Christopher tabraham (31 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (31)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Stationery Office, The 1986

    0114924759 / 9780114924751

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,71

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. 2nd. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Stationery Office, The 1986

    0114924759 / 9780114924751

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 6,71

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. 2nd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par The Stationery Office Books (Age 1999

    0748006265 / 9780748006267

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,41

    EUR 3,24 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par The Stationery Office Books (Age 1999

    0748006265 / 9780748006267

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-UnisMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 3,59

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par H.M.S.O.; Historic Buildings and Monuments Scotland, Edinburgh 1990

    0114934738 / 9780114934736

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, Etats-UnisLEFT COAST BOOKS

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 10,24

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Near Fine. 1st. 16 pages, colour illustrations; 25 cm. Near fine. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Age toning. *** Maes Howe is associated with a prehistoric burial mound (or cairn) in Scotland dating from around 2800 BCE. Size: 8vo.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Historic Scotland 1999

    1900168790 / 9781900168793

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 10,34

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Color Illustrations (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Historic Scotland 01/01/2000 2000

    1900168979 / 9781900168977

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, , Royaume-UniBahamut Media

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 2,90

    EUR 8,09 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par The Stationery Office Books (Agencies) March 1999 1999

    0748006265 / 9780748006267

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Organic Books, Albuquerque, NM, Etats-UnisOrganic Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 5,11

    EUR 6,04 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Trade Paperback. Etat : Used - Very Good. Pencil marking to front flyleaf. Clean and bright. Possible light wear.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Stationery Office, The 1999

    0748006265 / 9780748006267

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 11,40

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Stationery Office, The 1986

    0114924759 / 9780114924751

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-UniBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 5,57

    EUR 5,79 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. 2nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Stationery Office, The 1999

    0748006265 / 9780748006267

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-UniBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 5,57

    EUR 5,79 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Stationery Office, The 1986

    0114924759 / 9780114924751

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-UniBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 5,57

    EUR 5,79 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. 2nd. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par H.M.S.O 01/11/1989 1989

    0114934916 / 9780114934910

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, , Royaume-UniBahamut Media

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 3,55

    EUR 8,09 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par The Stationery Office Books (Agencies) 1993

    0748006265 / 9780748006267

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Ageless Pages, Cottonwood, AZ, Etats-UnisAgeless Pages

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 7,08

    EUR 4,97 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Bumped corner. The Honours of Scotland: The Story of the Scottish Crown Jewels.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par H.M.S.O., Edinburgh 1986

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : M H Harrington, Boston, MA, Etats-UnisM H Harrington

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 7,12

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Fine. Soft cover book 7.5" x 9.5", covers are near fine (ight crease bottom front corner), text is fine; 80 pgs, all color plates, endpaper maps, index and further reading.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par TSO 1999

    0748006265 / 9780748006267

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Royaume-UniReuseabook

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 4,96

    EUR 11,59 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Damaged boo

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par The Stationery Office Books 1989

    0114934738 / 9780114934736

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Hamelyn, Madrid, M, EspagneHamelyn

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 7,57

    EUR 12,99 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Espagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Bueno. : Esta guía de Maes Howe ofrece una visión detallada de este monumento histórico ubicado en Escocia. El libro explora la historia y la importancia de Maes Howe, un túmulo de cámara neolítico que data de hace más de 5000 años. Descubre las características arquitectónicas y los secretos de este sitio arqueológico úni

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Her Majesty's Stationery Office (HMSO), London 1986

    0114924759 / 9780114924751

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Bailgate Books Ltd, Doncaster, , Royaume-UniBailgate Books Ltd

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,77

    EUR 16,80 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Softcover. Etat : Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Clean covers and pages, tight binding. upper right corner is lightly bumped. Contains many colour illustrations. No dust jacket, as published. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. ISBN: 0114924759. ISBN/EAN: 9780114924751. Pictures of this item not already

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Her Majesty's Stationary Office - Historic Buildings and Monuments, Edinburgh 1986

    0114924759 / 9780114924751

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Monroe Bridge Books, MABA Member, Houlton, ME, Etats-UnisMonroe Bridge Books, MABA Member

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 6,87 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. 80pp printed on fine glossy paper, with the previous owners name on title page. COLOR ILLUSTRATIONS & PHOTOS THROUGHOUT, includes a map.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Historic Scotland 1990

    0114934738 / 9780114934736

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Hadwebutknown, Birnam, PERTH, Royaume-UniHadwebutknown

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 4,77

    EUR 28,97 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First Edition. Illustrated guide to the famous Orkney burial chamber, built 5,000 years ago. Softcovers, Near Fine.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par B. T. Batsford/Historic Scotland, United Kingdom. 2001

    071347484X / 9780713474848

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Anthony Vickers Bookdealer PBFA, Selby, , Royaume-UniAnthony Vickers Bookdealer PBFA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 34,77 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good +. 128pp, bw & col illus.

  • Edité par His Majesty's Stationery Office Edinburgh 1986 1986

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nouvelle-ZélandeHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 4,34

    EUR 23,05 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Nouvelle-Zélande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    ex libris (usual cancellation stamps pkts etc) 80pp illus paperback EXCELLENT in plasic cover.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par HMSO (H.M.S.O) (His/Her Majestys Stationery Office), GB 1986

    0114924759 / 9780114924751

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Royaume-UniRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 37,08 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : VG+. 1st Edition. Glossy pictorial covers. Book is in very good plus condition with very minor signs of wear and/or age.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par HMSO, Edinburgh 1986

    0114924759 / 9780114924751

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Peter White Books, Alton, , Royaume-UniPeter White Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 11,94

    EUR 34,77 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Fine. First Edition. An introduction to the historic castles, houses and artillery fortifications in the care of The Secretary of State for Scotland. 80 pages. Colour & b/w photographs and illustrations throughout. Every book is sent in a rigid cardboard posting box. Size: 24.5 Cm x 18.5 Cm.

  • Edité par Society for Medieval Archaeology, London 1981

    Vendeur : Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Royaume-UniCosmo Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 13,01

    EUR 13,79 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Booklet - Unbound Pages. Etat : Very Good. 51 pages, 21 figures and 5 plates. pages. Very Good. Note; this is an original article separated from the volume, not a reprint or copy. Size: 15 x 23 cms. Category: Medieval Archaeology; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.

  • Edité par Proceedings of The Society of Antiquaries of Scotland 1988

    Vendeur : Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Royaume-UniCosmo Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 13,01

    EUR 13,79 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Booklet - Unbound Pages. Etat : Very Good. 36 Pages and 20 Figures An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: Quarto (19 x 25 cms). Category: Society of Antiquaries of Scotland; Cosmo Books : 29

  • Edité par Proceedings of The Society of Antiquaries of Scotland 1988

    Vendeur : Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Royaume-UniCosmo Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 13,01

    EUR 13,79 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Booklet - Unbound Pages. Etat : Very Good. 10 Pages and 4 Figures An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: Quarto (19 x 25 cms). Category: Society of Antiquaries of Scotland; Cosmo Books : 29

  • Edité par Proceedings of The Society of Antiquaries of Scotland 1984

    Vendeur : Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Royaume-UniCosmo Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 13,01

    EUR 13,79 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Booklet - Unbound Pages. Etat : Very Good. 40 Pages, 27 Figures and 1 Fold-Out Plate An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: Quarto (19 x 25 cms). Category: Society of Antiquaries of Scotland

  • Edité par Proceedings of The Society of Antiquaries of Scotland 1994

    Vendeur : Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Royaume-UniCosmo Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 13,01

    EUR 13,79 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Booklet - Unbound Pages. Etat : Very Good. 12 pages and 6 illustrations. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: Quarto (19 x 25 cms). Category: Society of Antiquaries of Scotland; Cosmo Book

  • Edité par Published by Society of Antiquaries of Scotland . 1988. 1988

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Royaume-UniLittle Stour Books PBFA Member

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 9,55

    EUR 34,77 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Fine. Publisher's original plain blue card wrap covers. 8vo. 9½'' x 7¼''. Contains printed pages of text with monochrome photographs and illustrations throughout. Academic journal offprint. In Fine condition, no dust wrapper as published. Microfiche in envelope to the rear. Member of the P.B.F.A. SCOTLAND (Gaelic: Alba).