Crouch thomas (35 résultats)

Faith Driven Investing: Every Investment Has an Impact--Whatâs Yours?
Kaestner, Henry; Keller, Timothy; Crouch, Andy; Wood, Cathie; Ojomo, Efosa; Kuruvilla, Finny; Blue, Ron; Roush, Luke; Kim, Jessica; McKenzie, Obie; Butler, Bryce; Crawford, Casey; Lernihan, Greg; Marsh, John; Marsh, Ashely; Okello, Richard; Thomas, Will; West, Robert
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, Etats-UnisGate City Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,61
EUR 1,73 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : very_good. Used - Very Good: Item may have minor cosmetic defects.

Faith Driven Investing: Every Investment Has an Impact--Whatâs Yours?
Kaestner, Henry; Keller, Timothy; Crouch, Andy; Wood, Cathie; Ojomo, Efosa; Kuruvilla, Finny; Blue, Ron; Roush, Luke; Kim, Jessica; McKenzie, Obie; Butler, Bryce; Crawford, Casey; Lernihan, Greg; Marsh, John; Marsh, Ashely; Okello, Richard; Thomas, Will; West, Robert
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, Etats-Unisclickgoodwillbooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 10,39
EUR 3,46 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, Etats-UnisHPB-Red
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 11,15
EUR 3,25 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, Etats-UnisHalf Price Books Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 12,04
EUR 3,03 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Edité par Ohio Historical Society 1971
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, Etats-UnisBooks From California
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 3,57
EUR 4,33 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good.

Edité par Primedia eLaunch LLC
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 8,92
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Internet on the Outstation: The Digital Divide and Remote Aboriginal Communities
Rennie, Ellie; Hogan, Eleanor; Gregory, Robin; Crouch, Andrew; Wright, Alyson; Thomas, Julian
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, Etats-UnisCalifornia Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 18,76
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.
Autres imagesInternet on the Outstation: The Digital Divide and Remote Aboriginal Communities
Ellie Rennie, Eleanor Hogan, Robin Gregory, Andrew Crouch, Alyson Wright, Julian Thomas
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, Etats-UnisRarewaves USA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 19,87
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Etat : New.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : upickbook, Daly City, Etats-Unisupickbook
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 14,98
EUR 6,92 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : New.
Autres imagesInternet on the Outstation: The Digital Divide and Remote Aboriginal Communities
Ellie Rennie, Eleanor Hogan, Robin Gregory, Andrew Crouch, Alyson Wright, Julian Thomas
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, Royaume-UniRarewaves.com USA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 23,62
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Etat : New.

Expanding Humanity's Vision of God: New Thoughts on Science and Religion
Edited by Robert Herrmann; Contributing authors: Hyung Choi, Catherine Crouch, Barbara Brown Taylor, Avihu Zakai, Ayvai Ramati, Gunter Thomas, Christian Berg, John Jefferson Davis, Pirooz Fatoorchi, Richard Bube, Richard Rice, Brian Edgar, Kuruvilla Pandikattu, Peter Heltzel, Ernest Simmons, Paul Harrison, Michael King, Isaac Padinjarekuttu, Rami Shapiro, Edward Searl, Roger Shinn, Adrian Hofstetter, David Mehl, Margaret Wertheim, and Theodore Roszak.
Langue : anglais
Edité par Templeton Foundation Press, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania / London, England 2001
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, Etats-UnisAndover Books and Antiquities
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 13,40
EUR 11,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Etat : Excellent condition. viii, 360 pp. Softcover. LCC: 2001027018.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Blue Fog Books, Arlington Heights, Etats-UnisBlue Fog Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 25,22
EUR 5,20 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Hardcover in dust jacket No names, underlining, highlighting or notes a5.

Internet on the Outstation: The Digital Divide and Remote Aboriginal Communities
Ellie Rennie, Eleanor Hogan, Alyson Wright, Julian Thomas, Robin Gregory, Andrew Crouch
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-UniChiron Media
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 15,86
EUR 17,92 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : New.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
- Signé
Vendeur : Bob's Book Journey, Austin, Etats-UnisBob's Book Journey
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 29,48
EUR 5,03 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. Hardcover, vii, 165 pp., b/w illus., unclipped illustrated jacket. SIGNED by the author with personal inscription dated 1976 on the verso of the front free endpaper. Light wear, clean text, tight binding, jacket has a very tiny chip on top edge of front… panel and a minor top edge tear on the rear panel. Signed by Author(s).

Internet on the Outstation: The Digital Divide and Remote Aboriginal Communities
Rennie, Ellie; Hogan, Eleanor; Gregory, Robin; Crouch, Andrew; Wright, Alyson; Thomas, Julian
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-UniRia Christie Collections
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 20,46
EUR 13,86 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. In.

Voyage of Rediscovery: A Cultural Odyssey Through Polynesia
Finney, Ben ; Among, Marlene ; Baybayan, Chad ; Crouch, Tai ; Frost, Paul ; Kilonsky, Bernard ; Rhodes, Richard ; Schroeder, Thomas ; Stroup, Dixon ; Thompson, Nainoa ; Worthington, Robert ; Yadao, Elisa
Langue : anglais
Edité par University of California Press, Berkeley & Los Angeles, CA 1994
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
- Signé
Vendeur : Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, Etats-UnisLowry's Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 44,63
EUR 5,16 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good / with Protective Cover. First Edition. Some rubbing and edgewear, DJ has minor bleaching and the laminate has begun to peel around the edges. Text edges have minor foxing and spotting, interior has minor foxing and some staining on front and back free and pastedowns, previous o…wners name inked at top of free front endpaper, text is no longer tight in binding. Signed on title page by Finney Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed.
Autres imagesInternet on the Outstation: The Digital Divide and Remote Aboriginal Communities
Ellie Rennie, Eleanor Hogan, Robin Gregory, Andrew Crouch, Alyson Wright, Julian Thomas
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, Etats-UnisRarewaves USA United
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 21,40
EUR 43,37 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Etat : New.
AIRS OF OLD ERIN, AN ALBUM OF THE BEST LOVED THOMAS MOORE AND OTHER CELEBRATED IRISH SONGS.INCLUDING SOME NEVER BEFORE PUBLISHED IN ANY COLLECTION. .BELIEVE ME; HARP THAT ONCE; HOW OFT; MINSTREL BOY;TIS LAST ROSE SUMMER by Moore
MOORE, THOMAS; CONVERSE; CLARIBE; ; CROUCH;JOHNSON; BALFE; MCGUIRE; BOUCICAULT; MACK, BARRY, GLOVER
Edité par Edward B. Marks Music Corp, NY 1936
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, Etats-UnisWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 44,67
EUR 3,25 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition.. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK, clean, solid, bright.; .cover is in light pink, green pastel hues, shows woman holding an old fashioned plow in pink field. MUSIC AND LYRICS TO ALL SONGS.; Sheet Music; 48+pg pages; BACK COVER ADVERT TO "RECENTLY PUBLISHED ALBUMS (12). VARIOUS INTERNATIO…NAL FOLK SONGS.MOST ARE FROM 35c to S1.00. "Distinctive music for Everyone". Illustrated by Woman WITH PLOW Cover Art DRAWING (illustrateur).
Autres imagesInternet on the Outstation: The Digital Divide and Remote Aboriginal Communities
Ellie Rennie, Eleanor Hogan, Robin Gregory, Andrew Crouch, Alyson Wright, Julian Thomas
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com UK, London, Royaume-UniRarewaves.com UK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 20,96
EUR 75,18 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Etat : New.
Edité par Springfield: The Crowell Publishing Company, 1939 1939
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, Etats-UnisBluff Park Rare Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 52,71
EUR 7,68 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Original Wraps. No Jacket. First Edition. MAGAZINE, Cover minor rub & wear & Tiny Chips Fox Extremties, Address Label Front , VG+/VG, AS-IS, MAGAZINE, Interior nice, tight Clean light FoX, Wear, few Creases, Back cover light FoX,Scuff tiny chips , extremities , 8 or so pgs wi…th Tears Top pg, An illustrated weekly MAGAZINE, Black and white ad color photo and other illustrations all throughout, Coca-Cola Ad on back.
[ Thomas Atholl Robertson, Scottish printer and publisher. ] Typed Letter Signed ('T. Atholl Robertson') to the Secretary, Royal Society of Arts, regarding the fitness of the industrial artist A. Rutledge Crouch for 'recognition by the R.S.A.'
Thomas Atholl Robertson (1874-1955), Scottish fine art printer, publisher, and Liberal politician [ A. Rutledge Crouch, illustrator and industrial artist; the Royal Academy of Arts, London ]
Edité par On letterhead of W. N. Sharpe Ltd. Fine Art Publishers Bradford. 4 March 1941
- Manuscrit
Vendeur : Richard M. Ford Ltd, London, Royaume-UniRichard M. Ford Ltd
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 41,70
EUR 5,20 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1p., 4to. In good condition, on lightly aged and creased paper. With Royal Society stamp of acknowledgement. Written on behalf of Crouch, who is 'desirious of securing recognition by the R.S.A.', and who has 'supplied us with many designs of high artistic merit or many years and has made a considerable contribution to theh succe…ss of our fine art productions.' He praises the 'originality of design and the high artistic merit of his work', and considers that 'his work for industrial art deserves the highest recognition', being 'easily recognizable' and in a 'style distinctly his own'. The letter also contains the interesting reference to the firm's 'efforts in securing fine art work formerly done by Germany even since 1918'.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, Etats-UnisSHIMEDIA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 178,64
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Charles Dellschau (MARQUAND BOOKS)
Thomas McEvilley; Roger Cardinal; James Brett; Thomas D. Crouch; Barbara Safarova; Randall Morris; Tracy Baker-White
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Frank Martignon Bookseller, Atlanta, GA, Etats-UnisFrank Martignon Bookseller
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 2 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 1 072,13
EUR 4,34 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : New. Etat de la jaquette : New. 1st Edition. The first monograph on Charles A.A. Dellschau, one of the earliest documented self-taught visionary artists known in America. Full Color Plates reproduced from the more than 2,500 drawings in the hand-bound illustrated manuscripts of the artist. Six essays presented…one of which includes a biographical overview. 332 pp. Fine hardcover (new) in full cloth w/ Fine (new) dj.
Autres imagesCharles A. A. Dellschau, 1830-1923
Romano, Stephen; McEvilley, Thomas; Cardinal, Roger; Brett, James; Crouch, Thomas D.; Safarova, Barbara; Morris, Randall; Baker-White, Tracy
Langue : anglais
Edité par Marquand Books - D. A. P. [Distributed Art Publishers], Seattle - New York 2013
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : The BiblioFile, Rapid River, Etats-UnisThe BiblioFile
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 1 157,00
EUR 14,70 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hard Cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. First and only edition of this marvelously large, profusely illustrated volume. Gigantic 12 1/4" x 12 1/4" design weighing nearly seven lbs. Dark brown fine cloth boards, silver cover and spine titles, light shelf wear, bump, rub. Intriguing blind-stam…p cover design of rotating vessel with eight uniform curved octopus arms. Heavy stock coated pages, near fine; slight roll to bottom corner. Bind fine; hinges intact. Dust wrapper, moderate wear, discoloration; protected in new clear sleeve. Unique wrapper design measures 9 1/4" high, thus designed as a 'half' jacket covering volume. Extra-wide 5" flaps making for a 22" wide design. Front and back panels feature original Dellschau designs. Sharp beautiful volume of substance. Rare and unique collection is more than simply art designs, but related to an organization named the Sonora Aero Club, and another named NYMZA or NJMZa. Each rather clandestine group was involved in air ships or flying machines designed and drawn up by Dellschau and others which were named 'Aeros'. The design has relation to opposing rotating fields with a mercury substance allowing for levitation or floating effect on the craft. These were not simply another variety of dirigible balloons or blimps as the vessels apparently traveled at significant speeds and covered great distances in a relatively short time. This volume textually focuses primarily on the rescued designs i.e. aesthetic schematics of Charles Dellschau. It offers clues and insights into the millieu of the late nineteenth century in and around Sonora, California including the rush for the yellow precious metal. Some establish a concrete link to the large airships spotted over Texas, several other states and as far afield as Patagonia in South America in the late 1800's. There are newspapers articles apparently confirming these sightings and contact with the navigators by noted scientists, farmers whose fields were landed in, etc. Intriguingly, there was also a flying vessel in the Sonora Aero Club named the Aero Trump present in this volume. And others have made later connections with John G. Trump, D. Sc. from MIT, an electrical engineer, inventor, physicist, and MIT professor for nearly four decades. Donald Trump's paternal uncle, John G., was involved with the Office of Alien Property and in collecting and examining Nikola Tesla's discoveries following his death in 1943 during WWII. Alien in this case referring ostensibly to foreign enemies of a terrestrial variety. Finally, some have also conjectured a relation to the flying Bell of German infamy with its mercury thorium mixture rotating in opposite directions creating fields of levity. 330 pages. Insured post. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Dellschau, Charles August Albert (illustrateur).

Langue : anglais
- Couverture rigide
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : S N Books World, Delhi, IndeS N Books World
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 21,43
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition depuis Inde vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLeatherBound. Etat : NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1849 edition. NO…changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 6 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English.

Langue : anglais
- Couverture rigide
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : S N Books World, Delhi, IndeS N Books World
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 21,43
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition depuis Inde vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLeatherbound. Etat : NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 67. A perfect gift for…your loved ones. Reprinted from 1771 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 67.

Internet on the Outstation: The Digital Divide and Remote Aboriginal Communities
Rennie, Ellie; Hogan, Eleanor; Gregory, Robin; Crouch, Andrew; Wright, Alyson; Thomas, Julian
- Couverture souple
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-UniMajestic Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 23,59
EUR 7,52 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Etat : New. Print on Demand pp. 226.

Internet on the Outstation: The Digital Divide and Remote Aboriginal Communities
Rennie, Ellie; Hogan, Eleanor; Gregory, Robin; Crouch, Andrew; Wright, Alyson; Thomas, Julian
- Couverture souple
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, Etats-UnisBooks Puddle
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 29,41
EUR 3,46 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Etat : New. Print on Demand pp. 226.

Internet on the Outstation: The Digital Divide and Remote Aboriginal Communities
Rennie, Ellie; Hogan, Eleanor; Gregory, Robin; Crouch, Andrew; Wright, Alyson; Thomas, Julian
- Couverture souple
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : Biblios, frankfurt am main, AllemagneBiblios
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 23,83
EUR 9,95 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Etat : New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 226.

In Memoriam; Darcy O'Brien 1939-1998; a Supplement to the Recorder: the Journal of the American Irish Historical Society; volume 11, number 2; Fall 1998
Christopher Cahill; Stanley Crouch; THomas Flanagan; Adrian Frazier; Seamus Heaney; Benedict Kiely; J.C.C. Mays; Maire Mhac an Tsaoi; Conor Cruise O'Brien
Edité par The Recorder 1998
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Dunaway Books, St. Louis, Etats-UnisDunaway Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 134,02
EUR 3,47 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paper Back. Etat : Like New. unmarked pamphlet of 38 pages, printed at the Stinehour Press.