Cerwin herbert (39 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (38)
  • Photographies (1)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Oklahoma 1963

    080610550X / 9780806105505

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, Etats-UnisJonathan Grobe Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 7,14

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Exlibrary with usual library markings. Pencil markings. ; 239 pages.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Oklahoma Press 1963

    080610550X / 9780806105505

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Gilboe Books, Fountain Hills, AZ, Etats-UnisGilboe Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Bit Wear On Dj Spine Ends And Rubbing. Not Xlib.

  • Edité par University of Oklahoma Press, c.1963 1963

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Etats-UnisHarry Alter

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 7,14

    EUR 3,42 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good. University of Oklahoma, Norman, c.1963, 1st. 8vo. cloth, ,239pp. ex-lib., sp label, tapemarked covers, pocket, stamps, dj lacks rear flap, ow VG- $.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Reynal & Hitchcock, New York 1947

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, Etats-UnisBohemian Bookworm

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 1 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 16,81

    EUR 3,47 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1st edn, VG/G+ as d/w has several chips, closed tears, paper backing to rear, 379pps + index, many period photos.

  • Edité par 1947 1947

    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Indian Hills Books, Blountville, TN, Etats-UnisIndian Hills Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 4,92

    EUR 3,42 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    first edition. No jacket. Very good to fine condition.

  • Edité par Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma Press, 1963 1963

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, Etats-UnisAtlantic Bookshop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, cloth, dustwrapper, xii + 239pp. First edition. VG+/VG: clean and sound cloth, binding solid, corners straight, edges, endpapers, and text clean; wrapper just slightly darkened w/ a small closed tear to the head of the joint between the rear panel an

  • Edité par University of Oklahoma Press 1963

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Etats-UnisJ. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. 239pp. Discolored top edge else very good condition with text clean and binding sound / chipped & price clipped dust jacket which is now in a clear protective mylar sleeve.

  • Edité par University of Oklahoma press 1963

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, Etats-UnisGardner's Used Books, Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 14,24

    EUR 3,90 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Good condition. Pages are clean and unmarked. Previous owners name on first blank page. Dust jacket is protected in mylar but does have small chips and rubbing marks. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.

  • Edité par University of Oklahoma Press 1953

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, OK, Etats-UnisArchives Books, Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 14,70

    EUR 5,63 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Dust jacket is in Good condition with tears. No markings. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.

  • Edité par Sherbourne Press

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 20,61

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Edité par University of Oklahoma Press

    Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-UnisWonder Book

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 16,04

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. (mexico, history) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Edité par University Of Oklahoma, Norman 1963

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Etats-UnisNovel Ideas Books & Gifts

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. The story of Diaz who published the TRUE HISTORY OF THE CONQUEST OF NEW SPAIN which champions the cause of the common soldier (of which he was one) in the Spanish adventures. 239 pp. Jacket has 1/2" tear in center spine and light edgewear. Jacket is in

  • Edité par University of Oklahoma Press, Norman 1963

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-UnisBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Near Fine. Second printing. Octavo. 239pp. About fine in price-clipped and lightly rubbed, near fine dust jacket.

  • Edité par University of Oklahoma Press., Norman. 1963

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, Etats-UnisBookMine

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 19,64

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Stated first edition. Illustrated. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy in near fine (very light shelf wear) dust jacket (in mylar).

  • Edité par Univ. Of OK Press Norman, OK 1963

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : David Kaye Books & Memorabilia, Woodland Hills, CA, Etats-UnisDavid Kaye Books & Memorabilia

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 6,29 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    1st Edition Hardcover bio of the famous historian, lite wear to dj edges, else near fine in vg dj.

  • Edité par Sunset Magazine, San Francisco 1949

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : sonalsorises, los angeles, CA, Etats-Unissonalsorises

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 2 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 19,64

    EUR 6,07 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. First Edition. Original beige cloth, very good with minor fading to front cover and spine, contains some rubbings to rear cover and gold titles to front cover, bright. This cook book contains a recipe by John Steinbeck "Of Beef and Men." Very neat. Illustrated By Sinclair Ross (illustr

  • Edité par University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK 1963

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, Etats-UnisMARK POST, BOOKSELLER

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 22,32

    EUR 6,07 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hard Cover. First Edition, First printing. Inscribed by author! NEAR-FINE IN NEAR-FINE, PRICE-CLIPPED DJ.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Sherbourne Press 1966

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Books & Books, Miami, FL, Etats-UnisBooks & Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 40,18

    EUR 5,85 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hard Cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st. Hardcover first edition in very good condition with a mylar wrapped dust jacket.

  • Edité par University of Oklahoma Press - 1963

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Etats-Unis"Pursuit of Happiness" Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 27,75

    EUR 3,47 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Hardcover/pub.1963/Gd. condition/239 pages - When the author examined the Bernal Diaz manuscript in the Guatemala archives he made a startling discovery, it was not as had always been clai med. [KH318415]. Book.

  • Edité par University of Oklahoma Press June, 1963, Norman 1963

    Vendeur : Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Etats-UnisRiverow Bookshop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 20,10

    EUR 5,63 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    2nd. Printing. Norman: University of Oklahoma Press. Very good condition/No Dustjacket. June, 1963. 2nd. Printing. 8vo., xii, 239 pp. . Very good condition/No Dustjacket. Black & White Plates (illustrateur).

  • Edité par University of Oklahoma Press 1963

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Rivertown Fine Books, McGregor, IA, Etats-UnisRivertown Fine Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 31,25

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Presumed 1st. Pub by Univ of Oklahoma Press, 1963, NAP, presumed 1st Edition. VG cond. hardcover w/ VG unclipped pict dustjacket now in archival grade Brodart. Blue cloth over bds w/ white, black & bright gilt lettering on spine. Light soiling to edges. P/O's pressure

  • Edité par Lane Publishing, San Francisco 1940

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-UnisBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 35,72

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Lane edition, first published by Hotel Del Monte in 1936. Illustrated by Sinclair Ross. Small quarto. 62pp. Boards toned and moderately worn, thus very good or better, lacking the dust jacket. Contributions by John Steinbeck, Walt Disney, Gertrude Stein, Upton Sinclair, and J. Edgar Hoover, amo

  • Edité par University of Oklahoma Press, Norman 1963

    Vendeur : Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Etats-UnisHackenberg Booksellers ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 26,79

    EUR 6,07 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    2d Printing. xii, 239p., b/w illus., dj.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Sunset Magazine, San Francisco 1940

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : The Book Shed, Benson, VT, Etats-UnisThe Book Shed

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 66,97

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. First Edition. shelf wear to tips, corners, and edges of the book; more to the jacket which is chipped along all edges; previous owner's address label to the front endpaper, else clean and unmarked. Contributions by John Steinbeck, Sinclair Lewis, Gertrude Stein, H. L. Men

  • Edité par Lane Publishing / Sunset Magazine 1940

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : The Groaning Board, Kensington, CA, Etats-UnisThe Groaning Board

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 40,18

    EUR 10,40 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1st Edition. First edition hardcover, no writing or food stains. Cream boards, gold lettering, a chef with a tall fork embossed on the front cover. Slight discoloration of the boards from inside of jacket protector. Jacket good only, tape repairs to verso, chips and edge wear.

  • Edité par Norman University of Oklahoma Press [1963]. 1963

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Michael R. Thompson Books, A.B.A.A., Los Angeles, CA, Etats-UnisMichael R. Thompson Books, A.B.A.A.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 1 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 40,18

    EUR 13,00 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Very good in dust jacket. Signed by the author. 1st edition. Binding is Cloth.

  • Edité par New York: Reynal & Hitchcock, 1947.

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Antiquariat Jürgen Ilgner, Melle, , AllemagneAntiquariat Jürgen Ilgner

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 14,00

    EUR 45,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Erste Ausgabe - First Edition. (Mit Register - with index). - Kl. StaV (Dr. Boenheim); Kopfschnitt stärker angestaubt; Einband tls. etwas angestaubt, sonst gut erhaltenes Exemplar. - 384 S. Orig.-Leinen-Bd.

  • Edité par Sunset Magazine on co-operation with Hotel del Monte, San Francisco. 1940

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Janet Clarke Books ABA, Bath, Royaume-UniJanet Clarke Books ABA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 18,50

    EUR 45,75 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Sunset Magazine on co-operation with Hotel del Monte, San Francisco. 1940. Hardback, 8vo. cloth gilt, 62pp. no d.w. humorous line decorations. Dedicated to The American Association of Gourmets with a forward by Bruno Lessing. This is a culinary oddity, part serious, part humorous with a section

  • Edité par Reynal & Hitchcock, New York 1947

    • Couverture rigide
    • Signé

    Vendeur : COVENANT HERITAGE LIBRIS, Saint John, NB, CanadaCOVENANT HERITAGE LIBRIS

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 56,35 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good++. No Dj. B1 2. Signed by Author(s).

  • Vendeur : G.S. MacManus Co., ABAA, Bryn Mawr, PA, Etats-UnisG.S. MacManus Co., ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 34,38

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    (DIAZ, BERNAL). CERWIN, Herbert. Bernal Diaz. Historian of the Conquest. Norman: University of Oklahoma Press, [1963]. xii, 239pp. Illus. Very good in d/j.