Caplan paul (18 résultats)

Ideas: Brilliant Thinkers Speak Their Minds
Weber, Eugen; Woodcock, George; Goodman, Paul; Frye, Northrop; Steiner, George; Wintrobe, Ronald; McKnight, John; Bliss, Michael; Kristol, William; Rae, Bob; Rotstein, Abraham; Crispo, John; Taylor, Charles; Farber, Bernie; Davis, Bob; Orbinski, James; Dallaire, Roméo; Caplan, Gerald; Arendt, Hannah; Lowell, Robert; Chomsky, Noam; Cruise O'Brien, Conor; Caldicott, Helen; Ali, Tariq; Franklin, Ursula; Fulford, Robert; Stein, Janice; Holbrooke, Richard; Lewis, Bernard; Judt, Tony; MacMill
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 7,14
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, Etats-UnisCalifornia Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 15,18
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

The Case Against Academic Boycotts of Israel
Nelson, Cary [Editor]; Brahm, Gabriel Noah [Editor]; Berman, Russell A. [Contributor]; Budick, Emily [Contributor]; Bérubé, Michael [Contributor]; Caplan, David [Contributor]; Divine, Donna [Contributor]; Harris, Rachel S. [Contributor]; Hirsch, Dr David [Contributor]; Koppelman, Nancy [Contributor]; Landes, Richard [Contributor]; Marcus, Kenneth [Contributor]; Nussbaum, Marthan [Contributor]; Salih, Sabah [Contributor]; Stein, Kenneth [Contributor]; Troen, Ilan [Contributor]; Wolosky, Shira [Contributor]; Cohen, Mitchell [Contributor]; Rossman-Benjamin, Tammi [Contributor]; Edelman, Samuel [Contributor]; Johnson, Alan [Contributor]; Kotzin, Michael [Contributor]; Musher, Sharon [Contributor]; Romirowsky, Asaf [Contributor]; Berman, Paul [C
- Couverture souple
- Signé
Vendeur : MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, Etats-UnisMyLibraryMarket
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,39
EUR 4,77 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. signed copy with a note ***please read*** name inside cover with light pencil - no marks on text - has a light blue stain on the right edge - my shelf location - 27-d-25*. Signed by Author.

Bon Voyage: Designs for Travel
Links, J. G.;Fussell, Paul;Caplan, Ralph;Cooper-Hewitt Museum;Shinn, Deborah
Langue : anglais
Edité par Cooper-Hewitt Museum, Smithsonian Institution's National Museum of Design 1986
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 18,73
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, Etats-UnisCalifornia Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 24,11
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.
Edité par Self Published, Seattle 1957
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Second Edition Books, Butte, Etats-UnisSecond Edition Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 17,82
EUR 4,77 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierStiff Card, Spiral Wire Bound. Etat : Good+. A nice, slim, tall book. Shows edge and corner wear. The white back is a bit darkened. No marks or food remains. This fun, sometimes outlandish barbecue book is definitely for "man type" cooking. It includes recipes for such things as pancakes 'n beer, cream of peanut butter soup, app…lesauce with spirit as well as some great versions of old standards. His quirky imagination and adventurous cooking skills make this a must have for the man of the House/ Patio. 64 pp. Caplan, Irwin S. (illustrateur).
Autres imagesEdité par Cooper-Hewitt Museum, The Smithonisan Institution's National Museum of Design, New York, (1986) 1986
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : The Bookstall, Richmond, Etats-UnisThe Bookstall
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 21,43
EUR 8,63 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Stiff illustrated paper covers, 10 X 8 1/2 inches, 127 pages. Illustrated throughout with photos of examples of travel items. Neat ink name on end paper, light wear to edges, Very good to Near Fine.

Applied Ethics in Mental Health Care : An Interdisciplinary Reader
Sisti, Dominic A. (EDT); Caplan, Arthur L. (EDT); Rimon-greenspan, Hila (EDT); Appelbaum, Paul S. (FRW)
Langue : anglais
Edité par MIT Press 2013
Série : Basic Bioethics, Livre 8 sur 26. Livre 8 sur 26 - Basic Bioethics
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 44,62
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

Applied Ethics in Mental Health Care : An Interdisciplinary Reader
Sisti, Dominic A. (EDT); Caplan, Arthur L. (EDT); Rimon-greenspan, Hila (EDT); Appelbaum, Paul S. (FRW)
Langue : anglais
Edité par MIT Press 2013
Série : Basic Bioethics, Livre 8 sur 26. Livre 8 sur 26 - Basic Bioethics
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 50,26
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Applied Ethics in Mental Health Care : An Interdisciplinary Reader
Sisti, Dominic A. (EDT); Caplan, Arthur L. (EDT); Rimon-greenspan, Hila (EDT); Appelbaum, Paul S. (FRW)
Langue : anglais
Edité par MIT Press 2013
Série : Basic Bioethics, Livre 8 sur 26. Livre 8 sur 26 - Basic Bioethics
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 54,25
EUR 17,39 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

Applied Ethics in Mental Health Care : An Interdisciplinary Reader
Sisti, Dominic A. (EDT); Caplan, Arthur L. (EDT); Rimon-greenspan, Hila (EDT); Appelbaum, Paul S. (FRW)
Langue : anglais
Edité par MIT Press 2013
Série : Basic Bioethics, Livre 8 sur 26. Livre 8 sur 26 - Basic Bioethics
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 57,68
EUR 17,39 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

In-Plant Practices for Job Related Health Hazards Control, Volume 2: Engineering Aspects
Cralley, Lester V. [Editor]; Cralley, Lewis J. [Editor]; Caplan, Knowlton J. [Co-editor]; Mutchler, John E. [Co-editor]; Woolrich, Paul F. [Co-editor];
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, Etats-UnisLexington Books Inc
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 73,66
EUR 4,99 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Mit Pr 2013
Série : Basic Bioethics, Livre 8 sur 26. Livre 8 sur 26 - Basic Bioethics
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 66,84
EUR 14,49 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Brand New. 1st edition. 400 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 32,02
EUR 6,49 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Edité par Toronto: Island Press 1965
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, Etats-UnisPhilip Smith, Bookseller
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 53,58
EUR 5,16 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. VG+. Oblong 8vo, 64pp, stapled wrappers with fabric spine. The scarce third issue of this essential sixties mimeo poetry mag from Toronto. Unmarked copy, some staple rust show-through to fabric spine and light outer wear/soil. Not Signed.

In-Plant Practices for Job Related Health Hazards Control, Volume 2: Engineering Aspects
Cralley, Lester V. [Editor]; Cralley, Lewis J. [Editor]; Caplan, Knowlton J. [Co-editor]; Mutchler, John E. [Co-editor]; Woolrich, Paul F. [Co-editor];
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, Etats-UnisBennettBooksLtd
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 436,54
EUR 6,03 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Edité par Ghost Press, Cleveland 1967
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Etats-UnisBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 200,92
EUR 4,77 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very Good. First edition. Octavo. Stapled wrappers with screenprinted cover with price sticker, rubbed, very good. Magazine limited edition to just 500 copies in honor of Jim Lowell. Contributors include Charles Bukowski, Jonathan Williams, Lawrence Ferlinghetti, Denise Levertow, Charles Olson, Robert Lowell, G…uy Davenport, R. Wolter, Mitchell Goodman, Russell Atkins, Marvin Malone, William Wantling, Jacob Leed, T.L. Kryss, Dwight Macdonald, Paul Carroll, Carol Woideck, d.a. Levy, Douglas Casement, George Dowden, Hubert Selby, Jr., Mike Murphy, Franklin W.W. Osinski, Geoffrey Cook, Kent Taylor, D.R Wagner, Donald Cauble, J.M. Edelstein, James Laughlin, Brown Miller, Philip Kaplan, Gilbert Sorrentino, Felix Pollak, Michael McClure, Dave Cunliffe, Ron Caplan, Carl Weissner, David W. Harris, Walter Lowenfels, John Cornillion, Allen De Loach, Jasper Wood, and Walter R. Keller.

Edité par Ghost Press, Cleveland 1967
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Etats-UnisBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 267,89
EUR 4,77 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Fine. First edition. Octavo. Stapled wrappers with screenprinted cover with price sticker, lightly rubbed and bumped, about fine. Magazine limited edition to just 500 copies in defense of Jim Lowell, owner of the Asphodel Book Store, who was arrested along with D.A. Levy on obscenity charges. Contributors inclu…de Charles Bukowski, Jonathan Williams, Lawrence Ferlinghetti, Denise Levertov, Charles Olson, Robert Lowell, Guy Davenport, R. Wolter, Mitchell Goodman, Russell Atkins, Marvin Malone, William Wantling, Jacob Leed, T.L. Kryss, Dwight Macdonald, Paul Carroll, Carol Woideck, Levy, Douglas Casement, George Dowden, Hubert Selby, Jr., Mike Murphy, Franklin W.W. Osinski, Geoffrey Cook, Kent Taylor, D.R Wagner, Donald Cauble, J.M. Edelstein, James Laughlin, Brown Miller, Philip Kaplan, Gilbert Sorrentino, Felix Pollak, Michael McClure, Dave Cunliffe, Ron Caplan, Carl Weissner, David W. Harris, Walter Lowenfels, John Cornillion, Allen De Loach, Jasper Wood, and Walter R. Keller.