Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Space Wizard Science Fantasy, 2022
ISBN 10 : 1735076899 ISBN 13 : 9781735076898
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Space Wizard Science Fantasy, 2022
ISBN 10 : 1735076899 ISBN 13 : 9781735076898
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,02
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Space Wizard Science Fantasy, 2022
ISBN 10 : 1735076899 ISBN 13 : 9781735076898
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1979
ISBN 10 : 0521294916 ISBN 13 : 9780521294911
Vendeur : N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1979. Mesoamerica, Carribean. Urbanization in Developing Countries, Cambridge University Press. 174p., very good paperback.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1979
ISBN 10 : 0521294916 ISBN 13 : 9780521294911
Vendeur : N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1979. Mesoamerica, Carribean. Urbanization in Developing Countries, Cambridge University Press. 174p., very good paperback.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0521372445 ISBN 13 : 9780521372442
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,57
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,57
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0521372445 ISBN 13 : 9780521372442
Vendeur : BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Ex library book. Good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear and creasing.
Vendeur : Arnettandsonbooks, Racine, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0521372445 ISBN 13 : 9780521372442
Vendeur : More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
EUR 6,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Macmillan (Explorations in Sociology) 1st edn, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0333542797 ISBN 13 : 9780333542798
Vendeur : G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 4,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. 248p, a very good plus hardback, ex-library [0333542797].
EUR 10,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,57
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1979
ISBN 10 : 0521294916 ISBN 13 : 9780521294911
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 17,53
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,19
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Space Wizard Science Fantasy
Vendeur : Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : VeryGood. A copy that may have been read, very minimal wear and tear. May have a remainder mark.