Vendeur : BookHolders, Towson, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First or Reprint ] Very good condition. Publisher: Abingdon Press Pub Date: 1/1/2018 Binding: Paperback Pages: 138 First or Reprint.
Vendeur : Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. PLEASE NOTE: FORMER LIBRARY BOOK. IT MAY HAVE IDENTIFYING STAMPS, MARKS, STICKERS, ETC. Former Library book. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Vendeur : The Book Cellar, Deerfield Beach, FL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 10,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. Minor shelfwear, faint tan line on front endpage, remnant of old price sticker on rear dj, pages clean, binding tight, overall a very nice copy. CH.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Poetry Foundation, Chicago, 2004
Vendeur : biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Chicago: The Poetry Foundation formerly The Modern Poetry Association. 2004. First Edition. Softcover Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 9"], last numbered page is 355 [first numbered page is 312] [plus ads at the rear]. Mailing label [with name/address blacked-out] else Near Fine copy. contents page in photos. Cel.
EUR 12,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Edité par The Dryden Press, 1974
Vendeur : Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Eakin Press, Austin, Texas, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10 : 0890159394 ISBN 13 : 9780890159392
Vendeur : Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 15,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. First Edition. Remainder mark.
Vendeur : Old Army Books, Lexington, KY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. 158 pp., illus., jacket now in a clear protector.
Vendeur : Bruce Davidson Books, Arlington, MA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 12,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First Edition. First printing. Fine in a fine dustjacket. Book.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 18,62
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Book club edition. Minor wear to corners. Binding tight and square, pages clean, bright, and unmarked. 1989 Hard Cover. 656 pages. Includes: Introduction; Worlds of Wonder, Worlds of Difference; ENCHANTMENTS: Green is the Color; Wooden Tony; Lest Levitation Come Upon Us; Prince Bull; The Triumph of Vice; Turandina; The Princess and the Frog; WONDERS: Darkness Box; Jack and the Beanstalk; Peter Pan; The Thrush's Nest; Lock-out Time; The Mouse Festival; A Proper Santa Claus; Inside Out; The Facts Concerning the Recent Carnival of Crime; The Woman Who Thought She Could Read; The Third Level; CREATURES: The Griffin and the Minor Canon; The Man Who Sold Rope to the Gnoles; The Dragons; On the Downhill Side; The Parrot; The Gray Wolf; The Harrowing of the Dragon of Hoarsbreath; The Last of the Dragons; Lila the Werewolf; The Drowned Giant; WORLDS: The Enchanted Buffalo; Narrow Valley; Beyond the Dead Reef; The King's Bride; Under the Garden; ADVENTURES: The Things That Are Gods; The King of Nodland and His Dwarf; The Seventeen Virgins; The Bagful of Dreams; The Hollow Land.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Eakin Press, Austin, TX, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0890159394 ISBN 13 : 9780890159392
Vendeur : KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 16,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : As New. First Edition. Hardcover in dust jacket. First edition (1993) . Book and unclipped dust jacket are in fine, As New, gift-giving condition, crisp and clean, with tight binding and sharp corners. Historic photos and documents throughout. 8vo. 158 pp. Including index. In protective Mylar.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,24
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par Conde Nast Publications, NY, 1979
Vendeur : Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 3,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSingleIssueMagazine. Etat : Very Good. Vol. XCVIX, No. 8. Edited by Stanley Schmidt. Cover art by John Sanchez for "The Landed Interests" (novelette) by Sam Nicholson. Includes "giANTS" by Edward Bryant; "Home Is the Hunter" by Stephen Tall; "Class Six Climb" (pt. 3 of 3) by William E. Cochrane. Science Fact: "Antimatter in the Universe" by John G. Cramer; "Is the Universe a Yo-Yo?" by Thomas A. Easton. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: "Equal Rights for Dumb Blondes"; "In Times to Come. . ."; "The Analog Calendar of upcoming Events"; "The Alternate View"; "Movie Review"; "Biolog: William E. Cochrane/ S. Kye Boult"; "The Reference Library" by Edward Wood; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by John Sanchez, Richard Anderson, Broeck Steadman, and Broeck Steadman. Creasing; tanning; light rubbing. Book.
Vendeur : Looking for Books?, CORPUS CHRISTI, TX, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 16,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good+. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good+. First Edition. Book is clean and tight. Corners and ends of spine are lightly bumped and shelf worn. U. S. Army Air Corp. His first assignment was with 351st in a B-17. Flew 37 missions, was shot down 5 times, and was a German prisoner-of-war. On front flyleaf is written Scholastic Books, June 2004.; 9.10 X 6.10 X 0.80 inches; 158 pages.
Vendeur : Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 16,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. very nice copy.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 18,74
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 10,95
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
EUR 10,96
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10 : 1797420119 ISBN 13 : 9781797420110
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 74 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.17 inches. In Stock.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 28,39
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 26,71
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierNo Binding. Etat : Near Fine. 3"x 5"- card SIGNED by William C. Cramer, former US House of Representatives member for Florida from 1955-1971. (signature only). SIGNED CARD.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 32,66
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1241064857 ISBN 13 : 9781241064853
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 18,85
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
EUR 33,82
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Gale, U.S. Supreme Court Records, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1270653679 ISBN 13 : 9781270653677
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,62
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.