Langue: anglais
Edité par Pathway Press, Cleveland, TN, 1981
ISBN 10 : 0871484099 ISBN 13 : 9780871484093
Vendeur : SniderBooks, Pell City, AL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. NO MARKING.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Princeton Theological Seminary, Princeton, New Jersey, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0000405736 ISBN 13 : 9780000405739
Vendeur : Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very good condition. 281 - 496 pp. Volume 58, Number 3 (October 2001). Softcover.
Edité par J Applied Physics, 1965
Vendeur : Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 7,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPamphlet. Etat : Very Good. Vol 36, No 8, pp. 2434-2443, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, else VG.
Edité par Jain Publishing Co., 1983
Vendeur : Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fair. Cover mildly discolored with age with so tears and creasing. Price sticker in front cover. Some dog ear creases on pages. Otherwise clean and unmarked. KRM/health.
Edité par Haren & Brother, Calcutta, India, 1961
Vendeur : Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Fifth Edition. 3rd Indian Edition. Small paperbound book with creme colored paper wrappers. 100 pages. Not illustrated. No prior owner markings. Minor light crease. VG NOTE: sold only as a collectible artifact; always obtain competent medical advice from your own physician. Book.
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 16,77
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Edité par Jain Publishing Co., 1982
Vendeur : Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. Slight curling to the cover. Previous price sticker on copyright page. Pages are slightly browned with age but are clean and free from markings or creases. Binding is tight. KRM/Health.
Edité par Amsterdam - 1987, 1987
Vendeur : Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, France
EUR 10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEd. North-Holland, Amsterdam - 1987, in-8, broché, 211 pages Bon état, table des matières sur la photo - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Springer (edition Eighth Edition 2017), 2016
ISBN 10 : 3319406175 ISBN 13 : 9783319406176
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 42,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. Eighth Edition 2017. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
EUR 41,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Edité par John Wiley & Sons:, 1962
Vendeur : PASCALE'S BOOKS, NORTH READING, MA, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 26,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 314 pages. This book contains the proceedings of the Second International Conference on the Mossbauer Effect, held at Saclay, France, on Sept. 13-15, 1961. The conference was attended by approximately 100 scientists from many countries, who discussed recent developments in the new field of "recoilless nuclear resonance absorption of gamma radiation." FINE HARDCOVER, GOOD DUST JACKET. signed by Alan Schoen Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Signed by Author, A. H. Schoen.
Edité par B. Jain Publishers, New Delhi, India, 1991
Vendeur : Gold Beach Books & Art Gallery LLC, Gold Beach, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Softcover in Good condition. First Indian Edition 1983, this is reprinted 1991 edition. Cream glossy covers with brown printing. General light shelf wear, raised staple marks evident on front cover. Fold to upper right front. Text unmarked. Small scuff to title page, partially obscuring the word "Breast" in the title. Staples rusted slightly. Some age toning to pages.
Vendeur : LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, France
EUR 6,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Rousseurs sur tranche de tête. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Edité par B. Jain Publishers Pvt. Ltd., 1983
Vendeur : Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. Sunning to the cover with rubbing along the edges. Previous price sticker on copyright page. Otherwise pages are clean and free from markings or creases. Binding is tight. KRM/Women's Health/Health.
EUR 52,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Shows moderate signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
EUR 50,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Acceptable.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Boericke & Tafel, Phliadelphia, 1896
Vendeur : Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 53,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. 164 Pages ( This Is An Original Publication Not A Reprint ).
EUR 56,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Clean Pages. No EXPEDITED OR INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING FOR THIS ITEM because of size / weight. Until further notice, USPS Priority Mail only reliable option for Hawaii. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Springer International Publishing AG, 2016
ISBN 10 : 3319406175 ISBN 13 : 9783319406176
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 67,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 91,06
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 96,46
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 91,76
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Railway and Canal Historical Society., Mold, 1991
Vendeur : Marrins Bookshop, Folkestone, KENT, Royaume-Uni
EUR 14,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier8vo. 9 x 7 inches. 100 pp. In pictorial card wrapper. A very good copy. Illustrated in black and white with maps, plans, facsimiles and tables Facsimile endpapers. Decorated by Society's device on title page. A well illustrated history of the army use of Britain's canal network during the period of the French wars and after. It includes a chapter on the Royal Military Canal in Kent and Sussex, constructed as a defence against French invasion, 1804-06. A publication of the Railway and Canal Historical Society, jointly written by Hugh J. Compton, writer on canals. NAVAL/MILITARY CANALS MILITARY ROMNEY MARSH 19TH CENTURY NAVAL/MILITARY.
EUR 94,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 113,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 94,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 86,24
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : new.
EUR 117,46
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 117,72
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : NEW.
EUR 115,52
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.