Christopher wool (243 résultats)

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, Etats-UnisHPB-Ruby
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 3,99
EUR 3,25 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB-Blue, Dallas, Etats-UnisHPB-Blue
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 3,99
EUR 3,25 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Fine. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! May contain remainder marks. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Etats-UnisMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 3,58
EUR 5,21 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, Etats-UnisHPB-Emerald
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,50
EUR 3,25 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Etats-UnisMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,94
EUR 5,21 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.

Volume 6 Winter 2018 Issue 2
Garrie, Daniel; Siers, Rhea; Wallace, David; Visiger, Mark; Wool, Jason; Kolezynski, Christopher; Harkins, Malcolm; Freed, Anthony; Foulks, John
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 13,27
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

Volume 6 Winter 2018 Issue 2
Garrie, Daniel; Siers, Rhea; Wallace, David; Visiger, Mark; Wool, Jason; Kolezynski, Christopher; Harkins, Malcolm; Freed, Anthony; Foulks, John
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 13,30
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Autres imagesOn the Edge: Contemporary Art from the Werner and Elaine Dannheisser Collection
Storr, Robert; Lowry, Glenn; Coe, Sue; Herold, Georg; Mucha, Reinhard; Stuart, Michelle; Andre, Carl; Artschwager, Richard; Barney, Matthew; Barney, Matthew; Beuys, Joseph; Clemente, Francesco; Cragg, Tony; Forg, Gunther; Gober, Robert; Gonzalez-Torres, Felix; Graham, Dan; Gursky, Andreas; Kawara, On; Kiefer, Anselm; Koons, Jeff; Long, Richard; Marden, Brice; Polke, Sigmar; Ryman, Robert; Serra, Richard; Weiner, Lawrence; Fritsch, Katharina; Gilbert & George; Struth, Thomas [Photographer]; Wool, Christopher [Photographer]; Becher, Hilla [Photographer]; Becher, Bernd [Photographer]; Varnedoe, Kirk [Contributor];
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Imperial Books and Collectibles, Wauwatosa, Etats-UnisImperial Books and Collectibles
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 12,97
EUR 4,69 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Used: Very Good. Very good glossy paper wraps; light rubbing along edges. Binding tight; contents clean and unmarked. Second printing. 144 pages. Clear plastic dust jacket very good over the paper wraps.

On the Edge: Contemporary Art from the Werner and Elaine Dannheisser Collection
Storr, Robert; Lowry, Glenn; Coe, Sue; Herold, Georg; Mucha, Reinhard; Stuart, Michelle; Andre, Carl; Artschwager, Richard; Barney, Matthew; Barney, Matthew; Beuys, Joseph; Clemente, Francesco; Cragg, Tony; Forg, Gunther; Gober, Robert; Gonzalez-Torres, Felix; Graham, Dan; Gursky, Andreas; Kawara, On; Kiefer, Anselm; Koons, Jeff; Long, Richard; Marden, Brice; Polke, Sigmar; Ryman, Robert; Serra, Richard; Weiner, Lawrence; Fritsch, Katharina; Gilbert & George; Struth, Thomas [Photographer]; Wool, Christopher [Photographer]; Becher, Hilla [Photographer]; Becher, Bernd [Photographer]; Varnedoe, Kirk [Contributor];
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, Etats-UnisMy Dead Aunt's Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 17,88
EUR 4,77 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : ACCEPTABLE. 143 mostly clean, unmarked, tight pages but there are instances of ink underlining and margin marks, and light tanning on edges; sturdy plastic wrap over paper cover.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, Etats-UnisStrand Book Store, ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 17,88
EUR 7,79 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : New.

Hartung: 10 Perspectives
Mundy, Jennifer; with Christine Mehring; Christopher Wool; John C. Welchman; Franz-W Kaiser; Annie Claustres; Rainer Michael Mason; Chantal Eschenfelder; Laurence Bertrand Dorléac
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller, Roswell, Etats-UnisKurtis A Phillips Bookseller
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 22,35
EUR 3,86 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : As New in Original Wraps. Etat de la jaquette : No Jacket(as issued). Brand new hard cardboard/softcover still protected in its publisher's plastic shrink-wraps. Thus; offered For Sale- AS NEW. Stored in yet, a second layer of sealed plastic protection and mailed (bubble-wrapped) in a sturdy Jiffy Rigi Bag env…elope. We ship daily from Roswell, Ga, Serving satisfied customers since 1999.

Michael Craig Martin, Gary Hume, Christopher Wool: A Paintings Show
Cooke, Lynne and Michael Craig Martin, Gary Hume, Christopher Wool
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, Etats-UnisANARTIST
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 22,35
EUR 4,34 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover exhibition catalog, 24 pages, in English; very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 17,31
EUR 11,58 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Brand New. 156 pages. 5.15x0.49x7.97 inches. In Stock.

Journal of Law & Cyber Warfare: Volume 6 Winter 2018 Issue 2
Garrie, Daniel; Siers, Rhea; Wallace, David; Visiger, Mark; Wool, Jason; Kolezynski, Christopher; Harkins, Malcolm; Freed, Anthony; Foulks, John
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-UniRia Christie Collections
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 15,99
EUR 13,87 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. In.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Free Play Books, NEW HAVEN, Etats-UnisFree Play Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 26,82
EUR 3,91 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition. 9.25 x 6.75 inches. 201 pp., [8]. b/w and color illustrations Illustrated wraps. Fine.

Volume 6 Winter 2018 Issue 2
Garrie, Daniel; Siers, Rhea; Wallace, David; Visiger, Mark; Wool, Jason; Kolezynski, Christopher; Harkins, Malcolm; Freed, Anthony; Foulks, John
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 13,88
EUR 17,37 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 29,92
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 31,39
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Volume 6 Winter 2018 Issue 2
Garrie, Daniel; Siers, Rhea; Wallace, David; Visiger, Mark; Wool, Jason; Kolezynski, Christopher; Harkins, Malcolm; Freed, Anthony; Foulks, John
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 16,52
EUR 17,37 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, Etats-UnisANARTIST
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 31,29
EUR 4,34 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover, 208 pages, very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

Edité par The Museum of Modern Art 2005
Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, Etats-UnisANARTIST
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 13,41
EUR 4,34 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPostcard, 4 x 6 inches; very good condition; an unmailed copy.
Parkett No. 33 (Christopher Wool and Rosemarie Trockel and insert by Adrian Schiess )
Christopher Wool, Rosemarie Trockel, Adrian Schiess, Not Vital, Dennis Oppenheim and Bice Cugier ed.
Edité par Parkett 1992
Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, Etats-UnisANARTIST
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 13,41
EUR 4,34 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover art journal MISSING the special white dustjacket for this issue; with articles on: Christopher Wool and Rosemarie Trockel, Not Vital, Dennis Oppenheim and insert by Adrian Schiess; otherwise very good condition; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

New Ground : Jacob Samuel and Contemporary Etching
Adler, Esther (CON); Heyl, Charline Von (CON); Wool, Christopher (CON); Iglesias, Cristina (CON); Orozco, Gabriel (CON)
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 35,74
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, Etats-UnisSpecific Object / David Platzker
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 31,29
EUR 7,38 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
165 pp.; 25.7 x 21.4 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Issue edited by Bice Curiger. Essays "Penis Plenty or Phallic Lack: Exit Mister Punch," by Marina Warner; "On Dennis Oppenheim," by G. Roger Denson; "Provocation and Poetic Enigma," by Véronique Bacchetta…; "As Objects of," by Barrett Watten; "How feminist are Rosemarie Trockel's objects?," by Anne M. Wagner; "Cave Canem," by Jim Lewis; "Wool's Word Paintings," by Greil Marcus; "In the Shadow of Painting," by Jeff Perrone; "Here Is Something You Can't Understand," by Diedrich Diederichsen; "The Crooked Path," by Camiel Van Winkel; "Les Infos Du Paradis: Not Vital Interview," by Not Vital; "Cumulus Aus Europa," by Chris Dercon "Cumulus From America," by David Levi Strauss. Insert by Adrian Schiess. Text in German and English. Fine. Dust-jacket, covers and contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders. Christopher Wool; Rosemarie Trockel (illustrateur).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, Etats-UnisMassive Bookshop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 35,76
EUR 4,12 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : New.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Renaissance Society Gallery, University of Chicago 1989
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, Etats-UnisANARTIST
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 35,76
EUR 4,34 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover, staple-bound, 32 pages; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Corbett vs. Dempsey, Modern Art and Uncommon Objects, Chicago, IL 2010
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Bookworks, Chicago, Etats-UnisBookworks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 35,71
EUR 5,20 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. Published for the Christopher Wool exhibition, October 21 - November 27, 2010, Corbett vs. Dempsey, Chicago, IL. Fine contents and binding.

New Ground : Jacob Samuel and Contemporary Etching
Adler, Esther (CON); Heyl, Charline Von (CON); Wool, Christopher (CON); Iglesias, Cristina (CON); Orozco, Gabriel (CON)
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 38,99
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : DIAMOND HOLLOW BOOKS / MILES BELLAMY, ANDES, Etats-UnisDIAMOND HOLLOW BOOKS / MILES BELLAMY
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 35,76
EUR 6,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Fine. Fine softcover, 201 pages, color & b/w ills. throughout. Very cool.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Skarstedt Gallery, New York, NY 2007
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Bookworks, Chicago, Etats-UnisBookworks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 40,18
EUR 5,20 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Published for the Christopher Wool exhibition, November 9 - December 15, 2007, Skarstedt Gallery, New York, NY. Very slight stain and fading to the covers, otherwise near fine.