Caesar a a l (41 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Geographical Journal, Ldn 1955

    • Couverture souple
    • Périodique

    Vendeur : Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Etats-UnisLarry W Price Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 7,92

    EUR 4,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Pamphlet. Etat : Very Good. Vol 121, Pt 4, Dec 1955, pp. 451-469, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, last page in facsimile else VG.

  • Edité par Toronto, Canada: Printed by Clarkson W. James, 1925. 1925

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, Etats-UnisBlue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 4,97 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Fair. - Octavo, softcover. There is a handwritten title on the spine. 108 pages. Illustrated with tables & a page of black-and-white illustrations. The edges of the front wrapper are darkened & chipped. The edges of the last page are darkened & its bottom corner is creased. The bottom corners of the remaining pages are li

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Clarendon Press 1970

    0198146027 / 9780198146025

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES, Buffalo, NY, Etats-UnisFITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 3,46 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. 1st Edition. 1970 reprint. This is a clean copy signed by the previous owner but otherwise unmarked. The dust jacket is taped back together.

  • Edité par Société D'Édition `les Belles Lettres' 1926

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaAncient World Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 6,48 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Dust Jacket. Ex-library copy with usual stamps, call numbers. Spine sunned along with part of rear board. Original wrappers bound in. ; Parallel text in French and Latin. Xxxii, 122 pp; Collection Des Universités De France. Association Guillaume Budé; Vol. 1; 122 pages.

  • Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 24,92

    EUR 6,48 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. Pages tanned. Former owner's name on ffep. Dampstaining along upper edge of ffep. Endpapers tanned. DJ is tattered with tears and chipping. ; Latin Text with Latin Apparatus; Oxford Classical Texts Oct (Scriptorum Classicorum Bibliotheca Oxoniensis); Vol. 1; 240 pages; Edited b

  • Edité par Toronto, Canada: Printed by Clarkson W. James, 1923. 1923

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, Etats-UnisBlue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,97 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very good. - Octavo, softcover bound in printed blue wraps. There is a light crease to the top corner of the rear wrap. 92 pages. Illustrated with tables & textual illustrations in black & white. The top corners of a few rear pages are lightly creased. Very good. Printed by Order of The Legislative Assembly of Ontario.Amo

  • Edité par Toronto: Printed by Clarkson W. James, 1921. 1921

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, Etats-UnisBlue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,97 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. - Octavo, softcover bound in printed blue wraps. The corners of the wraps are lightly creased & there is a pencil sketch on the rear wrap. There is a piece out of the tail of the spine. 92 pages. There are a few black-and-white illustrations. The page corners are very lightly creased. Good. Most of the articles in t

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par George Philip 1954

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Robin's books, Abingdon, Royaume-UniRobin's books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 11,94

    EUR 23,18 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. String bound.

  • Etat: Occasion

    EUR 10,00

    EUR 27,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Pays-Bas vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    cloth, dustjacket, 12mo no page numbering (ca. 250 pp.) first volume (of two); Latin text with notes and commentary.

  • Langue : latin

    Edité par Clarendon Press 1922

    0198146035 / 9780198146032

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHalf Price Books Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 19,05

    EUR 3,02 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Langue : latin

    Edité par Clarendon Press 1922

    0198146035 / 9780198146032

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Etats-UnisTextbooks_Source

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 19,05

    EUR 3,45 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Good. First Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

  • Langue : latin

    Edité par Clarendon Press 1922

    0198146035 / 9780198146032

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-UnisBooks From California

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 18,47

    EUR 4,31 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good.

  • Langue : latin

    Edité par Oxford University Press, Oxford 1978

    0198146035 / 9780198146032

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Etats-UnisLowry's Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 17,75

    EUR 5,14 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good / with Protective Cover. Some rubbing and edgewear, DJ has some discoloration. Text has begun to yellow but remains tight in binding. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Oxford University Press 1963

    0198146027 / 9780198146025

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 42,06

    EUR 2,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Oxford University Press 1963

    0198146027 / 9780198146025

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 42,78

    EUR 2,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Clarendon Press 1968

    0198146027 / 9780198146025

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalieBrook Bookstore On Demand

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 40,44

    EUR 5,50 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Italie vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)

    Etat : new.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Clarendon Press 1968

    0198146027 / 9780198146025

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Etats-UnisGoldBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 44,21

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Clarendon Press 1968

    0198146027 / 9780198146025

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-UniPBShop.store UK

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 45,69

    EUR 4,82 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    HRD. Etat : Used - Very Good. Used - Like New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Clarendon Press 1968

    0198146027 / 9780198146025

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-UniPBShop.store UK

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 45,69

    EUR 4,82 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)

    HRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Oxford University Press 1968

    0198146027 / 9780198146025

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Book Broker, Berlin, , AllemagneBook Broker

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 16,41

    EUR 33,74 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Sehr gut. 1. 240 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hie

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Oxford Univ Pr 1968

    0198146027 / 9780198146025

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 40,75

    EUR 11,59 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Brand New. 1st edition. 240 pages. 7.50x5.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

  • Langue : latin

    Edité par Oxford University Press, USA 1922

    0198146035 / 9780198146032

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Etats-UnisPowell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 29,36

    EUR 5,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Used-Very Good. Cloth, dj. Some edge-wear to dj.; some pencil notes to text. A sound working copy.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Oxford University Press 1963

    0198146027 / 9780198146025

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 45,32

    EUR 17,38 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Oxford University Press 1968

    0198146027 / 9780198146025

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Royaume-UniTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 45,82

    EUR 16,65 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Hardback. Etat : New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

  • Langue : latin

    Edité par Clarendon Press 1966

    0198146035 / 9780198146032

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Etats-UnisRecycle Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 31,10

    EUR 4,97 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Book has only very faint shelfwear to cover corners and ends of spine. Otherwise, pages are clean and crisp. Binding is strong and boards are sturdy. Excellent condition for its age. Dust jacket has faint shelfwear along all edges. Slight browning/staining to spine. 2

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Oxford University Press 1963

    0198146027 / 9780198146025

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 45,68

    EUR 17,38 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New.

  • Edité par London, George Philip, 1949. 1949

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Inch's Books, Oxford, , Royaume-UniInch's Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 23,87

    EUR 20,86 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    xx1v, 223pp, including 8 fold-out coloured maps. 25x16, light green cloth, dark green ltr Cloth a little worn, neat pencil underlining on introduction text, good thus. An important reconstruction work. Regional planning was much favoured by the Labour Government of the period; each chapter is on a particular region - Highlands,

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Forgotten Books 2024

    1390450384 / 9781390450385

    • Couverture souple
    • impression à la demande

    Vendeur : Forgotten Books, London, Royaume-UniForgotten Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 22,31

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Paperback. Etat : New. Print on Demand. This book provides an in-depth examination of the pricing policies and customer classifications of 11 separate socket manufacturers within the United States from 1933-1935, revealing a complex and competitive industry landscape. The author has compiled a vast collection of primary source m

  • Langue : latin

    Edité par Clarendon Press 1968

    0198146027 / 9780198146025

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Optimon Books, Gravesend, KENT, Royaume-UniOptimon Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 33,41

    EUR 17,38 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. THERE ARE NO TARIFFS OR CUSTOMS DUTIES ON BOOKS. (Bellum Gallicum, cum A. Hirti supplemento.) Edited by R. L. A. Du Pontet. 0.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par OXFORD UNIV PR 1968

    0198146027 / 9780198146025

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : preigu, Osnabrück, Allemagnepreigu

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 39,55

    EUR 70,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Buch. Etat : Neu. Commentarii: Volume I: Bello Gallico Cum A. Hirti Supplemento | Caesar | Buch | Oxford Classical Texts | Gebunden | Englisch | OXFORD UNIV PR | EAN 9780198146025 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.