Langue: anglais
Edité par Street & Smith Publications, New York, 1959
Vendeur : Books of the World, Arlington, VA, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 5,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierDigest-size Magazine. Etat : Very Good. H. R. van Dongen; Bernklau; Summers (illustrateur). Street & Smith Publications, December 1959. Digest-size Magazine. Very Good. Interior tanned but unmarked. "-20" inked to front cover. Spine straight, ends chipped. Half-inch tears at bottom of front hinge and to lower edge of rear cover. Edgewear. Creasing to rear cover. No mailing label. Not from a library. 164 pages. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover art by H. R. Van Dongen illustrating "The Destroyers" (novelette) by Randall Garrett. Includes "The Big Fix" (novelette) by George O. Smith; "Mating Problems" (short story) by Christopher Anvil; "Tell the Truth" (short story) by E. C. Tubb; "The Best Made Plans" (serial, part 2 of 2) by Everett B. Cole. "How to Write Science Faction" (article) by Les Collins. Interior illustrations by Bernklau, Summers and H. R. van Dongen.
Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,35
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : As New. APPEARS UNREAD. Paperback. Covers show minimal shelving wear, otherwise an UNBLEMISHED copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard Business Review Press, 2018
ISBN 10 : 1633694305 ISBN 13 : 9781633694309
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,60
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Detectives and Criminals This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard Business Review Press, 2018
ISBN 10 : 1633694305 ISBN 13 : 9781633694309
Vendeur : Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Ships Out Tomorrow!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard Business Review Press, 2018
ISBN 10 : 1633694305 ISBN 13 : 9781633694309
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard Business Review Press, 2018
ISBN 10 : 1633694305 ISBN 13 : 9781633694309
Vendeur : Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,26
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Paperback Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard Business Review Press, 2018
ISBN 10 : 1633694305 ISBN 13 : 9781633694309
Vendeur : Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard Business Review Press, 2018
ISBN 10 : 1633694305 ISBN 13 : 9781633694309
Vendeur : Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard Business Review Press, 2018
ISBN 10 : 1633694305 ISBN 13 : 9781633694309
Vendeur : ebooks Keystone, Reading, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Macfadden-Bartell Corp, New York, 1963
Vendeur : Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 10,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing # 50-170 of this collection of 11 fantasy / horror short stories written by Charles Dickins, H H Munro and more. Moderate reading creases near spine. Light creases through front and rear cover. Sticker scar on rear cover. Light edgewear. Age toning to the pages. In Good Condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Yale Center for British Art / Collins / Shire Publications, Ltd., New Haven / London / Aylesbury, Bucks, 1979
ISBN 10 : 0930606191 ISBN 13 : 9780930606190
Vendeur : Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Illustrated with B&W photos. (illustrateur). We list the ISBN of "Country Houses in Great Britain," a 122-pg., 5-1/2 X 8-inch paperback from the Yale Center for British Art. The other two guidebooks, 1972 and 1988, are (smaller) 16mos. The ISBN of "Discovering the Cinque Ports" -- 64 pp. including Index -- is 0 85263 914 7. The B&W photo illustrations of "Country Houses" -- which concentrate on "plans" and B&W reproductions of long, landscape views which were originally color paintings -- are all grouped at the back of the book, which can require some paging back and forth. The group of three now reduced from $22.
Langue: anglais
Edité par S. P. C. K., 1896
Vendeur : Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 7,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Good Condition. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Disbound pamphlet, no wrappers. Paper a little age toned but not quite brittle. Size: 16mo (very small). 143-196 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 pound or less. Category: Religion & Theology; History. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,98
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Forest, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0674032896 ISBN 13 : 9780674032897
Vendeur : Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : SNEAB
EUR 15,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,71
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Collaborative Press, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10 : 1467536911 ISBN 13 : 9781467536912
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Collaborative Press, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10 : 1467536911 ISBN 13 : 9781467536912
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
EUR 3,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner.
Edité par The Macmillan Company
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Pittsburgh Press, 2019
ISBN 10 : 0822966166 ISBN 13 : 9780822966166
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,48
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,74
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,01
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,81
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 8,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Press of Colorado, Niwot, Colorado, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0870814680 ISBN 13 : 9780870814686
Vendeur : The Bookworm, Oroville, CA, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperbound. Etat : Very Good. Reprint Edition. Description: This copy is Signed by Jim Lazalier (one of the editors), with a personalized note. Originally published in 1928 with a foreword by Hamlin Garland and author's introduction, this reprint has a new introduction by the editors. The original illustrations by Paul Brown are present. ''Provides a superb social history of the heyday of the nineteenth century frontier, replete with cattle drives, dog feasts, fiddle-playing, gunmen, discussions of burial practices in coyote country, and stories of men who were shot between the eyes and arose and walked -- well, stumbled -- away.'' Rampaging Herd, Number .506; Six-Guns, Number 471. BINDING/CONDITION: paperbound; Very Good condition. 8vo (9 inches tall). 296 pages.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,67
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Plough Publishing House, 2019
ISBN 10 : 0874862450 ISBN 13 : 9780874862454
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,97
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Kansas Museum of Natural History, Lawrence, Kansas, 1982
ISBN 10 : 0893380121 ISBN 13 : 9780893380120
Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Near Fine. B/W Photos; Maps (illustrateur). 2nd. 356 clean, unmarked pages.