Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,85
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: allemand
Edité par Springer Berlin 22.05.2015., 2015
ISBN 10 : 3662467844 ISBN 13 : 9783662467848
Vendeur : NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Allemagne
EUR 9,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Neu. 2015. 254 S. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Langue: allemand
Edité par Berlin/Heidelberg, Springer., 2015
ISBN 10 : 3662467844 ISBN 13 : 9783662467848
Vendeur : Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 7
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier177 Abb., 31 Tab., VIII, 254 S. Broschur. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Deutsch.
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 69,35
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 496.
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 67,04
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 496.
Vendeur : Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Allemagne
EUR 67,18
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 496.
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 65,26
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Elsevier Science Health Science, 2015
ISBN 10 : 070206940X ISBN 13 : 9780702069406
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 75,20
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 6th edition. 448 pages. 10.75x8.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 33,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 165 pages. German language. 10.98x8.27x0.38 inches. In Stock.
Vendeur : Buchmarie, Darmstadt, Allemagne
EUR 62,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good.
EUR 115,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 90
Quantité disponible : 12 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1. Aufl. 21 x 28 cm. 248 S. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
EUR 125,48
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 127,84
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
EUR 140,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 248 1st Edition.
EUR 132,02
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 141,97
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 248 561 Illus.
EUR 148,56
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 142,98
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 248.
EUR 147,23
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 174,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Thieme, Stuttgart Nov 2010, 2010
ISBN 10 : 3131500514 ISBN 13 : 9783131500519
Vendeur : BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Allemagne
EUR 150
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBuch. Etat : Neu. Neuware -Learn to make quick diagnoses in critical situations with this user-friendly companion for ER radiologistsCritical Care Radiology will enable readers to develop rapid, accurate diagnoses despite the many difficulties associated with the bedside evaluation, including time constants and the low specificity of chest radiographs and postoperative abdominal studies. Written by an interdisciplinary team of experts in radiology and critical care medicine, this book provides a concise overview of how to use the latest diagnostic imaging technology in the intensive care setting. Each chapter contains brief descriptions of normal and morphologic findings, imaging strategies and techniques, differential diagnoses, and potential complications. High-quality radiographs and CT scans enhance the text throughout. Features- In-depth coverage of thoracic and abdominal imaging in adult and pediatric patients- More than 550 high-resolution images taken using state-of-the-art imaging- Tips on accurate image interpretation, including how to read suboptimal image material- Numerous tables highlight important points and practical recommendations- Summaries of key takeaway points appear at the end of each chapter This authoritative clinical guide is an indispensable companion for on-call radiologists or radiology residents. It is also a valuable tool for exam preparation. 236 pp. Englisch.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Thieme, Stuttgart Nov 2010, 2010
ISBN 10 : 3131500514 ISBN 13 : 9783131500519
Vendeur : Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, Allemagne
EUR 150
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBuch. Etat : Neu. Neuware -Learn to make quick diagnoses in critical situations with this user-friendly companion for ER radiologistsCritical Care Radiology will enable readers to develop rapid, accurate diagnoses despite the many difficulties associated with the bedside evaluation, including time constants and the low specificity of chest radiographs and postoperative abdominal studies. Written by an interdisciplinary team of experts in radiology and critical care medicine, this book provides a concise overview of how to use the latest diagnostic imaging technology in the intensive care setting. Each chapter contains brief descriptions of normal and morphologic findings, imaging strategies and techniques, differential diagnoses, and potential complications. High-quality radiographs and CT scans enhance the text throughout. Features- In-depth coverage of thoracic and abdominal imaging in adult and pediatric patients- More than 550 high-resolution images taken using state-of-the-art imaging- Tips on accurate image interpretation, including how to read suboptimal image material- Numerous tables highlight important points and practical recommendations- Summaries of key takeaway points appear at the end of each chapter This authoritative clinical guide is an indispensable companion for on-call radiologists or radiology residents. It is also a valuable tool for exam preparation. 236 pp. Englisch.
EUR 116,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Sehr gut. Gebraucht - Sehr gut Sg - Ungelesenes Mängelexemplar, gestempelt, mit leichten Lagerspuren - Learn to make quick diagnoses in critical situations with this user-friendly companion for ER radiologistsCritical Care Radiology will enable readers to develop rapid, accurate diagnoses despite the many difficulties associated with the bedside evaluation, including time constants and the low specificity of chest radiographs and postoperative abdominal studies. Written by an interdisciplinary team of experts in radiology and critical care medicine, this book provides a concise overview of how to use the latest diagnostic imaging technology in the intensive care setting. Each chapter contains brief descriptions of normal and morphologic findings, imaging strategies and techniques, differential diagnoses, and potential complications. High-quality radiographs and CT scans enhance the text throughout. Features- In-depth coverage of thoracic and abdominal imaging in adult and pediatric patients- More than 550 high-resolution images taken using state-of-the-art imaging- Tips on accurate image interpretation, including how to read suboptimal image material- Numerous tables highlight important points and practical recommendations- Summaries of key takeaway points appear at the end of each chapter This authoritative clinical guide is an indispensable companion for on-call radiologists or radiology residents. It is also a valuable tool for exam preparation.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Thieme Publishing Group, 2010
ISBN 10 : 3131500514 ISBN 13 : 9783131500519
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
Edition originale
EUR 175,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. The radiologist in an intensive care unit must act quickly, expertly, and with confidence when conducting an examination and must keep a cool head. This book is designed to prepare you for critical care situations. It provides a companion for radiologists on call and in preparation for exams. Num Pages: 248 pages, 561 illustrations approx. BIC Classification: MQH. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 286 x 215 x 20. Weight in Grams: 1134. . 2010. 1st Edition. Hardcover. . . . .
EUR 127,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBuch. Etat : Neu. Critical Care Radiology | Cornelia M. Schaefer-Prokop | Buch | Hardback (Thread Stitching) | 248 S. | Englisch | 2010 | Thieme, Stuttgart | EAN 9783131500519 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Georg Thieme Verlag KG, Oswald-Hesse-Str. 50, 70469 Stuttgart, info[at]thieme[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
EUR 189,57
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Brand New. 1st edition. 236 pages. 11.00x8.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 107,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Sehr gut. Gebraucht - Sehr gut -Critical Care Radiology will enable readers to develop rapid, accurate diagnoses despite the many difficulties associated with the bedside evaluation, including time constants and the low specificity of chest radiographs and postoperative abdominal studies. Written by an interdisciplinary team of experts in radiology and critical care medicine, this book provides a concise overview of how to use the latest diagnostic imaging technology in the intensive care setting. Each chapter contains brief descriptions of normal and morphologic findings, imaging strategies and techniques, differential diagnoses, and potential complications. High-quality radiographs and CT scans enhance the text throughout. Features In-depth coverage of thoracic and abdominal imaging in adult and pediatric patients More than 550 high-resolution images taken using state-of-the-art imaging Tips on accurate image interpretation, including how to read suboptimal image material Numerous tables highlight important points and practical recommendations Summaries of key takeaway points appear at the end of each chapter This authoritative clinical guide is an indispensable companion for on-call radiologists or radiology residents. It is also a valuable tool for exam preparation.'Critical Care Radiology is a strong product.'-- Radiologic Technology August 2011l.
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 210,09
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 1104 1st Edition.
EUR 150
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Neu. Neu Neuware auf Lager, Sofortversand - Learn to make quick diagnoses in critical situations with this user-friendly companion for ER radiologistsCritical Care Radiology will enable readers to develop rapid, accurate diagnoses despite the many difficulties associated with the bedside evaluation, including time constants and the low specificity of chest radiographs and postoperative abdominal studies. Written by an interdisciplinary team of experts in radiology and critical care medicine, this book provides a concise overview of how to use the latest diagnostic imaging technology in the intensive care setting. Each chapter contains brief descriptions of normal and morphologic findings, imaging strategies and techniques, differential diagnoses, and potential complications. High-quality radiographs and CT scans enhance the text throughout. Features- In-depth coverage of thoracic and abdominal imaging in adult and pediatric patients- More than 550 high-resolution images taken using state-of-the-art imaging- Tips on accurate image interpretation, including how to read suboptimal image material- Numerous tables highlight important points and practical recommendations- Summaries of key takeaway points appear at the end of each chapter This authoritative clinical guide is an indispensable companion for on-call radiologists or radiology residents. It is also a valuable tool for exam preparation.