Conover beth (31 résultats)

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Etats-UnisYour Online Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 5,23
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Good.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Darby Jones, Helena, MT, Etats-UnisDarby Jones
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 6,18
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Appears Unread with NO reader's crease. Near Fine with faint shelf wear. Interior is unmarked with clean white pages. Great copy.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-UnisBetter World Books: West
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,88
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-UnisBooks From California
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,31 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good.

How the West Was Warmed : Responding to Climate Change in the Rockies
Conover, Beth (EDT); Hickenlooper, John (FRW); Ritter, Bill (AFT)
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 13,33
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Etats-UnisLakeside Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 12,14
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Etats-UnisLakeside Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 12,14
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

How the West Was Warmed : Responding to Climate Change in the Rockies
Conover, Beth (EDT); Hickenlooper, John (FRW); Ritter, Bill (AFT)
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 13,85
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA, Salt Lake City, UT, Etats-UnisKen Sanders Rare Books, ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 15,97
EUR 6,48 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : NEW. First edition. 293 pp. [23 cm] Pictorial wraps. Paperback. New. From back cover: Melting glaciers. Pine beetle infestation. Drought. Carbon footprints. Green jobs and promises of a new energy economy. . . . When the venerable Aspen Skiing Company starts talking about the "death of snow," even the most dete…rmined deniers start to wonder, what is going on? This enlightening collection of essays develops a portrait of the wide range of responses to climate change in the Rocky Mountain West. For more than two decades, this region has been a leader in addressing climate change, and today it is a hub of solutions to this pressing global issue.

Forest of Fear: An Anthology of Halloween Horror Microfiction (Fright Night Fiction)
Xolton, Zoey; McIntosh, Stacey Jaine; Feldman, J.E.; Kennedy, Kevin J.; Verstraete, Majanka; Harrell, Cindar; Conover, Stuart; Patterson, Beth W.; Green, David; Lioudis, Valerie
Langue : anglais
Edité par Independently published 2020
Série : Fright Night Fiction, Livre 2 sur 3. Livre 2 sur 3 - Fright Night Fiction
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-UniRia Christie Collections
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 10,82
EUR 13,88 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. In.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 19,04
EUR 11,59 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Brand New. 320 pages. 8.90x5.90x1.00 inches. In Stock.

How the West Was Warmed : Responding to Climate Change in the Rockies
Conover, Beth (EDT); Hickenlooper, John (FRW); Ritter, Bill (AFT)
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 19,03
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.
Edité par Connecticut Circle, Inc, Fairfield CT 1980
Vendeur : Second Life Books, Inc., Lanesborough, MA, Etats-UnisSecond Life Books, Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 11,57
EUR 6,48 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Periodical. Small 4to, pp. 136. A little foxing on edges of leaves, cover lightly spotted, o/w a VG tight copy. Articles on women at work; four portraits of relationships between mothers and daughter; and college programs designed for preparing women for satisfying, lucrative careers.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Royaume-UniChiron Media
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 19,56
EUR 17,95 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 20 disponible(s)
PAPERBACK. Etat : New.

How the West Was Warmed : Responding to Climate Change in the Rockies
Conover, Beth (EDT); Hickenlooper, John (FRW); Ritter, Bill (AFT)
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 20,89
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Forest of Fear
Xolton, Zoey; McIntosh, Stacey Jaine; Feldman, J.E.; Kennedy, Kevin J.; Verstraete, Majanka; Harrell, Cindar; Conover, Stuart; Patterson, Beth W.; Green, David; Lioudis, Valerie
Langue : anglais
Edité par Independently Published 2020
Série : Fright Night Fiction, Livre 2 sur 3. Livre 2 sur 3 - Fright Night Fiction
- Couverture souple
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-UnisPBShop.store US
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 13,02
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
- Signé
Vendeur : Rural Hours, La Grande, OR, Etats-UnisRural Hours
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 66,74
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Inscribed on the half-title page: "For John, warm wishes, Beth Conover." Warm wishes indeed! A great anthology of writing about climate change in the Rocky Mountains, including writing by Stephen Trimble, Laura Pritchett, Brad Udall, Michelle Nijuhuis, Florence Williams, and many more.…With a forward by future Colorado Governor John Hickenlooper and afterward by then Governor Bill Ritter. Near fine book because of quarter-inch scratch to laminate of heavy wraps on the rear cover's outer edge; otherwise fine. // Wood (+) River (=) Books specializes in place-based and environmental literature, with a special passion for association copies and notable inscriptions. We invite you to explore our dedicated, growing collection of signed and inscribed climate change books.

Forest of Fear
Xolton, Zoey; McIntosh, Stacey Jaine; Feldman, J.E.; Kennedy, Kevin J.; Verstraete, Majanka; Harrell, Cindar; Conover, Stuart; Patterson, Beth W.; Green, David; Lioudis, Valerie
Langue : anglais
Edité par Independently Published 2020
Série : Fright Night Fiction, Livre 2 sur 3. Livre 2 sur 3 - Fright Night Fiction
- Couverture souple
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-UniPBShop.store UK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 12,28
EUR 3,81 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Ecosystem Management : Adaptive Strategies for Natural Resources Organizations in the Twenty-First Century
Aley, Jennifer (EDT); Burch, William R. (EDT); Conover, Beth (EDT); Field, Donald (EDT)
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 68,29
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : moluna, Greven, , Allemagnemoluna
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 19,45
EUR 48,99 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. KlappentextStories from communities and individuals who are responding to climate change and making a difference.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-UnisBennettBooksLtd
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 68,02
EUR 6,00 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Ecosystem Management : Adaptive Strategies for Natural Resources Organizations in the Twenty-First Century
Aley, Jennifer (EDT); Burch, William R. (EDT); Conover, Beth (EDT); Field, Donald (EDT)
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 61,63
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Etat : New.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Chicago Review Press Inc DBA Indepe Nov 2009 2009
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AllemagneAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 24,35
EUR 62,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Taschenbuch. Etat : Neu. Neuware - Stories from communities and individuals who are responding to climate change and making a difference.

Ecosystem Management : Adaptive Strategies for Natural Resources Organizations in the Twenty-First Century
Aley, Jennifer (EDT); Burch, William R. (EDT); Conover, Beth (EDT); Field, Donald (EDT)
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 107,42
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Ecosystem Management : Adaptive Strategies for Natural Resources Organizations in the Twenty-First Century
Aley, Jennifer (EDT); Burch, William R. (EDT); Conover, Beth (EDT); Field, Donald (EDT)
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 128,31
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Ecosystem Management : Adaptive Strategies for Natural Resources Organizations in the Twenty-Firstcentury
Aley, Jennifer (EDT); Burch, William R. (EDT); Conover, Beth (EDT); Field, Donald (EDT)
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 220,60
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Etat : New.

Ecosystem Management : Adaptive Strategies for Natural Resources Organizations in the Twenty-Firstcentury
Aley, Jennifer (EDT); Burch, William R. (EDT); Conover, Beth (EDT); Field, Donald (EDT)
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 225,21
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Etat : New.

Ecosystem Management : Adaptive Strategies for Natural Resources Organizations in the Twenty-Firstcentury
Aley, Jennifer (EDT); Burch, William R. (EDT); Conover, Beth (EDT); Field, Donald (EDT)
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 260,21
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Ecosystem Management : Adaptive Strategies for Natural Resources Organizations in the Twenty-Firstcentury
Aley, Jennifer (EDT); Burch, William R. (EDT); Conover, Beth (EDT); Field, Donald (EDT)
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 284,53
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture souple
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 17,28
EUR 11,59 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Brand New. 320 pages. 8.90x5.90x1.00 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.