Langue: anglais
Edité par The University of Wisconsin Pres, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0299118649 ISBN 13 : 9780299118648
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par The University of Wisconsin Pres, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0299118649 ISBN 13 : 9780299118648
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par The University of Wisconsin Press, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0299118649 ISBN 13 : 9780299118648
Vendeur : St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. >> Paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Vendeur : Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Vendeur : Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The University of Wisconsin Pres, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0299118649 ISBN 13 : 9780299118648
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good.
Vendeur : Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Chatham House Publishers (NJ) (edition ), 1985
ISBN 10 : 0934540411 ISBN 13 : 9780934540414
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Chatham House Publishers (NJ) (edition ), 1985
ISBN 10 : 0934540411 ISBN 13 : 9780934540414
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The University of Wisconsin Press, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0299118649 ISBN 13 : 9780299118648
Vendeur : MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Used - Good: All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include From the library of labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. 12. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Chatham House Publishers (NJ), 1985
ISBN 10 : 0934540411 ISBN 13 : 9780934540414
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,67
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Seven Bridges Press, LLC, 1985
ISBN 10 : 093454042X ISBN 13 : 9780934540421
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 101 pages, a very good paperback - a book in the American Historical Sources Series [0135269393].
Langue: anglais
Edité par The University of Wisconsin Press, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0299118649 ISBN 13 : 9780299118648
Vendeur : tLighthouse Books, Onekama, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. Acceptable condition. Reading copy. May have signs of wear and previous use scuffs, library copy, highlighting, writing, and underlining . May have foxing, slight water damage or tears. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase just return it!
Langue: anglais
Date d'édition : 1967
Vendeur : Jennifer Duncan, North Aurora, IL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1967, Prentice-Hall, stated First edition, HB (no dj, black boards) 97pp, VG (covers bright and crisp, remains of glue from strip of tape on spine, interior clean and unmarked, binding tight).
Langue: anglais
Edité par D. Van Nostrand Company, 1966
ISBN 10 : 0442040474 ISBN 13 : 9780442040475
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cleis Press, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, 1996
ISBN 10 : 1573440574 ISBN 13 : 9781573440578
Vendeur : WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 8,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. First Edition. Trade paperback format. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: The Wife's Story by Ursula K. Le Guin; Permafrost by Charlee Jacob; Boobs by Suzy McKee Charnas; Moon Running by Judy Brewer; A Model of Transformation by Renee M. Charles; The Final Truth by Steve Eller; Teamwork by Paul Allen; Sisters of the Weird by Thomas S. Roche; The Change by Barbara J. Ferrenz; Euphorbia Helioscopia by Jeremy E. Johnson; The Hound of God by Tom Piccirilli; Visitation by Pamela J. Jessen; A Wilder Truth by Mari Hersh-Tudor; Breaking the Circle by Michael W. Lucas; and Wilding by Melanie Tem. Size: 8vo. Book.
EUR 19,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. 12. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,26
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,18
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par The Free Press, NY, 1972
Vendeur : Books Etc., Christiansburg, VA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 12,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. 372pp. No d.j. LOC #71-163607. A previous owner has written their name on the f.f.e.p.; and there is a 1/4" stain spot inside the front cover; and there is 1/8" of crumpling at the bottom of the backstrip. (51797).