Langue: anglais
Edité par Trilogy Christian Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1637691440 ISBN 13 : 9781637691441
Vendeur : Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Etats-Unis
EUR 1,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Vendeur : St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. FORMER LIBRARY COPY. Former Library book. paperback This item shows wear from consistent use but remains in good readable condition. It may have marks on or in it, and may show other signs of previous use or shelf wear. May have minor creases or signs of wear on dust jacket. Packed with care, shipped promptly.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
EUR 9,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Minnesota Press, 1994
ISBN 10 : 0941702421 ISBN 13 : 9780941702423
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Minnesota Press, 1994
ISBN 10 : 0941702421 ISBN 13 : 9780941702423
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Near Fine. First Edition. A bright clean copy. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
Vendeur : Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Clean sturdy and unmarked with mild shelf wear EP.
EUR 9,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No markings. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Minnesota Press, 1994
ISBN 10 : 0941702375 ISBN 13 : 9780941702379
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Vendeur : Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good+. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good+. First Edition. A crisp clean tight copy showing light shelf wear only.; 9.10 X 6.10 X 1.60 inches; 548 pages.
Edité par Lake View Press, 2002, 2002
Vendeur : Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst edition Fine and bright pictorial glossy stiff wraps with strong square spine and crisp bright text throughout. Strong portraits of film directors with their photographs.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago press, 2002
ISBN 10 : 0941702502 ISBN 13 : 9780941702508
Vendeur : INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,54
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New.
Edité par Cineaste, New York, 1984
Vendeur : Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPB. Etat : very good, wraps (softcover). B&W illustrations (illustrateur). 60pp.
EUR 9,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:1884964532.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago press, 1994
ISBN 10 : 0941702421 ISBN 13 : 9780941702423
Vendeur : INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,12
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cineaste, New York, NY, 1972
Vendeur : Bloomsbury Books, Las Vegas, NV, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMagazine. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Offered is the Summer 1972 (Vol. 5 No. 3) of "Cineaste," a leftist film magazine edited by Gary Crowdus and published by Cineaste out of New York City. A left-stapled magazine measuring 8-5/8" by 11" and containing 72 pages including front and rear covers. Well-illustrated with photographs, contents include: Political Situation in Quebec, Canada by Real La Rochelle and Gilbert Maggi; Cinema: Another Face of Colonized Quebec - Quebec Film-Makers' Manifesto; Cinema in Africa, A Survey by Hannes Kamphausen; Tout Va Bien and Coup Pour Coup: Radical French Cinema in Context by Julia Lesage; Goffredo Fofi interviewed; Mataungan - A Film on 'Development' and the Tolai People in Niugini; much more. Condition: in lightly worn covers showing periodic scuffing along outer narrow spine fold; several small red pen annotations to upper rear cover.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cineaste, New York, NY, 1975
Vendeur : Bloomsbury Books, Las Vegas, NV, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMagazine. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. Offered is Vol. 6 No. 4 (1975) of "Cineaste," a leftist film magazine edited by Gary Crowdus and published by Cineaste out of New York City. A left-stapled magazine measuring 8-1/2" by 11" and containing 56 pages including front and rear covers. Well-illustrated with photographs, contents include: front cover feature and lengthy inside interview of Jane Fonda entitled "I Prefer Films that Strengthen People"; Lacombe, Lucien: The Fascism of Banality by Lenny Rubenstein; Porno Power by Dan Georgakas; Santiago Alvarez interviewed; Recent Cuban Cinema by Lourdes Casal and Marvin Surkin; Christian Metz and the Semiology Fad by Ruth McCormick; Alain Tanner interviewed; Two Views on the film 'The Night Porter' (the first by Henry Giroux, the second by Ruth McCormick); Index to Cineaste for Volume VI; film reviews; much more.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cineaste, New York, NY, 1972
Vendeur : Bloomsbury Books, Las Vegas, NV, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMagazine. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Offered is the Spring 1972 (Vol. 5 No. 2) of "Cineaste," a leftist film magazine edited by Gary Crowdus and published by Cineaste out of New York City. A left-stapled magazine measuring 8-1/2" by 11" and containing 48 pages including front and rear covers. Well-illustrated with photographs, contents include: Women's Liberation Cinema by Ruth McCormick; SLON: Working Class Cinema in France by Guy Hennebelle (SLON interviewed); Jorge Sanjines interviewed; Johan Bergenstrahle interviewed; film reviews (including Angela [Davis]: Portrait of a Revolutionary); book reviews. Condition: Covers show light corner crease, periodic scuffing along outer narrow spine fold.
Edité par Cineaste, 2002
Vendeur : Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. Magazine. Standard size and format, First Printing. FINE. All corners fairly pointed. Binding tight and firm. Without tears, creases, bumps or chips. With some wear from handling. Not marked in any way and very clean and bright. All items carefully wrapped and sent boxed.
Edité par Cineaste, New York, 1977
Vendeur : ReadInk, ABAA/IOBA, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMagazine. Etat : Near Fine. (Vol. VIII, No. 1). [nice clean copy, very slight wear at corners, light discoloration (age-toning) along left edge of rear cover]. (B&W photographs) Feature articles: "Frank Capra and the Popular Front," by Leonard Quart; an article about the influence in U.S. critical circles of the 1973 Cuban film MEMORIES OF UNDERDEVELOPMENT; the transcript of a program discussing production and distribution issues related to three documentary films, HARLAN COUNTY U.S.A., UNION MAIDS and ON THE LINE. Interviews with: Tomas Gutierrez Alea; Barbara Kopple and Hary Perry (about filming HARLAN COUNTY U.S.A.); "Oscar" (the Academy Award); and Roberto Rossellini (talking about Marx, Freud, and Jesus). Films reviewed: BOUND FOR GLORY; CARRIE; ROCKY; 3 WOMEN; NETWORK; HARLAN COUNTY, U.S.A.; THE MISSOURI BREAKS; UNION MAIDS; PUMPING IRON. There's also a reappraisal of CASABLANCA, by Lenny Rubenstein. NOTE that we have many more issues of this magazine, and others of a similar nature, that are not listed online; if you are in search of a particular issue, or are trying to fill in a run, please contact us directly.
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. small rip on top front jacket 2025 cinema, third shelf.
Edité par Cineaste Publishers, New York, 2007
Vendeur : Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 18,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMagazine. 104p., 8.25x10.75 inches, photos, stills, very good film magazine in stapled pictorial wraps. Also: reviews of Reds in DVD, Zodiac, Gandhi, Oliver Stone's Alexander in DVD, and much more.
Edité par Cineaste, New York, 1981
Vendeur : Book Happy Booksellers, Portland, OR, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : CBA
EUR 18,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Good+. 8-1/2 x 11 Wraps; 52pp; Black mark to front cover, underlining to a few pages, binding is sound, Good+ condition. Magazine of art and politics of the cinema. This issue: Polish Cinema, Andrzej Wajda, Gdansk Film Festival, John Sayles, Zoom Esthetics, more. Illustrated with photos.
Edité par Cinema Guild, New York, 1981
Vendeur : Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 20,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMagazine. 52p., 8.5x11 inches, illustrated with film stills and photos, very good film magazine in stapled pictorial wraps. Also: Molly Haskell Interview, Wajda.
Edité par Cinema Guild, New York, 1980
Vendeur : Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 20,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMagazine. 52p., 8.5x11 inches, illustrated with film stills and photos, very good film magazine in stapled pictorial wraps. Also: Interview with John Sayles. Zoom Esthetics. Gdansk Film Festival.
Edité par Cineaste Publishers, New York, 1983
Vendeur : Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 20,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMagazine. 60p., 8.25x10.75 inches, photos, stills, very good film magazine in stapled pictorial wraps. Also: Young Misogynists of American Cinema. Racism in South African Cinema. "Querelle" reviewed.
Edité par Cineaste, New York, 1982
Vendeur : Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 20,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMagazine. 60p., 8.5x11 inches, articles, reviews, interviews, stills, very good film critique magazine in stapled pictorial wraps. Joris Ivens' The Spanish Earth "Men cannot act in front of the camera in the presence of death": part two. "Chan Is Missing" and "Not a Love Story" the feminist documentary on pornographic films.