Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 12,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 12,14
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 10,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Used - Very Good.
EUR 10,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.
EUR 14,27
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Oversized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Craig F. Starr Gallery, New York, 2014
ISBN 10 : 0989459047 ISBN 13 : 9780989459044
Vendeur : Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat de la jaquette : dj. First Edition. First edition. Softcover. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran April 4 through May 23, 2014. Features an essay by Thomas Crow. Includes numerous color illustrations and a checklist. A fine copy in stapled wrappers and from the library of Lucas Samaras with estate stamp to the title page and in a fine dust jacket. A very nice copy with an interesting provenance.
EUR 26,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover with dustjacket; 272 pages, as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Vendeur : Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. 31 x 25 cm. Quarto. Red buckram in dust jacket. 272pp and 172 color illustrations. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press September 2004, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0520244095 ISBN 13 : 9780520244092
Vendeur : Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Used - Very Good. This fully illustrated 248-page book accompanies the first comprehensive American retrospective of Robert Smithson's (1938-1973) complex and highly influential career. Straddling the movements of minimalism and land art, Smithson, who died in a plane crash at the age of 35, had a profound impact on the cultural landscape that resonates to this day. 'Robert Smithson 'presents essays by top Smithson scholars alongside both archival imagery and specially commissioned photography of the artist's works; it considers the interrelationship of Smithson's complete artistic output, from the earliest figurative work up to his famed earthworks. Smithson's revolutionary ideas positioned art as existing beyond the walls of the museum in media such as writing and film, and even in the landscape itself. This volume and the exhibition it accompanies explore Smithson's work within the context of the artistic climate of the late 1960s as well as ensuing decades.Perhaps most renowned as the creator of 'Spiral Jetty '(1970), a fifteen-hundred-foot rock coil dramatically situated in the Great Salt Lake, Smithson also broke new ground with his films, photographs, writing, drawings, and collages. Eugenie Tsai provides a curatorial overview of the exhibition, which includes early writings, drawings, and other work with religious, erotic, and pop culture motifs that deepen our understanding of Smithson's diverse practice. Other contributions to the volume are a previously unpublished interview with Smithson by Moira Roth; a substantive historical and critical essay by Thomas Crow; an essay by MOCA curator Cornelia Butler discussing Smithson's lineage and his influence on contemporary artists; and a series of texts focusing on key works from Smithson's oeuvre, including 'Incidents of Mirror Travel in the Yucatan 'by Suzaan Boettger, 'Enantiomorphic Chambers 'by Ann Reynolds, 'Airport Terminal Project 'by Mark Linder, 'Spiral Jetty 'by Jennifer Roberts, 'Heap of Language 'by Richard Sieburth, 'Proposal for Monument at Antartica '[sic] by Robert Sobieszek. The book also features the complete 'Library List--'a posthumously compiled list of publications in Smithson's personal library--with an introduction by Alexander Alberro, as well as an exhibition checklist and annotated exhibition chronology. This catalogue is 'the' major study of Smithson (1938-1973), who is most renowned as an early earthworks artist and creator of Spiral Jetty, a 1,500-foot rock coil dramatically situated in the Great Salt Lake. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.
EUR 33,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par White Wolf Publishing, Inc., Clarkston, CA, 1997
ISBN 10 : 1565040244 ISBN 13 : 9781565040243
Vendeur : George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, MB, Canada
EUR 8,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. Thomas, Richard; Tombrook, Josh; Harris, Tony; Yuh, Gloria; Cobb, John; McDougal, Larry; Mohm, Seri; Skoglund, Jon; DiNardo, Chris (illustrateur). Greenberg, Andrew; Davis, Graeme; Browder, Dustin; Greenberg, Dan; Crow, Steve; Frey, Frank; Landers, Danny; Hatch, Robert; Rein-Hagan, Mark; Wieck, Stewart; Chupp, Sam; Williams, Travis THE STORYTELLER HANDBOOK Clarkston, CA: White Wolf Publishing, Inc. 1997 NF 151pp. 4to. Cover does show shelf wear with wear along the edges as well and bumping at the spine and corners. The protective film on the cover is starting to peel at the edges. First page has a sticker in the bottom corner from the previous owner but text is clean otherwise. Binding has loosened inside the front and back cover but remains firm throughout the text. Overall book has easily withstood the test of time and remains in near fine condition. This book is a complete handbook for storytellers of Vampire. *Book is oversized and may require extra shipping charges.*.
Vendeur : Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 33,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Most of our very good books have only minor imperfections such as shelf wear consistent with a new book that's sat on a bookshop shelf for a year or two. Occasionally we may miss other minor imperfections as we have to grade books at speed. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Yale University Art Gallery, New Haven, 2012
ISBN 10 : 0300153023 ISBN 13 : 9780300153026
Vendeur : Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 44,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good+ in pictorial boards. Text is clean and unmarked. Illustrated in full color throughout. Includes work by Jackson Pollock, David Hockney, Cy Twombly, Robert Morris, Roy Lichtenstein, Jasper Johns and more. ; Yale University Art Gallery; 11.20 X 9.20 X 1.20 inches; 372 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Museum of Contemporary Art / Steidl, Los Angeles, CA & Gottingen, Germany, 2005
ISBN 10 : 0914357921 ISBN 13 : 9780914357926
Vendeur : Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 44,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. 316 pages. Exhibition catalog for a traveling show that ran December 20, 2005 through April 2, 2006 in New York, May 21 through September 11, 2006 in Los Angeles, October 25, 2006 through January 21, 2007 in Paris,and February 17 through May 6, 2007 in Stockholm. Essays by Thomas Crow, Branden W. Joseph, Paul Schimmel and Charles Stuckey. Afterword by Pontus Hulten. Includes numerous color and black and white illustrations and an inventory and history of Combines compiled by Mary Beth Carosello. A tight very near fine copy in wrappers.
EUR 54,10
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. With dust jacket. The item is brand new, never used or read. It's in perfect condition and may include supplements and/or access codes or come shrink-wrapped.
EUR 54,10
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. The item is brand new, never used or read. It's in perfect condition and may include supplements and/or access codes or come shrink-wrapped.
Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 53,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover without dustjacket as issued; 372 pages; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
EUR 63,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Ostfildern / HatjeCantz,, 2012
ISBN 10 : 3775731350 ISBN 13 : 9783775731355
Vendeur : Antiquariat Willi Braunert, München, Allemagne
EUR 35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier272 pp Originally sealed. But unfortunatelly a bump to a corner. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 0 4°, hardcover, cloth, dustjacket.
EUR 74,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : new.
EUR 35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Wie neu. Clothbound with dust jacket. 25x31cm. 272pp. Very good condition, as new.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Palgrave Macmillan (edition 1st ed. 2015), 2016
ISBN 10 : 1137572507 ISBN 13 : 9781137572509
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 87,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1st ed. 2015. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 81,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9781137572509.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 115,65
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 115,65
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 130,54
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 115,63
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 138,35
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 448.