Scruffles
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 107,38
EUR 25,48 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Articles, advertisements with numerous tipped in colour plates. Includes an advert of Gandhi's 8 volume biography. 4to. Bright and clean within, cerasing and tears to covers. Good overall.