Langue: anglais
Edité par Bates & Guild Co. Publ. 1904, 1904
Vendeur : Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Hard Cover. Poor Frontcover detached, back cover missing.
Langue: anglais
Edité par NY: Hirschl & Adler Galleries, 1976, 1976
Vendeur : Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaper. Etat : Good. ExCat. Paper.
Langue: anglais
Edité par NY: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1937, 1937
Vendeur : Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaper. Etat : Good. X-library ExCat. Paper. One of 1000 copies.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Washington DC/ NY/ Boston: , Smithsonian Instituion of Arts,/ Metropolitan Museum of Art, Museum of Fine Arts, Boston, 1965, 1965
Vendeur : Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaper. Etat : Good. X-library ExCat. Paper. Ink notes on interior.
Vendeur : Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good.
Edité par NY: Time Life Books, 1970, 1970
Vendeur : Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Edité par NY: Time Life Books, 1970, 1970
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Geographic Society, Mackinaw City, MI
Vendeur : fourleafclover books, St. Louis, MO, Etats-Unis
Photographie
EUR 8,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierNo Binding. Etat : Near Fine. Frederick Kemmelmeyer, John Singleton Copley (illustrateur). Original historic art photos from magazine, 2-sided page. Artist Frederick Kemmelmeyer, General George Washington Reviewing the Western Army at Fort Cumberland, 1794. Reverse side is artist John Singleton Copley, Portrait of Jacob Fowle, 1763. 6 3/4 x 10"h, 2-Sided Page Untrimmed.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Geographic Society, Mackinaw City, MI
Vendeur : fourleafclover books, St. Louis, MO, Etats-Unis
Photographie
EUR 8,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierNo Binding. Etat : Near Fine. West Benjamin, John Singleton Copley (illustrateur). Original early American artists--photos from magazine, 2-sided page. Artist Charles Willson Peale, George Washington 1776; Reverse side is artist Benjamin West, William Penn's Treaty with the Indians; 6 3/4 x 10"h, Page Untrimmed.".
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Geographic Society, Mackinaw City, MI
Vendeur : fourleafclover books, St. Louis, MO, Etats-Unis
Photographie
EUR 8,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierNo Binding. Etat : Near Fine. Serres, Dominique, John Singleton Copley (illustrateur). Original early American artists--photos from magazine, 2-sided page. Artist Charles Willson Peale--Benjamin Franklin; Reverse side is artist Dominique Serres, Forcing the Hudson River Passage; 6 3/4 x 10"h, 2-Sided Page Untrimmed.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Colonial Williamsburg Foundation (edition ), 1994
ISBN 10 : 0879351314 ISBN 13 : 9780879351311
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Metropolitan Museum of Art; Harr, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0810964929 ISBN 13 : 9780810964921
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 16,32
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par Time Life Library of Art, Alexandria, VA, 1977
Vendeur : Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Copley, John Singleton (illustrateur). Third Printing. This copy is a third printing. Very little corner bumping or edge wear. Interior text is clean and tight in it's binding. Hinges and gutters are solid, no ownership or other markings. Paper over board slipcase wiith side paste-down illustration. Due to the size of this book, it will require additional shipping outside the United States. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Slipcased.
Langue: anglais
Edité par NY: Time Life Books, 1970, 1970
Vendeur : Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Hard Cover. With slip case.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, 1994
ISBN 10 : 0879351314 ISBN 13 : 9780879351311
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 19,97
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,97
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Kennedy Graphics / Da Capo Press, 1970
ISBN 10 : 030671406X ISBN 13 : 9780306714061
Vendeur : Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : NF. Hardback in Near Fine condition without dust jacket. Library Of American Art. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 384 pages. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Boston/ Cambridge, MA: Houghton Mifflin Co./ The Riverside Press, 1948, 1948
Vendeur : Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Hard Cover.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 22,41
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 14,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. A very good copy in cloth (slight staining to lower cover; slight browning to cloth). 4to xv+[3]+139+plate. Revised and enlarged version of Flexner's essay on Copley (from the 1939 'America's Old Masters'). Freitag #1762.1 color & over 30 b/w Illustrations.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 27,87
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par Hirschl & Adler Galleries, New York, 1975
Vendeur : Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. [60 pages.] Exhibition catalog for a show that ran December 3, 1975 through January 3, 1976. Features an introduction by Stuart P. Feld. Includes 7 color and 40 black and white illustrations and a checklist. A near fine copy in stapled wrappers.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Metropolitan Museum of Art and Harry N Abrams, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0870997459 ISBN 13 : 9780870997457
Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover, 348 pages; very good condition, crease to spine; no internal marks, Foreign shipping may be extra.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 26,82
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par Massachusetts Historical Society, 1914
Vendeur : Walden Antiquarian Books, Signal Mtn, TN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. First Edition. Former Library Book With The Usual Markings. Edges Heavily Rubbed, Inner Hinges Cracked, Text Block Mostly Detached From Covers, Pages Age Toned. Pages Are Very Readable And Complete.
Edité par Hirschl & Adler Galleries, New York, 1975
Vendeur : Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 16,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : None. Exhibition catalog. Pale blue stapled covers with red titles, 7 color and 40 b&w full-age plates, essay by Stuart P. Feld, folded insert with acknowledgments to committee members and patrons included. Very mild rubbing to covers; a very clean, tight copy. Record # 401037.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,85
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par National Gallery of Art Smithsonian Institute, The Metropolitan Museum of Art, Museum of Fine Arts, Washington, New York, Boston, 1965
Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Near Fine. First edition. Printed card covers. Light soiled wrappers, else near fine. Exhibition catalogue from September, 1965 through March, 1966.