Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Moss, David (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. "Westlife" Annual 2002 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 8,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 8,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Egmont Books Ltd 01/08/2001, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0749853433 ISBN 13 : 9780749853433
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-Uni
EUR 7,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 11,80
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 6,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
EUR 8,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Used: Very Good. very good overall condition. we post same or next working day from the u/k 0.0.
EUR 4,32
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Brand New. Simon Abbott (illustrateur). 14 pages. Welsh language. 8.19x8.11x0.39 inches. In Stock.
EUR 4,76
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Brand New. 14 pages. Welsh language. In Stock.
EUR 6,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPictorial Cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Egmont Worldwide Publishing, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0749848693 ISBN 13 : 9780749848699
Vendeur : Sapphire Books, Peterborough, CAMBS, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 7,09
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Published In 2000 : This Edition Is The 2001 1st. Hardback Edition : Egmont World Publishing : Large Format : This Copy Is Right At The Top Of Like New : Virtually Brand New : No D / J Supplied With This Book : Price Unclipped Still Reasonably Crisp & Tight , With No Inscriptions Or Visible Annotations : Good Solid Binding With Bright Clear Text , Illustrations & Photographs : Overall , A Very Nice Book :
EUR 6
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very good. Pappbilderbuch. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 500g.
Vendeur : LIBRERÍA SOLÓN, Madrid, M, Espagne
Edition originale
EUR 7
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTapa Dura. Etat : Bien. 1ª Edición. 9788492506231|Media Live|España|2008|29x22cm.|69pp.|Tapa dura|Estado=Bien|Tapa dura acolchada. Muy ilustrado. Buen estado.
Langue: allemand
Edité par Egmont Group,, 1993
Vendeur : Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Allemagne
EUR 12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierca. 25 Seiten Zustand: eine Kritzelei vorne. Ecken, Kanten bestoßen, mit Abschabungen. Der Rücken ist beschädigt. Die Bindung ist schwach, der Buchblock hält aber zusammen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400 Hardcover Pappe, ohne Schutzumschlag.
Vendeur : Homeless Books, Berlin, Allemagne
Edition originale
EUR 77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Wie neu. 1. Auflage. privately owned book. new from the publisher. remains wrapped in plastic. - This edited monograph contains research contributions on a wide range of topics such as stochastic control systems, adaptive control, sliding mode control and parameter identification methods. The book also covers applications of robust and adaptice control to chemical and biotechnological systems. This collection of papers commemorates the 70th birthday of Dr. Alexander S. Poznyak. 556 pp. Englisch.
Vendeur : SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 124,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 139,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. 1st ed. 2024 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 143,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Allemagne
EUR 142,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Springer International Publishing AG, Cham, 2023
ISBN 10 : 3031435745 ISBN 13 : 9783031435744
Vendeur : Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 164,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : new. Hardcover. This book considers a class of ergodic finite controllable Markov's chains. The main idea behind the method, described in this book, is to develop the original discrete optimization problems (or game models) in the space of randomized formulations, where the variables stand in for the distributions (mixed strategies or preferences) of the original discrete (pure) strategies in the use. The following suppositions are made: a finite state space, a limited action space, continuity of the probabilities and rewards associated with the actions, and a necessity for accessibility. These hypotheses lead to the existence of an optimal policy. The best course of action is always stationary. It is either simple (i.e., nonrandomized stationary) or composed of two nonrandomized policies, which is equivalent to randomly selecting one of two simple policies throughout each epoch by tossing a biased coin. As a bonus, the optimization procedure just has to repeatedly solve the time-average dynamic programming equation, making it theoretically feasible to choose the optimum course of action under the global restriction. In the ergodic cases the state distributions, generated by the corresponding transition equations, exponentially quickly converge to their stationary (final) values. This makes it possible to employ all widely used optimization methods (such as Gradient-like procedures, Extra-proximal method, Lagrange's multipliers, Tikhonov's regularization), including the related numerical techniques. In the book we tackle different problems and theoretical Markov models like controllable and ergodic Markov chains, multi-objective Pareto front solutions, partially observable Markov chains, continuous-time Markov chains, Nash equilibrium and Stackelberg equilibrium, Lyapunov-like function in Markov chains, Best-reply strategy, Bayesian incentive-compatible mechanisms, Bayesian Partially Observable Markov Games, bargaining solutions for Nash and Kalai-Smorodinsky formulations, multi-traffic signal-control synchronization problem, Rubinstein's non-cooperative bargaining solutions, the transfer pricing problem as bargaining. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 152,11
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Langue: allemand
Edité par Filderstadt, REMUS Produktions- und Vertriebs GmbH ohne Angaben.
Vendeur : Antiquariat Ardelt, Großräschen, Allemagne
EUR 12,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier30 cm , Hardcover/Pappeinband. 26 Seiten , Rückenkanten und Einbandecken mit Bestoßungen, das Buch ist altersbedingt in einem gutem, gebrauchten Zustand, Zwölf bunte große Bilderszenen sind Inhalt dieses Buches. Die wichtigsten Wörter jeder Szene werden nochmals in kleineren Bildern auf der jeweiligen Seite hervorgehoben und benannt. Einige Bilder zeigen ihrem Kind bekannte, vertraute Szenen, wie einen Bauernhof, eine Stadt, den Spielplatz. Andere zeigen ihm interessante, tremde Bilder vom Weltraum oder der Safari. Mit diesem Bilderbuch wird ihr Kind aut tntdeckungsreise gehen, ts wird Dinge aus seiner Umgebung wiedererkennen und benennen lernen. Spielerisch wird es seinen Wortschatz erweitern. (vom Einbandrücken) Beschreibung vom Antiquariat Ardelt 4r1a Antiquariat Ardelt Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 164,32
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 181,23
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 164,29
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 182,47
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 181,58
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.