Contributing editors (386 résultats)

American virtues values trium
Martha Cluverius Brown, Bill Kauffman and Dr. Lucas E. Morel, Ph.D. (Contributing Editors)
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 3,36
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Soccer (Exploring Sports Series)
Nelson, Richard L.; Richard L. Nelson (Author); Aileene Lockhart, David Gray, Robert Kaplan, et al. (Contributing Editors)
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Ruby
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 3,55
EUR 3,24 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Are We Alone in the Cosmos?: The Search for Alien Contact in the New Millenium
Bova, Ben, and Byron Preiss (editors); William R. Alschuler (science editor); Howard Zimmerman (contributing editor)
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Etats-UnisSaucony Book Shop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 6,68
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Stiff color illus. wraps. xii,322 pp. Light soil mark to upper back cover, otherwise virtually as issued, with square, uncreased binding, clean interior. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Atn Group Pub, Sheffield, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 2003
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, Etats-UnisDon's Book Store
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 12,02
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Trade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. 314 Pages. This large paperback has a very slight spine cock. No other defects noted and interior text pages are flawless. Pilots Kate and Ron take us on a high-flying adventure that culminates in the year 2012 when their flight intercepts an atmospheric rift that could be the key to a global b…rainwashing scheme. Will the terror they meet drastically transform our normal way of life? This environmental conspiracy places us in the cockpit of a Hawker 800 corporate jet where airborne emergencies and meetings with interceptor aircraft become the norm. Our heroine, Kate, and her romantic partner, Ian, work together to unravel the mystery. Can they save the planet from man's technological advances that may become the trigger for an apocalypse predicted for December 2012? This story depicts life in North America based on fallout from terrorist attacks, growing environmental apathy, and the alarming mind-control technology that exists today. Implications of the issues raised are not conjecture -- they pose a serious threat to the future of our planet. End-of-the-world predictions surrounding the year 2012 are frightening. Can Kate's belief in universal mind harmonics alter the inevitable? Are we truly co-creators with the universe and can we magnify our thoughts, thereby, averting disaster? The story opens the door for our own optimism and hope.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Etats-UnisWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 5,34
EUR 6,91 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good+. No Dust Jacket. An indentation running horizontally across back cover. Very slight yellowing at page edges. ; Ring Binder.

Oh One Arrow
Klane, Matthew; Golaski, Adam (editors); Shimoda, Brandon; Lyons, Jacqueline; Minton, Jonathan (contributing authors)
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, Etats-UnisThe Haunted Bookshop, LLC
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 8,01
EUR 4,75 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Etat : Near Fine. No owners' marks; there is a small smudge and a spot of rubbing on the bottom page block edge, otherwise as new.

A Cup Of Chicken Soup For The Soul: All New Stories To Open The Heart And Rekindle The Spirit (1996 Copyright)
Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen And Barry Spilchuk, Editors; Carl Lewis, Colin Powell, Gilda Radner And Brian Cavanaugh, Contributing Writers
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, Etats-UnisBookworksonline
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 10,57
EUR 2,38 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : New. New 1996 Copyright In Soft Cover Format, A Cup Of Chicken Soup For The Soul, Stories To Open The Heart And Rekindle The Spirit: All New Stories By Carl Lewis, Colin Powell, Gilda Radner, Brian Cavanaugh And More, Illustrations, 230 Pages And Red And Blue Cover, Dimensions: 6" W X 4.5" H, ISBN 1558744215 (…1996 Copyright) H8.
Edité par Wired
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Drew, Hutchinson, KS, Etats-UnisDrew
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 7,11
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : LikeNew.

"News of the World" Football Annual 1996-97
News Of The World] (Contributing Editors); Hayters (Editorial Compilation) Albert Sewell, Alex Montg
Langue : anglais
Edité par Invincible Press/An Imprint of HarperCollins, Publishers 1996
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 9,57
EUR 6,49 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

News of the World Football Annual
News Of The World] (Contributing Editors); Hayters (Editorial Compilation) Albert Sewell, Alex Montg
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-UnisKennys Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,03
EUR 9,07 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. 1996. First Edition. Paperback. Good clean copy with some minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Cookies: Food Writers' Favorites
Barbara Gibbs Ostmann and Jane Baker (Edited by); Pamela Anderson, Barbara Mihalevich Arciero, Rita Barrett, et al. (Contributing Editors)
Langue : anglais
Edité par Dial Publishing Company, New York 1991
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Etats-Unisgearbooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 11,55
EUR 5,17 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Decorative Hardcover. Etat : Like New. No Jacket. 160 pp. Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text. No dj. Mary Cassatt (Cover Art) (illustrateur).

The Norton Reader: An Anthology of Expository Prose (Eighth Edition)
Arthur M. Eastman (General Editor); Caesar R. Blake, Hubert M. English, Jr., Joan E. Hartman, et al (Contributing Editors)
Langue : anglais
Edité par W.W. Norton & Company, Inc., New York & London 1992
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Etats-Unisgearbooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 11,95
EUR 5,17 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Trade Paperback. Etat : Good. 8th Edition/4th Printing. 1286 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear and crisp pages. Pen markings throughout text. Romare Bearden (Cover Illustration); Kevin O'Neill (Cover Design); Antonina Krass (Design) (illustrateur).

Gay and Sober: Directions for Counseling and Therapy
Thomas O. Ziebold and John E. Mongeon (Edited by); John P. DeCecco, Ph.D. (Foreword by); Peter M. Nardi, Ph.D., Tricia A. Zigrang, Ph.D. Et al. (Contributing Editors)
Langue : anglais
Edité par Harrington Park Press, New York and Binghampton, NY 1985
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Etats-Unisgearbooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 11,95
EUR 5,17 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Trade Paperback. Etat : Like New. 107 pp. Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text.

Materials Handbook. An Encyclopedia for Managers, Technical Professionals, Purchasing Ad Production Managers, Technicians, Supervisors, and Foremen
Brady, George S. And Clauser, Henry R. And Contributing Editors
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, Etats-UnisValley Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 12,02
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardccover. Etat : Fine. 13th Edition, First Printing. 1056pp. Laminated covers. Photos sent on request. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

The Diary of Samuel Pepys, Vol. 4: 1663
Samuel Pepys (author); William Armstrong, MacDonald Emslie, Oliver Millar, T.F. Reddaway (contributing editors
Langue : anglais
Edité par University of California Press / Harper Collins 2000
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, Etats-UnisDan Pope Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 13,35
EUR 3,89 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : New. Brand new! Still in original shrink-wrap. A perfect sealed unread copy. Latham, Robert (Editor); Matthews, William (Editor); Armstrong, William A. (Contributor); Emslie, Macdonald (Contributor); Millar, Oliver (Contributor); Reddaway, T. F. (Contributor). The editor, Latham, was Pepys Librarian at Magdale…ne College, Cambridge. In addition to editing the eleven volumes of The Diary of Samuel Pepys, he was the editor of the acclaimed Shorter Pep.

News of the World Football Annual
News Of The World] (Contributing Editors); Hayters (Editorial Compilation) Albert Sewell, Alex Montg
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandeKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,45
EUR 10,50 expéditionExpédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. 1996. First Edition. Paperback. Good clean copy with some minor shelf wear. . . . .

Exploring Sports Series: Soccer
Nelson, Richard L.; Richard L. Nelson (Author); Aileene Lockhart, David Gray, Robert Kaplan, et al. (Contributing Editors)
Langue : anglais
Edité par Wm C. Brown Company Publishers, Dubuque, IA 1983
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Etats-Unisgearbooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 12,46
EUR 5,17 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Trade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. 82 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Photri (Cover Photo) (illustrateur).
National Affairs: The Trouble with Public Sector Unions, et al., Number 5, Fall 2010
Yuval Levin (Editor); Meghan Clyne (Managing Editor); Hillel Ofel and Kevin Vance (Assistant Editors); Matthew Continetti, Adam Keiper, and Reihan Salam (Contributing Editors)
Langue : anglais
Edité par National Affairs, Inc., Washington D.C. 2010
- Couverture souple
- Périodique
Vendeur : gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Etats-Unisgearbooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 12,85
EUR 5,17 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft Cover. Etat : Like New. Number 5, Fall 2010. 144 pp. ISSN 2150-6469. Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text.

News Of The World Football Annual 1996-97
News Of The World] (Contributing Editors); Hayters (Editorial Compilation) Albert Sewell, Alex Montg
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, Royaume-UniLion Books PBFA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 3,58
EUR 14,49 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft Cover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. pocket sized annual, 110th year of publication, single cover crease.
Teach Me About Travel
Joy Berry (Author); Marilyn Berry (Managing Editor); Orly Kelly (Copy Editor); Kathleen McBride (Contributing Writer); Georgiana Burt, Radhika Miller (Contributing Editors)
Langue : anglais
Edité par Grolier Enterprises Inc., Danbury, CT 1984
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Etats-Unisgearbooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,34
EUR 5,17 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Decorative Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Copyright © 1984. Page Numbers: N/A. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. No dust jacket. Bartholomew (Illustrated by) (illustrateur).
A Perfect Day, Split Second, Drifting, Beachcomber (Volume 2)
Laura E. Kelly (Global Editor-in-Chief); Paula Marchese and Joseph P. McGrath (Managing Editors); Richard Paul Evans, David Baldacci, Stephanie Gertler, et al. (Contributing Authors)
Langue : anglais
Edité par The Reader's Digest Association, Inc., Pleasantville, NY, Montréal, QB, Canada 2004
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Etats-Unisgearbooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,17 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Like New. Etat de la jaquette : Like New. Volume 2. 574 pp. Vol. 2 only! Clean, fresh copy and dj with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text.
The Wedding, The Onspiracy CLub, Summer Harbor, The Sight of the Stars (Volume 3)
Laura E. Kelly (Global Editor-in-Chief); Paula Marchese and Joseph P. McGrath (Managing Editors); Nicholas Sparks, Jonathan Kellerman, Susan Wilson, et al. (Contributing Authors)
Langue : anglais
Edité par The Reader's Digest Association, Inc., Pleasantville, NY, Montréal, QB, Canada 2004
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Etats-Unisgearbooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,17 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Decorative Hardcover. Etat : Like New. No Jacket. Volume 3. 574 pp. Vol. 3 only! Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text. No dj.
Anthology: Selected Essays From the First 30 Years of The New York Review of Books - 1963/93
Robert B. Silvers and Barbara Epstein (Edited by); Elizabeth Hardwick, Robert Lowell, Thich Nhat Hanh, et al. (Contributing Editors)
Langue : anglais
Edité par The New York Review of Books, New York 2001
- Couverture souple
- Périodique
Vendeur : gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Etats-Unisgearbooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,17 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Trade Paperback. Etat : Like New. 290 pp. Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text. David Levine (Ilustrations); Andrea Barash (Cover Design) (illustrateur).

1992 Passport to World Band Radio; Global News Direct, World Music and Entertainment, Best Radio Buys
Lawrence Magne (Editor-in-Chief); Tony Jones (Editor); Rick Booth (Features Editor); Jock Elliott, Craig Tyson (Contributing Editors); John Campbell, Don Jensen (Consulting Editors)
Langue : anglais
Edité par IBS - International Broadcasting Services, Ltd. / Distributed by National Book Network, Inc., Penn's Park, PA 1991
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Etats-Unisgearbooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,17 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft Cover. Etat : Like New. 1992 Ediiton. 383 pp. Flawless copy. Gahan Wilson (Cover Artwork) (illustrateur).
Films In Review: "Bert Lytell", et al., August-September 1983
Robin Little (Editor); Charles Phillips Reilly and Marcia Maill (Consulting Editors); Pat Anderson, Bill Bottigi, Michael Buckley, et al. (Contributing Authors)
Langue : anglais
Edité par National Board of Review of Motion Pictures, Inc., New York 1983
- Couverture souple
- Périodique
Vendeur : gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Etats-Unisgearbooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,71
EUR 5,17 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft Cover. Etat : Very Good. August-September 1983. 60 pp. August-September 1983 only! Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Book slightly warped cover to cover.

Exploring America's Valleys From the Shenandoah to the Rio Grande
Eugene, Toni (Contributing Editors-Christine Eckstrom Lee et al )
Langue : anglais
Edité par National Geographic Society, Washington D.C. 1986
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Round Table Books, LLC, Gurnee, IL, Etats-UnisRound Table Books, LLC
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,62 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hard Cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. Second Printing. Publisher's cream cloth with colored farm scene, green endpapers. Gilt lettering on spine. Over 100 striking glossy color illustrations. . Slight chip on cover and tail edge,otherwise unmarked ,square, tight and clean. Dust jacket has…small pen mark on cover and small scratch at tail and some marks along joint, otherwise clean. . Color Illustrations. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall. 199 pp.
Edité par Rolling Stone 2014
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Armadillo Books, Chapel Hill, NC, Etats-UnisArmadillo Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 6,00
EUR 4,97 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft Cover. Etat : Fine.
Edité par Wired 2015
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, Etats-UnisBank of Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 7,52
EUR 3,67 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Good. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Autres imagesLangue : anglais
Edité par Ecco Press, New York City 1973
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Lucky Panther Books, Leonia, NJ, Etats-UnisLucky Panther Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 15,13
EUR 4,32 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. Poems by over 50 poets. See images for contents.Wraps are faintly darkened with age, vertical readers crease at spine; interior pages are clean and without defect. 157 pages. 6 1/2" x 9".

American Virtues, Values & Triumphs
Martha Cluverius Brown, Bill Kauffman and Dr. Lucas E. Morel, Ph.D. (Contributing Editors)
Langue : anglais
Edité par Publications International, Ltd., Lincolnwood, IL 1996
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Etats-Unisgearbooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 14,57
EUR 5,17 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 216 pp. Solidly bound copy and dj with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Arthur Tilley/FPG International (Front Jacket Photo); Dennis Hallinan/ FPG International (Back Jacket Photo) (illustrateur).