Carmichael john editor (33 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Thomas Nelson Inc 2001

    0785267093 / 9780785267096

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Etats-UnisGulf Coast Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 10,77

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : New.

  • Edité par B. E. Callahan, Chicago 1947

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, Etats-UnisDorothy Meyer - Bookseller

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,68

    EUR 6,00 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Softcover. Etat : very good. NOT an ex library book. Cover has no tears or chips. 96 darkened pages.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Texas Press, Austin, TX 2001

    0292798091 / 9780292798090

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, Etats-UnisBooks by White/Walnut Valley Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 19,07

    EUR 4,10 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. University of Texas Press, Austin, TX. 2001. Hardcover. Stated First Edition. Book is tight, square, and unmarked. Book Condition: New; with light shelfwear to board bottom edges. No DJ. Rust colored cloth boards and spine with black lettering on the spine. 307 pp 8vo. In 1930, anth

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Texas Press, Austin, TX 2001

    0292798091 / 9780292798090

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, Etats-UnisBooks by White/Walnut Valley Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 4,10 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. University of Texas Press, Austin, TX. 2001. Hardcover. Stated First Edition. Book is tight, square, and unmarked. Book Condition: New in publisher's vinyl wrapping. No DJ. Rust colored cloth boards and spine with black lettering on the spine. 307 pp 8vo. In 1930, anthropologists Ro

  • Edité par B. E. Callahan 1943

    Vendeur : Friendly Books, Lakewood, OH, Etats-UnisFriendly Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 6,05 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Fair. Hardcover without dust jacket. Red cover with gold lettering. Ex-Library book with appropriate stamps, stickers and markings. ?Library binding. Wear noted to edges, corners, and head and tail ofr spine. Discolorations noted to spine. Spine cracked in a couple interior areas but pages intact. Pages browning with age

  • Edité par B. E. Callahan 1945

    Vendeur : Friendly Books, Lakewood, OH, Etats-UnisFriendly Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Mauvais

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 6,05 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Poor. Hardcover without dust jacket. Red library binding. Ex-Library book with appropriate stamps, stickers and markings. Some staining and fading noted to covers with wear to edges, corners and head and tail of spine. Spine cracked to front title page. Pages are browning with age but readable. A few pages with rips near

  • Edité par B. E. Callahan, Chicago, Illinois 1948

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, Etats-UnisBook Nook

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 5,31 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Good. Sixteenth Edition. Book does have some edgewear with a couple small tears, light chipping & light soiling. Heavy browning. Pages 2-6 have a tiny tear in edge that does not affect text or illustrations. Pages 89 - 98 have a larger tear that does go into the tecxt & illustrations- everything is readable, (

  • Edité par Grosset & Dunlap 1951

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Austin Book Shop LLC, Richmond Hill, NY, Etats-UnisAustin Book Shop LLC

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 5,62 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hard Cover. Etat : Good Plus. Frayed. Moments in the lives of Stan Musial, Christy Mathewson, Ted Williams, Babe Ruth and 43 other all-time greats. How Hans Wagner felt in 1909 when Ty Cobb thundered down the basepath, spike high and menacing. A great read. 250pp. Illus. with sketches. (loc G80/1+1).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Univ Tennessee Press 2004

    1572332794 / 9781572332799

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : All Booked Up, Louisville, KY, Etats-UnisAll Booked Up

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 31,14

    EUR 6,05 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Blue hardcover shows only slight edgewear. 243 pages are clean, tight and unmarked. SIGNED AND DATED BY THE EDITOR ON THE TITLE PAGE. DJ shows only slight wear. 1.75 pounds. Signed by Editor.

  • Edité par B. E. Callahan 1946

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Booksavers of Virginia, Harrisonburg, VA, Etats-UnisBooksavers of Virginia

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 20,51

    EUR 4,31 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Acceptable. Binding tight, pages unmarked. Darkly age-toned, a few pages have creased lower corners. Cover scuffed, creased corners, small tear at bottom of spine. Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.

  • Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 11,94

    EUR 12,75 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 40 pages. Illustrated. John Mack and Brian Durrans "Madagascar" / John Curtis "Industrial interlude in the dark ages in Iraq" / Terence Mitchell "Salute to Sir Leonard Woolley" / Elizabeth Carmichael "Tragedy hides in the trees" / Ian Stead "Waiting for Window Man" (BT#37).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par B e Callahan, Chicago 1951

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Wabash Museum Books, Mount Carmel, IL, Etats-UnisWabash Museum Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 40,04

    EUR 4,32 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. 102 pages wtih biographical index in rear; 1950 pitching records against opposing clubs in the American and National League on inside rear cover. Pages yellowed; stapled binding; some pages dog-eared; Soft green cover with black and white lettering and illustraion of men playing on ball diamon

  • Edité par B. E. Callahan 1947

    Vendeur : Friendly Books, Lakewood, OH, Etats-UnisFriendly Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 6,05 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Hardcover without dust jacket. Tan cover with brown lettering. Ex-Library book with appropriate stamps, stickers and markings. ?Library Binding. Wear and bumping noted to corners with wrinkling and discolorations noted to spine and head and tail of spine. Pages yellowing with age but clean and very readable. 96 page

  • Edité par Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 1955

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club, Chicago, IL, Etats-UnisBibliodisia Books, Caxton Club

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. The classic history of segregated schooling in Southern schools. Excellent bibliography. A clean, unmarked copy in a Mylar jacket cover.

  • Edité par B.E. Callahan 1946

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, Etats-UnisRiverby Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 6,00 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Good. Softcover. Red, blue and black wraps with a black and white photograph of a number of players from different teams on the front, and a photo of the Detroit Tigers (1945 World Champions) on the back cover. On the other side of the cover is the Chicago Cubs (National League Champions, 1945). Published 1946

  • Autres images

    Edité par Chicago, IL: B.E. Callahan - Island Lithograph Company (printer), 1951. 1951

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, MS, Etats-UnisDavid Hallinan, Bookseller

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 6,48 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    104, [2] pages plus covers. Paperback: H 22.75cm x L 15.25cm. Paper covers toned and lightly soiled with scuffs/nicks at edges. Text block edges toned as are interior leaves. Binding is firm. Unpaged pale green leaf at rear (between pages 104 and rear cover recto) features five question baseball quiz on its recto with answers an

  • Autres images

    Edité par Chicago, IL: B.E. Callahan - Island Lithograph Company (printer), 1948. 1948

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, MS, Etats-UnisDavid Hallinan, Bookseller

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 6,48 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    104 pages plus covers. Paperback: H 22.75cm x L 15.25cm. Paper covers soiled and toned with scuffs/nicks at edges. Text block edges toned with some soiling to upper fore-edge and to bottom edge. Interior leaves are toned. Binding is firm.

  • Autres images

    Edité par B.E.Callahan 1947

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : rareviewbooks, Kensington, MD, Etats-Unisrareviewbooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 6,91 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Hardback book (96 pages)illustrated with vintage black and white photographs of players and managers. Light rubbing on boards. Bookseller since 1995 (LL-Sport2-TS-R) baseball - rareviewbooks.

  • Autres images

    Edité par B.E.Callahan 1950

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : rareviewbooks, Kensington, MD, Etats-Unisrareviewbooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 31,14

    EUR 6,91 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Hardback book (104 pages) illustrated with vintage black and white photographs of players and managers. Boards show moderate rubbing/scuffing.Bookseller since 1995 (LL-Sport2-TS-R) baseball - rareviewbooks.

  • Autres images

    Edité par B.E.Callahan 1948

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : rareviewbooks, Kensington, MD, Etats-Unisrareviewbooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 31,14

    EUR 6,91 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Hardback book (104 pages) illustrated with vintage black and white photographs of players and managers.Boards show moderate rubbing. Bookseller since 1995 (LL-Sport2-TS-R) baseball- rareviewbooks.

  • Edité par B. E. Callahan 1951

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, Etats-UnisRiverby Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 35,59

    EUR 6,00 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Good. Softcover. The covers are green with blue, white and yellow decoration and lettering. Illustration in blue on the front. Black and white photographs of famous baseball players inside throughout. The front cover and spine are rubbed, with some chips and creases. This is the 1951 edition. Baseball Magazine

  • Edité par B. E. Callahan 1942

    Vendeur : Friendly Books, Lakewood, OH, Etats-UnisFriendly Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 6,05 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Hardcover without dust jacket. Red cover with gold lettering. Ex-Library book with appropriate stamps, stickers and markings. ?Library binding. Cover with fading marks and wear noted to corners and head and tail of spine. Pages browning with age but very readable. Contains all stats for 1941. 128 pages.

  • Edité par B. E. Callahan 1940

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : CorgiPack, Fulton, NY, Etats-UnisCorgiPack

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 44,45

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : VG. This might well be titled: "Portrait of a Man Kicked Upstairs." For when the late William Wrigley, in the fall of 1930, released Joe McCarthy as manager of the Cubs in favor of Rogers Hornsby, he unwittingly sent his erstwhile employee to become field marshal of the greatest ball club of our times, the amaz

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Univ of Tennessee Pr 2004

    1572332794 / 9781572332799

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 55,37

    EUR 14,49 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Brand New. 1st edition. 288 pages. 9.25x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

  • Edité par B. E. Callahan 1952

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Koster's Collectible Books, Farmingville, NY, Etats-UnisKoster's Collectible Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 44,49

    EUR 4,31 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. Twentieth Edition. Paperback. ; Softcover: Extra heavy paper stock, photo illustrated covers are lightly soiled with some edgewear. Fabulous vintage photos, Batting Champs listings, All-Star teams.its all here for 1952. Nice tight stapled binding. ; B/w Photos; 8VO; 96 pages.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Texas Press 2001

    0292798091 / 9780292798090

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-UnisBennettBooksLtd

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 74,46

    EUR 6,00 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Univ Tennessee Press 2004

    1572332794 / 9781572332799

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-UnisBennettBooksLtd

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 76,03

    EUR 6,00 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Autres images

    Edité par Chicago, IL: B.E. Callahan - Island Lithograph Company (printer), 1941. 1941

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, MS, Etats-UnisDavid Hallinan, Bookseller

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 44,49

    EUR 6,48 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    128 pages plus covers. Paperback: H 22.75cm x L 15.25cm. Paper covers with some fading, soiling, and toning; some scuffs/nicks at edges; creasing/curling at covers' fore-edge corners. A few spots of soiling to interior leaves with a few creased/curled corners but overall pages are clean. Binding is firm.

  • Edité par B. E. Callahan, Chicago 1952

    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Quill & Brush, member ABAA, Middletown, MD, Etats-UnisQuill & Brush, member ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 40,04

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First Edition. First edition, twentieth in the series. Baseball photos, biographies and statistics for the year. Featuring Dimaggio and Ford Frick on the front cover. Photo-illustrated, orange and black printed paperwraps. Very good to near fine with light rubbing, pages aging, and tiny nicks to top edge front cover.

  • Edité par B. E. Callahan, Chicago, IL 1952

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, Etats-UnisShoemaker Booksellers

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 57,84

    EUR 6,48 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. 96 pp. Original pictorial wraps, lightly soiled w/ mild edge wear. Small crease to bottom corner of rear cover. Spine and edges a bit sunned. Edges of leaves lightly age toned. Illust. w/ b/w photos. Lewis Wood (Photographer) (illustrateur).