Vendeur : The Compleat Scholar, Rochester, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 40,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : As New. Never read, no marks or highlighting in the book. Our copy is hardback, with a dust jacket, showing light shelf-wear.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0521640598 ISBN 13 : 9780521640596
Vendeur : Once Read Books, Long Beach, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 42,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : /Near Fine. NEAR FINE, Like New. Light blue illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Crisp binding, no shelf or handling wear evident. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
EUR 32,95
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 348 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.95 inches. In Stock.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford Journals, Oxford University Press, 2007
ISBN 10 : 0199542104 ISBN 13 : 9780199542109
Vendeur : Barnaby, Oxford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 14,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. One or two light surface dents and marks on cover. All pages unmarked and uncreased. Otherwise, in good overall condition. Publisher's note: This collection of essays, based on original research, is an exploration of the sort of themes which Rodney Hilton worked on, in the light of recent research: particularly lord-peasant relationships, revolts, and urban/commercial development. It aims at summing up where these themes are at present and where they will go in the future. The volume was edited by Christopher Dyer, Peter Coss and Chris Wickham. 341 pp. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: History; ISBN: 0199542104. ISBN/EAN: 9780199542109. Add. Inventory No: 251014REB0195065.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 58,78
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 288 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Vendeur : Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 70,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 94,93
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Brand New. 01 edition. 303 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Edité par Dugdale Society, GB, 1980
Vendeur : Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 23,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : VG-. Etat de la jaquette : No DW. 1st Edition. Clean tight book appears barely opened BUT covers and spine faded and bit marked. Top right corner bumped. Book is in very good minus condition with minor but noticeable signs of wear and/or age.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 129,16
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Brand New. 408 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 133,47
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Brand New. 400 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 143,12
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Brand New. 336 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 176,65
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Brand New. 190 pages. 9.75x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 176,95
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Brand New. 202 pages. 9.75x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 177,38
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Brand New. 202 pages. 9.75x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 177,32
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Brand New. 208 pages. 9.75x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 177,53
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Brand New. 240 pages. 9.25x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Edité par The British Academy/Oxford University Press, London, 1986
Vendeur : Bookcase, Carlisle, Royaume-Uni
EUR 89,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Pages clean and bright, boards and binding tidy, minimal shelf wear to dust jacket. Size: 8vo.
Date d'édition : 1986
Vendeur : The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd., ABAA ILAB, Clark, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 75,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCoss, Peter R., Editor. John, Trevor, Editor. The Early Records of Medieval Coventry. With The Hundred Rolls of 1280. London: Oxford University Press, [1986]. xlii, 450 pp. Illustrations, maps. English and Latin. Hardcover fine in lightly worn and soiled dust jacket. Internally clean. A near fine copy. $85. * Records of Social and Economic History, 11.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 37,23
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 288 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 58,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. reprint edition. 488 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 89,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Brand New. 408 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 91,36
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Brand New. 336 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 119,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Brand New. 202 pages. 9.75x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 119,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Brand New. 208 pages. 9.75x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.