Langue: anglais
Edité par Pushcart Press (edition ), 1989
ISBN 10 : 0916366014 ISBN 13 : 9780916366018
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pushcart Press (edition ), 1989
ISBN 10 : 0916366014 ISBN 13 : 9780916366018
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par New Directions Publishing Corporation, 2002
ISBN 10 : 0811215202 ISBN 13 : 9780811215206
Vendeur : Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par New Directions Publishing Corporation, 2002
ISBN 10 : 0811215202 ISBN 13 : 9780811215206
Vendeur : Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good.
Edition originale
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. Minor shelf wear to binding. Light wear & soiling on edges of text block. Small discolorations on front pastedown & endpaper. Text and images unmarked. The dust jacket shows some light handling, in a mylar cover.
Vendeur : Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 12,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. 1st. First edition paperback with number line in great condition. Does have some dog-eared pages.
Edité par Scribner Poetry, 2002, 2002
Vendeur : Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst edition Fine and bright stiff wraps with strong spine and clean text throughout. Nicely realized contributions.
Vendeur : Twice Sold Tales, Ashfield, MA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. 1st edition 1st printing - ink mark at page edge - crease on dust jacket - otherwise cover fine binding strong contents clean - enjoy.
Edité par University of New Mexico, Albuquerque, 1968
Vendeur : Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : CBA
EUR 10,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierWraps. Etat : Very Good. 8vo, pp. 293-400. Includes Eastlake on Obscenity, Protest & War, story by Mayer, poem by Creeley. Wrappers a bit sunned and rubbed, previous owner ink stamp, otherwise unmarked.
Vendeur : Twice Sold Tales, Ashfield, MA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. review copy - 1st edition 1st printing - slight staining to top closed page edge - otherwise dust jacket and cover fine binding strong contents clean - now in mylar cover - includes black and white photo of Ginsberg credited to Robert Frank from the author photo of Ginsberg's Collected Poems 1947-1980 - enjoy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par New Directions Publishing Corporation, 2002
ISBN 10 : 0811215202 ISBN 13 : 9780811215206
Vendeur : Twice Sold Tales, Ashfield, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Like New. 2002 New Directions hard cover - 1st edition 1st printing - a fine clean like new collectible with like new dust jacket - enjoy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par A New Directions Paperback/New Directions Publishing Corporation, New York, 1966
ISBN 10 : 0811201287 ISBN 13 : 9780811201285
Vendeur : gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. 12th Printing. 280 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Publisher's remainder copy.
Edité par New Directions (1966) no place given, 1966
Vendeur : Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : MWABA
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierGood plus or better, light general wear, lightly soiled. 5th Ptg Cloth Pages browned.
EUR 16,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. new title edition. 240 pages. 5.00x8.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Four Seasons Foundation, San Francisco, CA, 1970
Vendeur : Russian Hill Bookstore, San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 365 pages, 8vo. Shelfwear: light scuffing along edges and covers, light tanning. Tight binding, no marks. Volume is in Very Good condition.
EUR 17,40
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. new title edition. 240 pages. 5.00x8.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 18,20
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. reprint edition. 116 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Edité par Black Sparrow, 1981, 1981
Vendeur : Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 14,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst edition Fine and bright stiff wraps with strong square spine and crisp bright text throughout. With photographs.
Edité par Poetry Magazine, Chicago, IL, 1965
Vendeur : Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. The highlight of this issue is Louis Zukofsky's "A-14." Includes additional contributions by robert Creeley, Thomas Clark, and Gerard Malanga. A near fine copy in wrappers.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Black Sparrow, Santa Barbara, CA, 1981
ISBN 10 : 087685482X ISBN 13 : 9780876854822
Vendeur : Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 25,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Near Fine. A clean, unmarked book with a tight binding. 176 pages. The third volume of letters between Olson and Creeley, covering their 1951 correspondence as Creeley settled in the south of France and began planning the Divers Press, with discussion of poems in progress and the circle around Cid Corman's Origin magazine. Keywords: Black Mountain Poets, Aix en Provence, Divers Press, In Cold Hell, Cid Corman, Origin Magazine, Paul Blackburn, Robert Duncan, Edward Dahlberg, New American Poetry, Poetry Poetics, Form Content.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Black Sparrow Press, Santa Barbara, 1980
ISBN 10 : 0876854420 ISBN 13 : 9780876854426
Vendeur : James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, MN, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 31,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Book fine, Dust jacket fine. Etat de la jaquette : dj. One of 250 numbered copies signed by Creeley. Edited by George F. Butterick. Bound in quarter tan cloth and pictorial paper over boards with a paper spine label. Signed.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Corinth Books / Citadel Books, New York City Ny, 1963
Vendeur : Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 24,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. 351 Pp. Soft Cover. First Printing, 1963. Light Wear, A Little Offset Inking To Rear Cover. No Marks.
Edité par OtherWind Press, Ann Arbor, 1989
Vendeur : Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 20,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. 94p., 8.5x11 inches, poetry, illustrations, 33-1/3 Evatone Flexi Soundsheet recording bound-in, very good poetry journal paperback in white pictorial wraps.
Edité par OtherWind Press, Ann Arbor, 1990
Vendeur : Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 20,99
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. 128p., 8.5x11 inches, poetry, illustrations, 33-1/3 Evatone Flexi Soundsheet recording bound-in, very good poetry journal paperback in white pictorial wraps.
Edité par Modern Poetry Association, 1965
Vendeur : marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 20,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very Good+. First Edition. Very Good + paperback slightly bumped at the lower corner. 72 pages, unmarked. Louis Zukofsky ("A"-14) , Robert Creeley, Gerard Malanga, Thomas Clark [dp50 1116]. ; R Poe DPEC; 72 pages.
Edité par Modern Poetry Association, 1966
Vendeur : marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 20,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Near Fine. Near Fine paperback. Includes Robert Creeley - A Foot Is To Kick With. John Logan - On The Death of Keats. George Starbuck - Poem Issued By Me To Congressmen. Robin Skelton - Canadian Chronicle. Etc. 64 pages. ; R Poe DPEC; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 64 pages.
Edité par Impact Magazine, Sunnyvale Ca., 1978
Vendeur : marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 21,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very Good. Sunnyvale Ca, c 1978, paperback, Very Good (crease to front cover, some cover wear), 200 pages, contributors include: Robert Creeley, Robert Haas, William Dickey, Susan Fromberg Schaeffer, Naomi Shihab, Rob Swigart, featuring: Scott Lubbock, POETRY; H0132 L Poe; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 200 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Maine Press, Orono, ME, 1980
Vendeur : gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 29,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover. Etat : Very Good. Hugh Kenner (Cover Photo) (illustrateur). 227 pp. Vol. 9, No. 1, Spring 1980 issue only! ISSN 0090-5674. A great, almost spotlessly clean copy! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers. Creased spine. Small marks on front cover.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Unmuzzled Ox, New York, 1986
Vendeur : Bert Babcock - Bookseller, LLC, DERRY, NH, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale Signé
EUR 31,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSelf-wrappers. First edition. First edition. Self-wrappers. SIGNED by Gregory Corso on the front cover. Unmuzzled Ox was a long-running Beat-associated literary magazine known for publishing major twentieth-century poets and avant-garde writers. PLEASE NOTE that all our First Editions are also First Printings, unless we specifically note otherwise. All our dust jackets are protected in clear mylar covers. Good only. Folded as issued and additionally folded vertically, with toning, creasing, edge wear, chipping, and short tears along folds and edges. Some separation at folds, though complete and intact.