Condra g e (42 résultats)
Edité par Nebraska Geological Survey 1927
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-UnisBooks From California
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 5,99
EUR 4,33 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. Ex-library copy with usual markings. Cover and edges shows shelf wear. Pages are clean and intact.
Edité par The Geological Society of America, New York 1957
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, Etats-UnisThe Red Onion Bookshoppe
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,46
EUR 6,50 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good-. No Jacket. The Geological Society of America Memoir 70 Lightly worn previous owner's name on forepage in brail.

Edité par Conservation and Survey Division.University of Nebraska, Lincoln, NE 1923
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Lee Booksellers, Lincoln, NE, Etats-UnisLee Booksellers
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 8,89
EUR 2,60 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Good +. Assumed first. Pages are Very Good but book is staple bound with cover glued over, small chip at bottom and top of spine (see photos). Pages are clean and tight within their staples. Cover is a soft paper. Illustrated with photos. No library markings or pockets. Indexed.
Edité par Nebraska Geol Survey 1934
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Etats-UnisLarry W Price Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,84
EUR 4,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Paper No 6, 22 pp., Map, Photos, Orig Tan Paperback, ex lib 3-ring binder holes, perfs F cover else VG.
Edité par Nebraska Geol Survey 1935
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Etats-UnisLarry W Price Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,84
EUR 4,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Paper No 9, 46 pp.+ FoldOut, Illus, Orig Tan Paperback, 3-ring binder holes else VG.
Edité par Nebraska Geol Survey 1936
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Etats-UnisLarry W Price Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,84
EUR 4,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Paper No 10, 24 pp.+ 2 FoldOut Maps, Illus, Orig Tan Paperback, 3-ring binder holes else VG.
Edité par Nebraska Geol Survey 1939
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Etats-UnisLarry W Price Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,84
EUR 4,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Paper No 16, 18 pp. Illus, Orig Blue Paperback, 3-ring binder holes else Fine.
Edité par Nebraska Geol Survey 1935
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Etats-UnisLarry W Price Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,84
EUR 4,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Paper No 8, 23 pp., Illus, Orig Tan Paperback, 3-ring binder holes, else Fine & Crisp.
Edité par Nebraska Geol Survey 1939
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Etats-UnisLarry W Price Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,84
EUR 4,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Paper No 15, 25 pp., Map, Illus, Orig Blue Paperback, 3-ring binder holes else Fine.
Edité par Neb Geol Surv 1931
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Etats-UnisLarry W Price Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,84
EUR 4,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Bull 6, 76 pp., Map, Photos, Orig Grey Paperback, ex lib perfs title page, 3-ring binder holes else VG.
Edité par Nebraska Geological Survey, Lincoln NE 1933
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, Etats-UnisStony Hill Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,77 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. Printed stiff paper covers, numerous plates, clean tight and unmarked.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-UnisPBShop.store US
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 22,84
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par Nebraska Geological Survey, Lincoln, NE 1935
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Etats-UnisWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 7,14
EUR 6,94 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Etat : Good. Rough nail hole through upper edges throughout. Front cover has several spots of staining. Owner's name ink stamped and written on upper margin of front cover. ; Nebraska Geological Survey Paper Number 9. With folded diagram. ; 46 pages.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-UnisPBShop.store US
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 25,57
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par University of Nebraska Lincoln, NE 1943 1943
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Etats-UnisTable of Contents
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 11,17
EUR 4,77 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
2nd Edition Paperback Good. 8vo, 82, Trade paperback. Wear to edges/corners. Prev. owner's name front cover and title page.
Autres imagesEdité par Lincoln: Nebraska Geological Survey 1933
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Aion Bookshop, Boulder, CO, Etats-UnisAion Bookshop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,39
EUR 4,33 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. 240 pp. plus 24 plates. This is Bulletin 9, Second Series from the Nebraska Geological Survey. The owner put his stamp on the front free endpaper and at the top of page 3, which lists members of the Geological Survey, Board of Regents of the U. of Nebraska, etc. A good sharp copy.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-UniPBShop.store UK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 24,78
EUR 3,81 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-UniPBShop.store UK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 24,80
EUR 3,81 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par The Survey 1931
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Etats-UnisKatsumi-san Co.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 10,67
EUR 7,76 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Good. 1st Edition. Binding is a bit sunned or age browned at edges; top spine tip has small chip; three pages have annotation corrections. 76 p., illustrated. [br 19].

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-UnisPBShop.store US
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 29,77
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
HRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par State of Nebraska 1932
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Books for Libraries, Inc., Santa Clarita, CA, Etats-UnisBooks for Libraries, Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 17,86
EUR 4,12 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. 1932 Edition. Heavy board cover with black cloth spine. Ex-Library. Text is clean, Binding is strong. Large fold-outs intact. B & W illustrations. Cover is tape re-enforced on the inside, corners are lightly rubbed, boards are lightly soiled and worn.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-UnisPBShop.store US
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 34,91
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
HRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par Nebraska Geological 1932
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Etats-UnisChequamegon Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 17,86
EUR 5,63 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Good. 377 pages + plates; 7 x 10" Nebraska Geological Survey, Bulletin 5, Second Series. Binding slightly loose; rubbing and wear to spine and boards; writing in ink and pencil on first page; split in front and rear endpapers at spine; darkening to page edges. Shipping will be extra for this heavy book, please…inquire.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-UniPBShop.store UK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 33,12
EUR 4,82 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
HRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-UniPBShop.store UK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 33,15
EUR 4,82 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
HRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par GPO, Washington, D.C. 1908
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, Etats-UnisHoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 21,88
EUR 6,94 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Etat : Very Good. USGS 1908. Wrappers, very good condition, Complete with all maps and plates.
Edité par University of Nebraska 1932
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Etats-UnisTacoma Book Center
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 29,90
EUR 4,77 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN . Hardback. No Dust jacket. Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with slight white spotting to a 2 by 2 inch area to back cover, heavy rubs to edges and corners of covers. No statement of later printing on copyright page. No Signature.
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-UnisMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 25,24
EUR 5,20 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
single_issue_magazine. Etat : Good. Library stamps on front cover Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Autres images- Couverture souple
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : Forgotten Books, London, Royaume-UniForgotten Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 16,03
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Etat : New. Print on Demand. This book delves into the rich tapestry of water resources, both surface and underground, that sustain the diverse ecosystems and human communities of Northeastern Nebraska. The author provides an in-depth exploration of the geological formations that shape the region's water systems, from… the Cretaceous sandstone that yields artesian springs to the porous sands that store vast aquifers. Detailed descriptions of the region's rivers, streams, and springs are complemented by analyses of water quality, availability, and the unique challenges facing groundwater management. The book also examines the historical significance of water resources in the area, highlighting their role in shaping settlement patterns and economic development. Through a comprehensive understanding of the region's hydrogeology, this book offers valuable insights into the sustainable management and conservation of water resources for future generations. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Autres images- Couverture souple
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : Forgotten Books, London, Royaume-UniForgotten Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 16,07
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Etat : New. Print on Demand. Embark on a journey through the diverse landscapes of a captivating state with this comprehensive exploration of its soil resources. The author's meticulous research delves into the geological origins, physical properties, and agricultural adaptations of various soil types, painting a vivi…d picture of the state's rich and complex tapestry. This book transcends a mere scientific study; it's a historical narrative of how soil has shaped the state's development. From the fertile loess plains to the wind-sculpted sandhills and the rugged high plains, each region is explored with a keen eye for detail, revealing the intricate interplay between soil, topography, and human activity. Readers will discover how soil has influenced agricultural practices, settlement patterns, and economic prosperity throughout the state's history. The thematic depth of this book extends beyond soil science, encompassing environmental conservation and sustainable land management. The author's insights into soil erosion, drainage, and the challenges posed by different soil types provide valuable lessons for preserving the state's natural heritage. By understanding the unique characteristics and limitations of each soil type, readers gain a profound appreciation for the delicate balance between human progress and environmental stewardship. This book serves as a testament to the enduring legacy of soil, reminding us of its profound impact on our lives and the importance of preserving this invaluable resource for future generations. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.