Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Government Printing Offfice, Washington DC, 1910
Vendeur : Yesterday's Book Shop, CORVALLIS, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good+. Hardcover. Original maroon cloth boards, blindstamped on front and rear with gilt text on spine. Binding tight, no torn or loose pages. Only handwriting found in book is on the front end page where somebody used a green magic marker and wrote their pricing in the corner. The word "withdrawn" is stamped on top edge but there are no library markings insde. See photos for condition details.
Edité par Washington D.C.: Government Printing Office
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket Part 4: State Regulation of Railways. (Railroads, Trains) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Vendeur : Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. *THIS IS THE 1916 PRINTING* 311 pp., very good, hardcover. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,58
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,59
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,71
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,74
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,01
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,05
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,26
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,31
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par Government Printing Office 1902 Washington, DC, 1902
Vendeur : Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : MWABA
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierGood plus or better, light general wear Cloth Slight bump top spine. Bottom corners lightly bumped.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,53
Quantité disponible : 14 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,55
Quantité disponible : 14 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,57
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,77
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,95
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par GPO, Washington.
Vendeur : The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Shelf wear/rubbing/soiling/staining. Corner and edge wear/bumping. Interior pages are tanning, no markings found. Foxing to outer page edges. 443 pp. > Language: English | > Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4 in - 9 3/4 in Tall | > Media/Binding: Hardcover |.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Government Printing Office, Washington, 1892
Vendeur : Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Good/Very Good. Folding U. S. map with color at front. 413 pages. End paper torn.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,31
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par GOVERNMENT PRINTING OFFICE, WASHINGTON, D.C., 1955
Vendeur : Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAPERBACK BROWN. Shelf worn, stamp on title page DATE PUBLISHED: 1955 EDITION: 86.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,60
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par U.S. Government Printing Office, Washington DC, 1933
Vendeur : Yesterday's Book Shop, CORVALLIS, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierStaple bound. Etat : Fair. See photos for condition details. Staple bound softcover, issued by the Government Printing Office with the reference numbers B-912 and 181282-33-1. This is is a 1933 publication showing railroad properties and assets valued at the time of publication. This book starts at page 442 and ends at 823. Staples are rusted and corners show dampstains which is present throughout most of book but does not affect the text areas and all pages are readable. Hardcover is stamped " Subscription Copy" along the top edge, no other stamps, handwriting or markings noted.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,47
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,69
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,81
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,12
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,21
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,21
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.