Captain p s sharp (11 résultats)

Langue : anglais
Edité par T. V. Bulpin 1975
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Afrique du sudChapter 1
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,04
EUR 25,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Afrique du sud vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Boards are edgeworn.One inscription.Tightly bound.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Afrique du sudChapter 1
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,93
EUR 25,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Afrique du sud vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. The boards are slightly shelf rubbed. internally clean and tightly bound. there is a correction liquid mark from the attempted removal of a previous owners signature. there are tape residue marks on the paste down pages. [TN]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Edité par (Cape Town, T.V. Bulpin, 1975) 1975
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Christison Rare Books, IOBA SABDA, Gqeberha, Afrique du sudChristison Rare Books, IOBA SABDA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 11,93
EUR 17,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Afrique du sud vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Illustrated by Cedric Hunter; large 8vo; pictorial boards rather rubbed and bumped; binding slightly slack; endpaper plans of Table Bay Docks; pp. (viii) + 230; line drawings in text; plates of colour and two-tone paintings. Fair to good condition. "There are many berths in Table Bay docks. For each of these berths a harbour pil…ot will have a store of experiences, some interesting, some exciting and some funny. In the pages which follow I have set down a number of my own, commencing in the newer parts of the harbour and working back along the wharves to the place where ships first lay here in shelter. To me, the fascination of this port lies in its ability to lure my mind back through the corridors of Time, so it has seemed natural to tell my tales in this sort of sequence.".
Autres images- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : CHAPTER TWO, Pinetown, KZN, Afrique du sudCHAPTER TWO
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,35
EUR 38,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Afrique du sud vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Illustrated Boards. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Jacket as Issued. First. Paperblock edges with a little insect staining. 270 pages including a glossary of nautical terms. (Z-EN-NNY-25S). Miller, Penny (illustrateur).
Autres images- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : CHAPTER TWO, Pinetown, KZN, Afrique du sudCHAPTER TWO
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 9,54
EUR 38,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Afrique du sud vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Illustrated Boards. Etat : Good +. Etat de la jaquette : No Jacket as Issued. First. Paperblock edges a little dusty. head of spine softened. Erased pencil marking visible on fep. 270 pages including a glossary of nautical terms. (Z-EN-NEY-25S). Miller, Penny (illustrateur).

Edité par T.V. Bulpin 1975
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Afrique du sudChapter 1
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,04
EUR 25,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Afrique du sud vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. 229 pages (complete). Boards edge worn, scarring, a bit insect damaged, marked. Foxing, minor markings. However, it is still in good condition, tightly bound and intact. MK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Edité par T.V. Bulpin 1975
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Afrique du sudChapter 1
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 9,82
EUR 25,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Afrique du sud vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Boards are a bit edgeworn.Old tape residue mark.Well bound.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Autres images- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : CHAPTER TWO, Pinetown, KZN, Afrique du sudCHAPTER TWO
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 14,32
EUR 38,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Afrique du sud vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. 1st Edition. Dustjacket is rubbed with a few closed tears, now in loose protective plastic overwrap. Ex Libris plate following front end-paper. Gift inscription to owner to verso front end-paper. Internally sound and tightly bound. Map illustrated ends. 154 pages with illu…strations. ALL ORDERS DESPATCHED WITH A TRACKING NUMBER.(KB0713536-H-NHW-U14By).
Edité par Bulpin 1975
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Afrique du sudChapter 1
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 16,97
EUR 25,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Afrique du sud vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. The boards are a touch rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Autres imagesEdité par T.V. Bulpin, Cape Town 1975
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : CHAPTER TWO, Pinetown, KZN, Afrique du sudCHAPTER TWO
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,35
EUR 38,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Afrique du sud vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Illustrated Boards. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Jacket as Issued. First. Some nibbling evident on front and back panels. Illustrated eps showing outline of cape Town docks. Internally clean and tightly bound. 230pp. (Z-EN-NYY-25S). Hunter, Cedric (illustrateur).
Autres imagesEdité par T.V. Bulpin 1975
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Royaume-UniHALCYON BOOKS
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 28,04
EUR 20,85 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Pages clean and bright, light wear to edges. Complete with numerous illustrations. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US… FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.