Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10 : 1466252456 ISBN 13 : 9781466252455
Vendeur : Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. James R. Counts (illustrateur). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10 : 1466252456 ISBN 13 : 9781466252455
Vendeur : Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. James R. Counts (illustrateur). A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10 : 1466252456 ISBN 13 : 9781466252455
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. James R. Counts (illustrateur). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10 : 1466252456 ISBN 13 : 9781466252455
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. James R. Counts (illustrateur). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10 : 1466252456 ISBN 13 : 9781466252455
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. James R. Counts (illustrateur). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10 : 1466252456 ISBN 13 : 9781466252455
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. James R. Counts (illustrateur). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10 : 1466252456 ISBN 13 : 9781466252455
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. James R. Counts (illustrateur). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10 : 1466252456 ISBN 13 : 9781466252455
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. James R. Counts (illustrateur). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10 : 1466252456 ISBN 13 : 9781466252455
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. James R. Counts (illustrateur). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2012
ISBN 10 : 1466252456 ISBN 13 : 9781466252455
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. James R. Counts (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10 : 1466252456 ISBN 13 : 9781466252455
Vendeur : Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. James R. Counts (illustrateur).
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10 : 1466252456 ISBN 13 : 9781466252455
Vendeur : Sawgrass Books & Music, Decatur, GA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. James R. Counts (illustrateur). 1st Edition. Good +. Unmarked. 305pp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform April 2012, 2012
ISBN 10 : 1466252456 ISBN 13 : 9781466252455
Vendeur : Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Like New. James R. Counts (illustrateur). Like New. May have some shelf wear from being out in store. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
EUR 10,75
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Full Court Press 7/12/2012, 2012
ISBN 10 : 098495368X ISBN 13 : 9780984953684
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,12
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. First Light and Other Poems. Book.
EUR 11,30
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par Independently published, 2021
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par U.S. Govt. Print. Off., 1958
Vendeur : Epilonian Books, Manhattan Beach, CA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 12,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierWrappers. Etat : Good. U.S. Govt. Print. Off., Published 1958. Wraps, iv + 54 pp. (paginated 363-416); 26 cm; illustrated with black-and-white figures and maps. In Good Plus condition with mild shelf wear, including light bumping and creasing to cover edges, mild soiling to the covers, and toning to the spine. Previous owner's name-and-address stamp at the top of the front cover. Staple binding sound. Interior pages with light toning, otherwise unmarked. Fishery Bulletin 139, issued as an extract from the Fishery Bulletin of the Fish and Wildlife Service, Volume 58 (pages 363-416). A study of the development (egg and postembryonic stages) and eastern Pacific distribution of Vinciguerria lucetia, a small marine fish, with comparative notes on related Vinciguerria species occurring in the region. Contents include: Development of Vinciguerria lucetia (eggs, postembryonic stages); Distribution of Vinciguerria lucetia in the eastern Pacific; Other species of Vinciguerria occurring in the eastern Pacific.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10 : 1466252456 ISBN 13 : 9781466252455
Vendeur : West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : As New. James R. Counts (illustrateur). Slight fold mark on bottom corner of back cover, otherwise flawless.
Edité par Davis Publications, NY, 1984
Vendeur : Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 2,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSingleIssueMagazine. Etat : Good to Very Good-. Vol. 29, No. 4. Cover art by Roy Schneider. Includes "The Sisters" by Ernest Savage; "Wally the Dumb" by W. Glenn Duncan; "The Old Hidden Ball Trick" by Robert Gray; "The Poison Flowers" by Anita McBride; "Sidebar Stuff" by Tim Counts; "Revenge of the Skinflint" by James A. Noble; "Log Jam" by Ingram Meyer; "An Ill Wind" by Al & Mary Kuhfeld; "The Three-Hundred-Dollar Heist" by Barbara Lyons Hall; "Mrs. Howell and Criminal Justice 2.1" by Margaret Maron; "?100,000 Risk" (mystery classic) by Phillips Oppenheim. Departments: "Editor's Notes"; "The Mysterious Photograph"; "Unsolved"; "Solution to the March 'Unsolved"; "Booked & Printed" by Mary Cannon; "Murder by Direction" by Peter Shaw; "The Story That Won". Edgewear with minor tears; stress and creasing; rubbing; lean; mild tanning. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press March 2007, 2007
ISBN 10 : 0253217938 ISBN 13 : 9780253217936
Vendeur : Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Used - Very Good. Taken a half-century ago, these photographs depict the desegregationcrisis in Little Rock, Arkansas. In 1957, President Dwight D. Eisenhower was somoved at the beating of veteran Alex Wilson that he ordered 1,200 paratroopers fromthe 101st Airborne to Little Rock, and federalized the Arkansas National Guard toquell the 'disgraceful occurrences.' A Life Is More Than a Moment carriesus back to those painful and turbulent times, but it does not leave us there. Inaddition to these immortal photos, photographer Will Counts also took new portraitsof many of the original subjects when he returned to Little Rock in 1997. Essays byRobert S. McCord, Ernest Dumas, and Will Campbell chart the path leading to thecrisis and define its impact on the civil rights movement. This book shows an uglyhatred, but in the end, it is also a book of hope and reconciliation. 50th Anniversary Edition of a bestselling book that tells the story behind the photographs that shocked our nation.
Edité par United States Department Of The Interior, Fish And Wildlife SErvice
Vendeur : Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierStapleBound. Etat : Very Good. Text Figures (illustrateur). Fishery Bulletin 99. Copyright Date: 1955 Sm Quarto, , PP.295-329,
Edité par US DEPT OF THE INTERIOR, WASHINGTON DC, 1958
Vendeur : Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAPER BACK. Etat : FAIR. Fishery Bulletin 139 from Fishery Bulletin of the Fish and Wildlife Service Volume 58 water stained fading grey paperboard cover browning pages illustrations DATE PUBLISHED: 1958 EDITION: 363-416PP.
Edité par U.S.DEPT OF INTERIOR, WASHINGTON DC, 1955
Vendeur : Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAPER BACK. Etat : FAIR. Fishery Bulletin 99, From Fishery Bulletin of the Fish and Wildlife Service, Volume 56, plates, illustrations DATE PUBLISHED: 1955 EDITION: 295-329PP.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, 1999
ISBN 10 : 0253336376 ISBN 13 : 9780253336378
Vendeur : Fallen Leaf Books, Nashville, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. Inscribed by Will Counts on the front endpage.
EUR 14,87
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 106 pages. 7.90x4.80x0.30 inches. In Stock.
EUR 15,86
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
EUR 12,25
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
EUR 16,84
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Full Court Press 2012-07, 2012
ISBN 10 : 098495368X ISBN 13 : 9780984953684
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 12,75
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPF. Etat : New.