D d raphael editor (30 résultats)

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Etats-UnisYour Online Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 5,40
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Fair.

Rubin's Pathology: Clinicopathologic Foundations of Medicine 5th Edition
Rubin, Raphael; Strayer, David S., Ph.D. [Editor]; Rubin, Emanuel [Editor]; McDonald, Jay M., M.D. [Editor]; Michalopoulos, George K., Ph.D. [Editor];
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Etats-UnisOrion Tech
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 6,98
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Good.
Autres imagesLangue : anglais
Edité par Dell Magazines, New York 2015
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
- Périodique
Vendeur : Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 13,35
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 10 Short Stories. Featured are What Goes Around by Carolyn Hart, Like Jack by Peter Turnbull, The Orchid Grower by Katia Lee, A Killing at the Beausoleil by Terrie Farley Morgan, Dentonville by John M Floyd, The Lake Tenant by Brendan DuBoi…s, The Female of the Species by Chris Muessig and Steve Seder, Ninth Caller by Philip Lowery and Black Widow by Raphael Montes. In Fine Condition.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Liberty Classics, Indianapolis 1982
Série : Cambridge Texts in the History of Philosophy, Livre 33 sur 77. Livre 33 sur 77 - Cambridge Texts in the History of Philosophy
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Etats-UnisM & M Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,32 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. 1982 Edition.

Shakespeare: Contemporary Critical Approaches (Bucknell Review)
Garvin, Harry R. (editor); Payne, Michael D. (special associate editor)
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : S.C. Sumner, Venice, FL, Etats-UnisS.C. Sumner
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 26,65
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Unmarked. The dust jacket has wear at spine ends; edge tears; small, scattered areas of rubbing. Bucknell Review: Volume XXV, Number 1. Contributors include: Elizabeth Traux; Clifford Davidson; Frederick O. Waage; Burton Hatlen; Walter Cohen; Lorie Jerrel…l Leininger; Maurice Hunt; Jean E. Howard; James P. Driscoll; Barbara L. Estrin.

Pâtissier et Étranger
Brothers, Laurence Raphael (Author)/ Vassallo, S.D. (Editor)/ Miblart (Cover Art)
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 16,71
EUR 11,59 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Brand New. 78 pages. 6.00x0.19x9.00 inches. In Stock.

THE YEAR'S BEST SF - Tenth Annual Edition
Merril, Judith (editor) (J. G. Ballard; Kit Reed; John D. MacDonald; Thomas M. Disch; Romain Gary; Fritz Leiber; James T. Farrell; Richard Wilson; Arthur C. Clarke; Mack Reynolds; Stephen Becker; James D. Houston; Russell Baker; Rick Raphael; Josef Nesvadba; Frank Roberts)
Edité par Delacorte Press, New York 1965
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 11,52
EUR 8,60 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Book Club Edition. First book club edition. Blue boards lettered in black on the spine; red upper edge; headband. Some wear at the corners of the dustjacket; small tick marks on the contents page. Dj art by G. Ziel. This anthology contains: The Terminal Beach by J. G.… Ballard; Automatic Tiger by Kit Reed; The Legend of Joe Lee by John D. MacDonald; Descending by Thomas M. Disch; Decadence by Romain Gary; Be of Good Cheer by Fritz Leiber; A Benefactor of Humanity by James T. Farrell; The Carson Effect by Richard Wilson; The Shining Ones by Arthur C. Clarke; Pacifist by Mack Reynolds; The New Encyclopaedist by Stephen Becker; Gas Mask by James D. Houston; A Sinister Metamorphosis by Russell Baker; Sonny by Rick Raphael; The Last Secret Weapon of the Third Reich by Josef Nesvadba; It Could Be You by Frank Roberts; Synchromocracy by Hap Cawood; The Search by Bruce Simonds; The Pirokin Effect by Larry Eisenberg; The Twerlik by Jack Sharkey; A Rose for Ecclesiates by Roger Zelanzy; Problem Child by Arthur Porges; The Wonderful Dog Suit by Donald Hall; The Mathenauts by Norman Kagan; Family Portrait by Morgan Kent; The Red Egg by Jose Maria Gironella; The Power of Positive Thinking by M. E. White; A Living Doll by Robert Wallace; Training Talk by David R. Bunch; A Miracle Too Many by Philip H. Smith and Alan E. Nourse; The Last Lonely Man by John Brunner; The Man Who Found Proteus by Robert Rohrer; and Yachid and Yechida by Isaac Bashevis Singer. Size: 8vo. G. Ziel; (illustrateur). Book.

Edité par University of Indiana Press, Bloomington and New York 1967
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Friends of the Curtis Memorial Library, Brunswick, ME, Etats-UnisFriends of the Curtis Memorial Library
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 26,25
EUR 3,41 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. No additional print dates. The book is bound in clean blue linen with title and author stamped in silver on the spine. Corners are sharp and the binding is tight. The number "35" is in red pencil on the ffe along with a faded rubber stamped"A0575". Seal o…f previous owner embossed in blind on the half title page. Otherwise, pages are clean, smooth and unmarked. The price-clipped dust jacket is in very good condition with a .75" closed tear on the bottom edge of back cover near the spine and tiny closed tears at the head of spine panel. Ten essays by eminent scholars of the day. 151 pp.

The James White Review: a gay men's literary quarterly; vol. 14, #2, Whole issue #52, Spring/Summer 1997; Our First Ever Mystery Issue!
Hewett, Greg, editor, Michael Nava, Lev Raphael, R. D. Zimmerman, et al.
Edité par James White Review Assoc. & Phil Willkie, Washington DC 1997
- Édition originale
- Périodique
Vendeur : Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Etats-UnisBolerium Books Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 24,92
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Newspaper. 20p. folded tabloid newspaper on heavy white newsprint, news, fiction, poetry, art reviews, interviews, ads, services and resources, very good.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 33,78
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Brand New. 543 pages. 9.60x7.20x1.20 inches. In Stock. Cover: Sebastian Reeve; Photography: Silvio Cuccurullo & Isaac Raphael Antebi (illustrateur).

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, GLOS, Royaume-UniFireside Bookshop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 23,87
EUR 28,97 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : No d/j as Published. First Edition. Type: Book Small plain label inside cover.Priced for the 2 Volume Set.
Edité par London: W H Allen and Co 1888
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : John Turton, Crook, , Royaume-UniJohn Turton
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 20,77
EUR 18,54 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
8vo. [viii], 403[1]pp, 2 real photo plates, facsimile plt. Original decorated red pebble grained cloth gilt, uncut. Spine extremes chipped and slightly frayed, very slightly wear to lower joint, cloth discold, front hinge easing, pencil notes.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 52,78
EUR 14,49 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Brand New. 2nd edition. 2 pages. 8.75x5.50x2.00 inches. In Stock.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-UnisBennettBooksLtd
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 68,58
EUR 6,00 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-UnisBennettBooksLtd
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 69,03
EUR 6,00 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Edité par Dan Raphael, Portland, OR 1987
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
- Périodique
Vendeur : Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Etats-UnisBolerium Books Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 49,39
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Newspaper. [20p] folded tabloid newspaper format poetry journal, poems and illustrations, toning and light wear otherwise very good on newsprint. Early appearances by Alexie predating his books.

Sucht - Bio-psycho-sozial: Die Ganzheitliche Sicht Auf Suchtfragen - Perspektiven Aus Sozialer Arbeit, Psychologie Und Medizin
Rummel, Christina (Editor) / Gassmann, Raphael (Editor) / Freyer-Adam, Jennis (Contributor) / Buchholz, Angela (Contributor) / Baumann, Sophie (Contributor) / Bell-D`avis, Simone (Contributor) / Gassmann, Raphael (Contributor)
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 34,78
EUR 11,59 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Brand New. 200 pages. German language. 9.09x6.10x0.43 inches. In Stock.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 77,90
EUR 14,49 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Brand New. 1993 edition. 686 pages. 8.75x5.75x1.50 inches. In Stock.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 139,07
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 135,28
EUR 14,49 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Brand New. 1st edition. 289 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 146,58
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 160,23
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Brand New. 1st har/psc edition. 421 pages. 10.00x7.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 170,68
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 192,69
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Edité par Oxford Clarendon Press 1969 1969
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Chaucer Bookshop ABA ILAB, Canterbury, , Royaume-UniChaucer Bookshop ABA ILAB
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 41,78
EUR 28,97 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
FIRST EDITION 2 Volumes, complete. 8vo. dark blue cloth hardbacks, gilt, in unclipped dust jackets. 421pp. and 431pp. Indexed. A clean set with no markings or inscriptions. Light foxing to prelims and foredges. A VERY GOOD SET in VERY GOOD DUST JACKETS. (Shelf 78/200) PLEASE NOTE: Heavy Set (1.5 kg+) Postage rates vary according… to destination, weight and speed. For an accurate overseas quote PLEASE either call or email us before ordering. [AbeBook's shipping quote is based on items weighing up to 1 kilo only]. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.** Pictures available upon request.** Visit our homepage for our shop opening hours. Over 20,000 books in stock - come and browse. PayPal, credit and most debit cards welcome. Books posted worldwide. For any queries please contact us direct.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 258,93
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Brand New. 1st edition. 646 pages. 10.00x7.00x1.50 inches. In Stock.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 297,25
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Brand New. 1st har/psc edition. 421 pages. 10.00x7.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Couverture rigide
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 93,17
EUR 14,49 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Brand New. 1st edition. 289 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.

- Couverture souple
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 107,99
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Brand New. 1st edition. 646 pages. 9.25x6.75x1.50 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.

- Couverture rigide
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 167,66
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Brand New. 1st edition. 646 pages. 10.00x7.00x1.50 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.