Crouch edited (29 résultats)

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Ziesings, Shingletown, CA, Etats-UnisZiesings
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 8,04
EUR 3,90 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Trade paperback, Near Fine. New York: Citadel:, 1987. Trade paperback, Near Fine, 256 pp. Cover artwork by: Chester Gould A clean, straight and tight copy. Chester Gould (illustrateur).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Etats-UnisChequamegon Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 10,72
EUR 5,63 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Near Fine with no dust jacket. Kelly's widow and Bill Crouch present this "Better" a compilation of never reprinted Pogo daily newspaper strips from 1949-1950, "The life of P. T. Barnum, Pogo Primer for Parents. Memories from his days at the Disney studios.; Cartoons; 8 1/2 x 11 "; 224 pages. Illustrated by Kel…ly (illustrateur).

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Auldfarran Books, IOBA, Decatur, GA, Etats-UnisAuldfarran Books, IOBA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,39
EUR 5,19 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. 1989 1st ed. thus. 256pp. illus. paperback 4to: Very Good [some foxing to edges; else a nice clean and complete copy] A good introduction to American cartoonist Walter Crawford Kelly, Jr.'s (1913-73) comic strip Okefenokee Swamp critters. Includes cartoons, poetry and commentary coverin…g almost 40 years. Among the contributors are Bill Watterson, Milton Caniff, Bill Maher, et al.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, NY, Etats-UnisGian Luigi Fine Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 12,95
EUR 8,41 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
PAPERBACK. Etat : VG. 5TH. LARGE PAPERBACK FORMAT.

Expanding Humanity's Vision of God: New Thoughts on Science and Religion
Edited by Robert Herrmann; Contributing authors: Hyung Choi, Catherine Crouch, Barbara Brown Taylor, Avihu Zakai, Ayvai Ramati, Gunter Thomas, Christian Berg, John Jefferson Davis, Pirooz Fatoorchi, Richard Bube, Richard Rice, Brian Edgar, Kuruvilla Pandikattu, Peter Heltzel, Ernest Simmons, Paul Harrison, Michael King, Isaac Padinjarekuttu, Rami Shapiro, Edward Searl, Roger Shinn, Adrian Hofstetter, David Mehl, Margaret Wertheim, and Theodore Roszak.
Langue : anglais
Edité par Templeton Foundation Press, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania / London, England 2001
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Etats-UnisAndover Books and Antiquities
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 13,39
EUR 11,27 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Etat : Excellent condition. viii, 360 pp. Softcover. LCC: 2001027018.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Stephen Dadd, Ashford, , Royaume-UniStephen Dadd
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 9,53
EUR 15,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. First Edition. 56pp. Clean copy externally. However, Dartford library has gone a bit crazy with their stamping internally at frt. & rear. Still clean internally, and has had little use. Includes supply & fitting of new correctly sized protective lyfjacket. **No. 282 out of a limited edition of 1,000 copie…s. Size: 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Book.
Autres images- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Bargain Finders of Colorado, Simla, CO, Etats-UnisBargain Finders of Colorado
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 21,70
EUR 4,33 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Pluperfect Pogo by Walt Kelly, edited by Mrs. Walt Kelly & Bill Couch, Jr. (1987 Trade Paperback) A collection of Pogo cartoons, photographs, articles and special drawings. This book contains: * Many essays, interviews with Kelly, letters, photographs, Kelly designed Christma…s cards, and similar witty biographic ephemera. * The complete 1952 daily Pogo strips. 1952 was the first presidential election year for syndicated Pogo and thus the first I Go Pogo sequence. The bulk of these appeared in Simon and Schuster's "I Go Pogo" and "The Pogo Papers." * 40 Sunday strips selected from 1970-1972. These are, mostly, not seen published elsewhere, including the 82 billion baby turtles sketch and Mr Miggle's jail time for hiring a 2-week-old baby turtle. Edited by Mrs. Walt Kelly & Bill Couch, Jr. Introduction by Jim Davis, creator of "Garfield." Last page is an order form. 224 pp. Walter Crawford Kelly, Jr. (1913-1973) was named Cartoonist of the Year by the National Cartoonists Society in 1952. Pogo remains one of the world's most popular comic strips. This collection of comic strips by the immortal Walt Kelly features characters that lived in the Okefenokee Swamp in Georgia. Often a vehicle for political commentary, Kelly made famous the revised Commodore Perry quote "We have met the enemy, and he is us." (on p223) Times ain't changed much. Over-sized trade paperback has complete purple wraps with no creases, but sun-faded spine. Minor shelf-wear. Interior is complete, tight, clean, and unmarked. Always privately owned with no ownership markings. Copyright 1987 as this collection, differing original dates for various parts and illustrations. Manufactured in U.S.A. Print-line indicates this copy is from the 2nd printing. Promoted as A Firestone Book. Fireside catalog on rear cover: 11871095. ISBN: 0-671-64220-0. No LCCN. MSR = US $10.95. Thanks for looking. No Ownership Markings.

Langue : anglais
Edité par J.M Dent & Sons Ltd.
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Paraphernalia Books 'N' Stuff, Belleville, ON, CanadaParaphernalia Books 'N' Stuff
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 10,72
EUR 19,07 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Slim blue covers with embossed Three Lions on bottom corner and titles on front corner; Illust.map of England on end boards with full page b/w pen ink illusts throughout; Overall sound a couple of little white spotty stains on back; Covers the early arrival of James I and new…translation of the Bible, literature of the day and sciences and explorations. Constance E. Rowlands (illustrateur).

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 22,28
EUR 8,63 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Printing - First Thus. 112 pp. Brown boards lettered in gilt on the spine; red endpapers; dustjacket and interior drawings by Williams Stobbs. Light wear at the corners of the dustjacket; price clipped; no interior markings. This collection contains: Introducing… Uncle Remus; Tales of Brer Rabbit and Brer Fox; Tales of Brer Tarrypin; Tales of Brer Possum and Brer Coon; Tales of Brer Wolf; Tales of Brer Bear; and More Tales of Brer Rabbit; followed by a glossary. Size: 8vo. William Stobbs; (illustrateur). Book.
Autres images- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Bargain Finders of Colorado, Simla, CO, Etats-UnisBargain Finders of Colorado
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 27,33
EUR 4,33 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Pluperfect Pogo by Walt Kelly, edited by Mrs. Walt Kelly & Bill Couch, Jr. (1987 First Edition Trade Paperback) This book contains: * Many essays, interviews with Kelly, letters, photographs, Kelly designed Christmas cards, and similar witty biographic ephemera. * The complet…e 1952 daily Pogo strips. 1952 was the first presidential election year for syndicated Pogo and thus the first I Go Pogo sequence. The bulk of these appeared in Simon and Schuster's "I Go Pogo" and "The Pogo Papers." * 40 Sunday strips selected from 1970-1972. These are, mostly, not seen published elsewhere, including the 82 billion baby turtles sketch and Mr. Miggle's jail time for hiring a 2-week-old baby turtle. Edited by Mrs. Walt Kelly & Bill Couch, Jr. Introduction by Jim Davis, creator of "Garfield." Last page is an order form. 224 pp. Walter Crawford Kelly, Jr. (1913-1973) was named Cartoonist of the Year by the National Cartoonists Society in 1952. Pogo remains one of the world's most popular comic strips. This collection of comic strips by the immortal Walt Kelly features the cartoon characters that lived in the Okefenokee Swamp in Georgia. Often a vehicle for political commentary, Kelly made famous the revised Commodore Perry quote "We have met the enemy, and he is us." (on p223) Times ain't changed much. Over-sized trade paperback has complete purple wraps with no creases. Minor shelf-wear. Inscribed as as 1987 Christmas gift, adds no value. Interior is complete, tight, clean, and otherwise unmarked. Always privately owned. Copyright 1987 as this collection, differing dates for various parts and illustrations. Manufactured in U.S.A. Print-line indicates this copy is from the 2nd printing. Promoted as A Firestone Book. Fireside catalog on cover: 11871095. ISBN: 0-671-64220-0. No LCCN. MSR = US $10.95. Thanks for looking. No Ownership Markings.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : George Longden, Macclesfield, , Royaume-UniGeorge Longden
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 11,34
EUR 28,96 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Pictorial card covers. 280 x 215 mm. 256 pp. The life and times of Chester Gould's immortal sleuth, well illustrated in b&w with comic strips and other artwork, plus occasional b&w photographs. A few unobtrusive small creases in covers. Spine not creased. Book.

The Miles Davis Companion: Four Decades of Commentary
Edited by Gary Carner; Contributing authors: Amiri Baraka (LeRoi Jones), Bob Brookmeyer, Elwood Buchanan, Pearl Cleage, Marc Crawford, Stanley Crouch, Francis Davis, Stephen Davis, Leonard Feather, Gary Giddins, Ralph Gleason, Benny Golson, Max Gordon, Benny Green, Nat Hentoff, Dan Morgenstern, Eric Nisenson, Ben Sidran, Greg Tate, Arthur Taylor, and RIchard Williams.
Langue : anglais
Edité par Omnibus Press, London, England / New York, New York 1996
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Etats-UnisAndover Books and Antiquities
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 31,25
EUR 11,27 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. xiv, 274 pp. Softcover. Very good condition; touches of wear on edges of covers.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : George Longden, Macclesfield, , Royaume-UniGeorge Longden
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 18,50
EUR 28,96 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Spine not creased. 235 x 155 mm. xii, 290 pp. B&w figures. Book.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, , Royaume-UniSAVERY BOOKS
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 18,48
EUR 40,54 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Paperback 1983. Flat spine. Clean & tight. TANNED PAGES. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref 493/26.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandeKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 49,85
EUR 10,50 expéditionExpédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. Provides a concise, accessible introduction to health assessment Includes physical, psychological, social, cultural and spiritual health assessment Explores essential concepts in assessment and care planning Within the Vital Notes for Nurses series Adopts a holistic approach. Editor(s): Amugi-Crouch, Anna; Meurier, C…lency. Series: Vital Notes for Nurses. Num Pages: 360 pages, 50 illustrations. BIC Classification: MQC. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 242 x 171 x 19. Weight in Grams: 772. . 2005. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . .

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-UnisKennys Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 62,05
EUR 9,10 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. Provides a concise, accessible introduction to health assessment Includes physical, psychological, social, cultural and spiritual health assessment Explores essential concepts in assessment and care planning Within the Vital Notes for Nurses series Adopts a holistic approach. Editor(s): Amugi-Crouch, Anna; Meurier, C…lency. Series: Vital Notes for Nurses. Num Pages: 360 pages, 50 illustrations. BIC Classification: MQC. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 242 x 171 x 19. Weight in Grams: 772. . 2005. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Edité par Published by Adam & Charles Black, Ltd., 35 Bedford Row, London First Edition . 1984. 1984
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Royaume-UniLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,12
EUR 34,75 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black paper covered boards, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 9'' x 6''. Contains 223 printed pages of text with monochrome diagrams and photographs throughout Spine ends scuffed, light ghosting to the free end papers. Very Good condition…book in Very Good condition dust wrapper with shallow rubs along the upper edges, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 0713624787 SPORT [Netball].

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 69,18
EUR 14,48 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Brand New. 447 pages. 9.02x5.98x0.91 inches. In Stock.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Royaume-UniJoseph Burridge Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 59,65
EUR 26,64 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. xi, 368 pages : 23 cm.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 114,51
EUR 14,48 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Brand New. 518 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 250,91
EUR 14,48 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Brand New. 404 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Couverture souple
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 32,24
EUR 11,58 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Brand New. 339 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.71 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Autres imagesEdité par Associated Students of George Pepperdine College, Los Angeles, California 1953
Vendeur : William Chrisant & Sons, ABAA, ILAB. IOBA, ABA, Ephemera Society, Fort Lauderdale, FL, Etats-UnisWilliam Chrisant & Sons, ABAA, ILAB. IOBA, ABA, Ephemera Society
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 133,94
EUR 7,80 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Dark green embossed canvas. Some yearbook inscriptions to the endpapers. Minor water staining to the bottom edge with some wear to the gutters, but otherwise this remains a clean copy. Scarce. 9.25 x 12.5 in (23 x 31.5 cm).

Langue : anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press 2021
Série : Cambridge Companions to Religion, Livre 68 sur 91. Livre 68 sur 91 - Cambridge Companions to Religion
- Couverture souple
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 41,10
EUR 11,58 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Brand New. 350 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.

- Couverture souple
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 44,09
EUR 11,58 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Brand New. reprint edition. 312 pages. 8.90x5.94x0.67 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.

- Couverture souple
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 51,43
EUR 14,48 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Brand New. 447 pages. 9.02x5.98x0.91 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.

- Couverture rigide
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 74,52
EUR 14,48 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Brand New. 518 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.25 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press 2021
Série : Cambridge Companions to Religion, Livre 68 sur 91. Livre 68 sur 91 - Cambridge Companions to Religion
- Couverture rigide
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 129,09
EUR 14,48 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Brand New. 350 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.

- Couverture rigide
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 143,55
EUR 14,48 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Brand New. 350 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.81 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.