Commynes (Plus de 1 300 résultats)

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,68
EUR 6,49 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

THE UNIVERSAL SPIDER: The Life of Louis X I of France
De Commynes, Philippe; Kendall, Paul [translator and editor]
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Etats-UnisZubal-Books, Since 1961
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 9,85
EUR 3,89 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Fine. 300 pp., hardcover, fine in a very good slipcase; the open edge of the slipcase is a bit rubbed. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient…'s country.

Langue : anglais
Edité par U. of South Carolina 1969
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Etats-UnisChaparral Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,48 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. The binding is tight, corners sharp. Text and images unmarked. The dust jacket shows some light handling and edgewear, a 1.5" closed cut on the spine, unclipped, in a mylar cover. 8vo. xv, 1-368.
Langue : anglais
Edité par Éditions Gallimard, Paris, France 1979
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Etats-Unisgearbooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 12,55
EUR 5,17 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Trade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Éditions Gallimard 1979. 598 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Text in French. Light foxing on page edges. Creased spine.

The Memoirs of Philippe de Commynes: Volume One
Commynes, Philippe de; Kinser, Samuel (Editor); Cazeaux, Isabelle (Translator)
Langue : anglais
Edité par University of South Carolina Press, Columbia, South Carolina 1969
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, Etats-UnisBob's Book Journey
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,01 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. Volume One only. Tall red cloth with gold-color lettering and decoration on spine, illustrated endpapers, xv, 368 pp., 6 illus., map, 2 chronological tables, jacket in removable mylar sleeve. Minimal wear, unmarked, tight binding, neatly price-clipped j…acket.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-UniWeBuyBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 10,81
EUR 7,76 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Madrona Books, MCMINNVILLE, OR, Etats-UnisMadrona Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,32 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : New. This book has soft covers which look exactly like the hard-cover book with this exact name. No names, markings, dog-ears or any other indication of use. Completely new.

Langue : anglais
Edité par University of South Carolina Press,, Columbia: 1969
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Etats-UnisGrendel Books, ABAA/ILAB
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,05 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. Volume One only. Edited by Samuel Kinser. Translated from the French by Isabelle Cazeaux. First edition thus. Fine in a fine dust jacket.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 15,59
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-UnisPBShop.store US
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 24,81
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-UnisPBShop.store US
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 18,45
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 16,21
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

Nouvelle Collection Des M�moires Pour Servir � l'Histoire de France T 4. (Paperback or Softback)
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-UnisBargainBookStores
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 18,57
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Paperback or Softback. Etat : New. Nouvelle Collection Des M�moires Pour Servir � l'Histoire de France T 4. Book.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-UnisPBShop.store US
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 25,42
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

The Memoirs of Philippe De Commynes: Volume One
Commynes, Philippe de) Kinser, Samuel (editor), Cazeaux, Isabelle (trans)
Langue : anglais
Edité par University of South Carolina Press, Columbia, SC 1969
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-UnisDorley House Books, Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 17,80
EUR 7,47 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st. First American Edition; dj w/lite wear only, unclipped price, in mylar; red c w/gilt spine titles; illustrated end papers; 368 clean, unmarked pages/maps, chronological tables, footnotes, a bibliography. Illustrated End Papers (illustrateur).
Edité par U. of South Carolina 1969
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-UnisMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 11,01
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Night Heron Books, Laramie, WY, Etats-UnisNight Heron Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 22,22
EUR 3,67 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Fair. Paperback. Cover a bit worn and rubbed. Spine cover slightly detached. Minor wear to page edges and corners. Name on front end sheet. No writing, highlighting, or marks in text. From the estate of a smoker.

Edité par The Folio Society 1973
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-UniWorld of Rare Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 10,60
EUR 5,59 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Fair. 1973. No Edition Remarks. 300 pages. No dust jacket, Folio edition with slipcase. Quarter bound blue leather spine with blue patterned cloth covered boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white and colour illustrations. Slipcase. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning. Price sticker to reverse frontisp…iece. Top textblock edge dyed red. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Moderate sunning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Noticeable peeling to leather elements. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Visible wear marks to boards. Slipcase has moderate edge wear with markings to panels and scuffing to edges. Large spit to top edge slipcase.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-UnisCalifornia Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 19,58
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

Edité par University of South Carolina
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Etats-UnisMagers and Quinn Booksellers
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,34
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Folio Society 1973
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Western Canon Books, reisterstown, MD, Etats-UnisWestern Canon Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 26,70
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Text is bright, clean and free of extraneous markings or sign of previous ownership. Leather spine has light edge wear on the corners. Slipcase is completely sound but has light wear on the corners of the opening. maps and paintings (illustrateur).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-UnisPBShop.store US
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 27,11
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

The Memoirs of Philippe de Commines, Lord of Argenton: Containing the Histories of Louis XI, and Charles VIII. Kings of France and of Charles the Bold
Commynes, Philippe De; Scoble, Andrew Richard; Roye, Jean De
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 25,18
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

The Memoirs of Philip De Commines, Lord of Argenton: Containing the Histories of Louis XI and Charles Viii, Kings of France and of Charles the Bold, D
Scoble, Andrew Richard; De Commynes, Philippe; De Troyes, Jean
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 25,18
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-UnisBargainBookStores
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 27,54
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Paperback or Softback. Etat : New. The Memoirs of Philippe de Commines, Lord of Argenton: Containing the Histories of Louis XI, and Charles VIII. Kings of France and of Charles the Bold. Book.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, Etats-UnisA Cappella Books, Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 27,59
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Mass Market PaperBack. Etat : Good. First two pages loose; no text affected. Scarce title.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 18,32
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-UniAnybook.com
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Mauvais
EUR 11,92
EUR 15,76 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item…,350grams, ISBN:0140442642.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-UniPBShop.store UK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 24,36
EUR 3,81 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-UniPBShop.store UK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 22,40
EUR 5,82 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.