Cafferty bernard (159 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Pergamon Pr, Oxford 1979

    0080240887 / 9780080240886

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : The Book Cellar, Deerfield Beach, FL, Etats-UnisThe Book Cellar

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 3,89 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Fair. 2nd ed., with cover wear, rubbing, dampstain on inside of covers, spotting on page edges, minor dogesrring. #cra.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par B.T. Batsford December 1979 1979

    0713419776 / 9780713419771

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Etats-UnisDunaway Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,23

    EUR 3,46 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paper Back. Etat : Very Good. Binding tight and square, Pages are clean and unmarked.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par B. T. Batsford, London 1989

    0713464747 / 9780713464740

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Etats-UnisChequamegon Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 5,62 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine with no dust jacket. "Using almost 300 examples from actual play, the authors go through all of the typical checkmates, step by step. By studying these, you will learn how to see and use the same ideas in your own games, producing spectacular Granmaster-like finishes yourself!" 244 pages; 5 1/2 x 8 5/

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Pergamon Press, Oxford, New York, Frankfurt, Sydney, Paris and Toronto, 1979

    0080240895 / 9780080240893

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB, Fort Worth, TX, Etats-UnisThe Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 6,05 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. 2nd Edition. xiv+149 with diagrams and index. Quarto (10 1/4" x 6 3/4") bound in original publisher's pictorial boards.Second edition. This book has been revised and expanded to take account of the immense amount of serious competitive play in the decade since the first edition was completed in 1966.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Batsford 1979

    0713419776 / 9780713419771

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : David's Books, ypsilanti, MI, Etats-UnisDavid's Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,23

    EUR 4,49 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. The Club Player's Library.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Chess Player December 1977 1977

    0900928956 / 9780900928956

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Etats-UnisDunaway Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,01

    EUR 3,46 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Binding tight and square, Pages are clean and unmarked.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par THe Chess Player 1977

    0900928921 / 9780900928925

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Sawgrass Books & Music, Decatur, GA, Etats-UnisSawgrass Books & Music

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 7,97

    EUR 6,04 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Good. 2nd Edition. Rare. Chess book. Good with PON in ink. 152pp.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par G. Bell and Sons Ltd 1977

    0713518723 / 9780713518726

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Royaume-UniBoundlessBookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 8,09 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light age tone. DJ with some edge wear and creasing.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par B T Batsford, Ltd, London 1979

    0713419776 / 9780713419771

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB, Fort Worth, TX, Etats-UnisThe Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 6,05 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. 128 pages with diagrams and index. Octavo (8 1/2" x 5 1/2") bound in original publisher's pictorial wrappers. First edition. Cafferty was one of the leading English chess players of the late 1950s and 1960s, ranking amongst the top ten players in 1959 and 1960 (2b on the old grading sca

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Batsford 1979

    0713424095 / 9780713424096

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-UniWeBuyBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 7,87

    EUR 7,28 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A few small stains.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par David McKay Company, Inc., New York, NY 1977

    0679507701 / 9780679507703

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Modern First Editions Boston, Boston, MA, Etats-UnisModern First Editions Boston

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 5,17 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : As New. 1st Edition. Mylar cover DJ. Both book and DJ in mint condition. stated "printed in Great Britain" 0679507701.

  • Edité par The Chess Player, Nottingham

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : WTP Books, Kenilworth, IL, Etats-UnisWTP Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 4,32 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. An early work on the QID. Some forgotten analysis that deserves re-consideration. 99 pages.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Pergamon Press 1979

    0080240887 / 9780080240886

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Always Superior Books, marietta, GA, Etats-UnisAlways Superior Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 11,13

    EUR 5,40 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Trade Paperback. Etat : Vg. 2nd Edition. Book.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par B T Batsford Ltd, London 1990

    0713464747 / 9780713464740

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : WTP Books, Kenilworth, IL, Etats-UnisWTP Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 4,32 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. 290 positions that lead to mate. Small cut on top of front cover. 244 pp.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par London : G. Bell & Sons 1977

    0713518723 / 9780713518726

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-UnisMW Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 17,81

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 8 disponible(s)

    First Edition. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. ; 244 pages; Description: 244 p. : ill. ; 23 cm. Subjects: Checkmate (Chess) 1 Kg.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par London: Batsford 1989

    0713464747 / 9780713464740

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , Royaume-UniPlurabelle Books Ltd

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 9,55

    EUR 9,27 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Series: Batsford Chess Book 244p hardback with shiny pink boards, nice clean copy, as new Language: English.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Hardinge Simpole Limited 2003

    1843821028 / 9781843821021

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 19,33

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par The MacMillan Company 1972

    0025202502 / 9780025202504

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 21,79

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par The MacMillan Company 1972

    0025202502 / 9780025202504

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 21,79

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Edité par David McKay, New York 1977

    0679507701 / 9780679507703

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : WTP Books, Kenilworth, IL, Etats-UnisWTP Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 4,32 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 290 positions to enjoy and review checkmating patterns. 244 pp.

  • Edité par David McKay, NY 1977

    0679507701 / 9780679507703

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, Etats-UnisArcher's Used and Rare Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. Dust Jacket spine sunned. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Games & Magic; Chess; ISBN: 0679507701. ISBN/EAN: 9780679507703. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 8349.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par London : G. Bell & Sons 1977

    0713518723 / 9780713518726

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandeMW Books Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 7,95

    EUR 13,95 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 8 disponible(s)

    First Edition. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. ; 244 pages; Description: 244 p. : ill. ; 23 cm. Subjects: Checkmate (Chess) 1 Kg.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par BATSFORD 1991

    0713424095 / 9780713424096

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, Etats-UnisPrinceton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    PAPERBACK BLUE. Etat : VG. 4TH ED. General wear, light soiling and foxing on all pages, vertical crease down spine, contains liquid stains in rear pages DATE PUBLISHED: 1991 EDITION: 4TH ED 255.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Batsford 1989

    0713464747 / 9780713464740

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Royaume-UniCotswold Internet Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 6,86

    EUR 16,22 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    New edition. Ex public library - stamps, label, etc.; lacks front free end paper. Text complete - good reference copy Used - Acceptable. Ex lib hardback Used - Acceptable. Ex lib hardback.

  • Edité par Macmillan, New York 1972

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, Etats-UnisJohn M. Gram

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 5,57 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1st Edition. mild water damage to top edge, otherwise a clean, sound, gently used copy, octavo, 255 pages.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Everyman Chess 1998

    1857442016 / 9781857442014

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-UnisGoodwill Southern California

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 21,08

    EUR 2,59 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : good. Hardcover Book. Includes dustjacket.

  • Edité par David McKay Co, New York 1977

    0679507701 / 9780679507703

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB, Fort Worth, TX, Etats-UnisThe Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 6,05 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. vii+244 pages with diagrams. Octavo (8 1/2" x 5 3/4") bound in original publisher's red boards with black lettering to spine in original pictorial jacket. (Lusis: 1078) First edition. Play for Mate is a book of checkmates. It is necessary for any aspiring

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Pitman 1975

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Tim's Used Books Provincetown Mass., Provincetown, MA, Etats-UnisTim's Used Books Provincetown Mass.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 19,58

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. No marks in text. Not a library book. One copy only of this title. Ships in a cardboard enclosure. THE BOOK YOU SEE DESCRIBED IS THE COPY YOU WILL RECEIVE. Tim's Used Books, open shop in Provincetown, Mass., providing good books at reasonable prices on the same spot since 1991.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Pergamon, Oxford 1986

    008032035X / 9780080320359

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Glynn's Books, Norwich, , Royaume-UniGlynn's Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 18,54 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Good. Pb, x + 136pp. Good, previous owner's name on inside front cover. Recommends the Petroff defence.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par U.S.A.: Pergamon Press 1981

    0080241026 / 9780080241029

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Etats-UnisBingo Books 2

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 19,58

    EUR 5,43 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. SOFT COVER IN NEAR FINE CONDITION.