Langue: anglais
Edité par The Talbot Press, Dublin, 1920
Vendeur : Black Letter Books, LLC., Stillwater, MN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 16,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. 8vo, x + 210pp. Hardcover, bound in original navy blue cloth with gilt title to spine. In very good condition overall. Binding and hinges are intact and firm. Bookplate inside front cover, otherwise contents are clean and unmarked. Uniform tanning/ browning to paper throughout. Slight shelf-wear or rubbing to extremities. A nice, solid, copy overall.
Edité par HENRY HOLT AND CO.
Vendeur : Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. B & W PHOTOS, TEXT FIGURES, FOLD OUT CHART OF GEOLOGICAL TIME (illustrateur). REvised EDITION. Copyright Date: 1949 SM QUARTO, 1954, PP.993, A BASIC COLLEGE TEXT FAir Solid Copy, Wear At Extremities, Lucy Abbes Copy.
EUR 24,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par J. M. Dent & Co., London, 1907
Vendeur : R Bryan Old Books, Sewell, NJ, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Henry J. Howard (illustrateur). 1st Edition. Travel, local history. Covers nice, corners and spine ends bumped, spine titles faded, cover titles bright. Interior clean and tight, pages toned, top edge gilt.
Edité par J. M. Dent, 1932
Vendeur : THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : good-. Henry J. Howard (illustrateur). Revised Edition. xvi 368 pages + fold-out map of Dublin, 6 b/w plates, & fold-out map of Environs (with some taped tears) inside back cover; many b/w illustrations, some full-pg; text unmarked, ink note on front ep; missing frontispiece, otherwise vg; 6.75" tall; shelf wear to edges of blue cover; gilt lettering on spine; no dj. Hardcover.
Langue: anglais
Edité par J. M. Dent, London, 1932
Vendeur : Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, Irlande
EUR 18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Henry J. Howard (illustrateur). Pp. 355. Illustrated frontis & title page. Folding map in rear. f.e.p. lacking. Has been cut out by previous owner. Else good.
Edité par The Talbot Press Limited, Dublin, Ireland, 1920
Edition originale
EUR 15,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. First Edition. 210 page work on "the economic aspect of Irish history with a general view of the trend of Irish development in that respect from the earliest to the most recent times". Hard cover book with minor edge wear, light age-toning of all pages, inked name on top edge of title page; from a church library. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Talbot Press, Dublin, 1920
Vendeur : Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, Irlande
Edition originale
EUR 19,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. pp 210.review copy with rare publishers review slip.
EUR 15,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Fold Out Chart (illustrateur). This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0080119050.
Edité par Belfast natural History society Proceedings
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1931. paperback. 8vo.Illustrated. North of Ireland . Irish Locasl History. Antrim. Former library copy wit neat labels inside front cover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Langue: anglais
Edité par J.M. Dent & Co. (Mediaeval towns), London, 1907
Vendeur : Jack Baldwin Rare Books, Glasgow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. xvi, 367, [1]p. Frontispiece (with 2 small spots), 6 plates, 1 folding map and 1 folding plan (both intact). Outer edges of 3 leaves of preliminary matter slightly ragged. Grey cloth, gilt front cover and spine (front joint a little loose). Australian booksellers' stamps on front pastedown.
Edité par Belfast natural History society Proceedings, 1931
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
EUR 12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1931. paperback. 8vo.Illustrated. North of Ireland . Irish Locasl History. Antrim. Former library copy wit neat labels inside front cover. . . . .
Edité par National REsearch Council Of Canada
Vendeur : Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. B & W Photos, Tables, Photo Micrographs, Fold Out Chart (illustrateur). Vol.45. Copyright Date: 1968 Sm Quarto, , PP.339-360 of 1-756,
Edité par The Educational Company
Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-Uni
EUR 20,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. No Edition Stated. 246 pages. Brown dust jacket with dark brown lettering over orange cloth. B&W photographs throughout. Clean pages. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Some gutter cracking. Mild wear and bumping to spine, board edges and corners, with scuffing and marking to boards. Unclipped dust jacket. Mild wear and tear to edges and corners. Moderate tanning to spine, with staining and soiling to DJ.
Edité par Belfast : Educational Company
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1927. 1st. Hardcover. From the library of George Eogan. Fine in fine orange cloth covers Covers showing some shelf wear. Signed by Eogan on ffep. Underscored throughout however text is clear and remains a fine copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Edité par Perrygraf, Maywood Il, 1963
Vendeur : Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, AL, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good Condition.
Edité par Belfast : Educational Company, 1927
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
Signé
EUR 20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1927. 1st. Hardcover. From the library of George Eogan. Fine in fine orange cloth covers Covers showing some shelf wear. Signed by Eogan on ffep. Underscored throughout however text is clear and remains a fine copy. . . . .
Edité par Royal Irish Academy, Dublin, 1942
Vendeur : Temple Bar Bookshop, Dublin, DUB, Irlande
EUR 25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. A clean unmarked copy in wraps.
Edité par Antiquity, 1930
Vendeur : Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Royaume-Uni
EUR 13,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBooklet - Unbound Pages. Etat : Very Good. 7 pages, 1 figure, 1 fold-out plate and 6 plates. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: Quarto (25 x 19 cms). Category: Antiquity; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Edité par Perrygraf, Maywood Il, 1950
Vendeur : Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, AL, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good Condition.
Edité par 1st Ed The Educational Company Belfast, 1927
Vendeur : JIRI Books, Lisburn, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 17,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Foolscap8vo, frontis, 240 p. Illustrated. Original orange cloth, printed brown. Pencil lines in margins, backstrip slightly faded otherwise a VG copy. First edition. Light book, postage will be reduced to cost on processing.
Edité par Talbot Press, Dublin, 1920
Vendeur : Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : PBFA
EUR 14,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good+. No Jacket. 210pp. Paper browned.
EUR 32,43
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. KlappentextThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the origina.
Edité par J. M. Dent and Sons Ltd. London, 1932
Vendeur : Addyman Books, Hay-on-Wye, Royaume-Uni
EUR 23,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierJ. M. Dent and Sons Ltd. London. 1932. Revised edition. Harback with DW. Pocket sized. Illustrated. Pale blue cloth gilt boards have a sunned spine. Wrapper browned and torn in two down the spine, with loss to corners. Very slight lean to the spine but overall a clean copy.
Edité par Belfast : Educational Company, 1927
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 54,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked pictorial cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 246 p., [7] leaves of plates ; 19 cm. Subjects; Northern Ireland. History. Genre; History. 1 Kg.
Langue: anglais
Edité par His Majesty's Stationery Office, 1940
Vendeur : Losaw Service, Lenox Dale, MA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 88,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. 1st Edition. Red cloth cover has bumped corners, worn edges, very clean. Pages are bright and unmarked, clean photo plates, solid binding.
EUR 43,88
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierGebunden. Etat : New. KlappentextThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the origina.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2018, 2018
ISBN 10 : 1376722585 ISBN 13 : 9781376722581
Vendeur : AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Allemagne
EUR 40,48
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTaschenbuch. Etat : Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Creative Media Partners, LLC Aug 2015, 2015
ISBN 10 : 1340371316 ISBN 13 : 9781340371319
Vendeur : AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Allemagne
EUR 56,67
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBuch. Etat : Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.
Edité par Belfast : Educational Company, 1927
Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlande
Edition originale
EUR 48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked pictorial cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 246 p., [7] leaves of plates ; 19 cm. Subjects; Northern Ireland. History. Genre; History. 1 Kg.