Dailey paskman (48 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Clarkson Potter 1976

    0517525879 / 9780517525876

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Royaume-UniBoundlessBookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 3,58

    EUR 8,09 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Boards are clean. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear and light toning.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Clarkson Potter 1976

    0517525879 / 9780517525876

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-UnisBooks From California

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,23

    EUR 4,31 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. minor wear creasing.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Clarkson Potter 1976

    0517525879 / 9780517525876

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Etats-UnisTop Notch Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 4,97 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hard Cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Jacket is chipped, one chip missing. Boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Clarkson N. Potter, Inc. 1976

    0517525879 / 9780517525876

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Etats-UnisNovel Ideas Books & Gifts

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 14,24

    EUR 4,32 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good+. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Revised Edition. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 253 pages.

  • Edité par Edward B. Marks Music Corporatio 1936

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Etats-UnisOnce Upon A Time Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,47

    EUR 3,41 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Clarkson N. Potter, Inc, New York 1976

    0517525879 / 9780517525876

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, Etats-UnisMain Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Small 4to. Red and green cloth, pictorial dust jacket. xiv, 253pp. Frontispiece, numerous illustrations. Near fine/very good. Faint curling to jacket. A tight 'n' breight revised edition of this (to cite front jacket panel) "Cavalcade of Lively Entertainment Told in Stories and Incidents, Dramatic and Humorous," first

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Clarkson N. Potter, Inc./Publishers (1976), New York, NY 1976

    0517525879 / 9780517525876

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Etats-UnisRiverow Bookshop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 5,62 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover w/DJ. Etat : G/G. Revised Edition. New York, NY: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc./Publishers. G/G. (1976). Revised Edition. Hardcover w/DJ. Sm 4to., 253 pp., tear in DJ, writing on ffe . Black & White Illustrations (illustrateur).

  • Autres images

    Edité par Edward B. Marks Corporation 1936

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Antique Books International, Savannah, GA, Etats-UnisAntique Books International

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 14,20

    EUR 3,89 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Fair. Sensational original 1936 Black collectible with illustrations and some Black dialect of the day: "Blackface and Music - A New Minstrel Folio" by Dailey Paskman, New York: Edward B. Marks Music Corporation, 1936, 48 pages in original antique stapled wraps. Measures 9" X 12". Shows agewear with stamps and

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Tradd Street Press 2026

    1025678206 / 9781025678207

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-UniRarewaves.com USA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 28,52

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Paperback. Etat : New.

  • Edité par Doubleday, Doran 1928

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-UnisBooks From California

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 13,90

    EUR 4,31 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Acceptable.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Clarkson Potter 1976

    0517525879 / 9780517525876

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Etats-UnisJay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 2,38 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. Small chip to jacket at top of spine.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Clarkson N. Potter, New York 1976

    0517525879 / 9780517525876

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Bookshelf of Maine, Franklin, ME, Etats-UnisBookshelf of Maine

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 6,87 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good+. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good-. Revised Edition. Dustjacket has a couple of tiny closed tears on edge of front panel and a small chip to the lower edge of front panel - see image. ; Both book and dustjacket are in Very Good condition. "offers scores of anecdotes, a sparkling you-are-there descript

  • Edité par Edward B. Marks Music Corporation, NY 1936

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Etats-UnisDaedalus Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 13,58

    EUR 5,62 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Softcover. Etat : Very Good-. Covers are worn and creased and have a few faint stains. Interior is clean and binding is tight. If this book won't make you shudder at the human capacity for willful ignorance and bland cruelty, then nothing will. ; 4to; 47 pages.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Clarkson Potter 1976

    0517525879 / 9780517525876

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Novelty Shop Used & Rare Books, Novelty, OH, Etats-UnisNovelty Shop Used & Rare Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 30,26

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. A near-fine copy in an edge worn dust jacket. Remainder mark on top edge. Please view photo(s) to determine exact condition.

  • Edité par Doubleday, Doran & Co., Inc., Garden City, NY 1928

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Etats-UnisClausen Books, RMABA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 15,13

    EUR 5,14 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Red Buckram. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Retired library copy, usual stamps, stickers and labels; Tear to the top edge of pg. 247/verso and blank end papers, else textblock is clean and very tight. Library-stamped top edges; Red buckram, surface scuffed and soiled, library marking on the spine, bumped head and foot of spine

  • Edité par Edward B. Marks, Radio City, NY 1936

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, Etats-UnisValley Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 16,02

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Good. First Edition. 9x12, 37pp. Blackface illustrations on front cover, engraving on title page. Complete with songs words and muisc for a full show. Includes photos of blackface performers. Light-moderate wear. Includes following songs: Oh, Didn't he Ramble, A Hot Time in the Old Townb, in the God Old Summer

  • Edité par Harms, New York 1923

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, ON, CanadaTurtle Creek Books and Sheet Music

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 12,82

    EUR 9,51 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. ORIGINAL vintage sheet music with cover art by Raeburn Van Buren. Some edgewear and rubbing of covers, music shop stamp, otherwise quite good. Piano and lyrics. Van Buren, Raeburn ( Ray ) (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Clarkson Potter 1976

    0517525879 / 9780517525876

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Etats-UnisGoldBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 29,39

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Doubleday Publishing, Garden City, NY., USA 1928

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, Etats-UnisThomas F. Pesce'

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 31,14

    EUR 4,55 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Ex-Library copy. Navy blue front board has 4 light bleach type marks. Rear board has very large bleach mark. Pages are clean and tight. Page edges are slightly tanned. 247 pages. Illustrated B&W Drawings & Photographs (illustrateur).

  • Edité par Edward B. Marks Music Corporation 1936

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Eureka Books, Eureka, CA, Etats-UnisEureka Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 16,69

    EUR 7,78 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Trade Paperback.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Clarkson N. Potter, Inc., NY 1976

    0517525879 / 9780517525876

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, Etats-UnisYesterday's Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 31,15

    EUR 6,91 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : VG. Etat de la jaquette : VG. 253 pp, b/w photos and illustrations, the book and contents are clean and tight, dust jacket is clean also. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

  • Edité par Clarkson Potter 1976

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Hill Country Books, Ctr Sandwich, NH, Etats-UnisHill Country Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 2 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 8,64 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 4th Edition. 248p Index Illustrations on many pages, music, engravings, photographs of early performers. Was a standard history on the subject originally from 1928.

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Etats-UnisVisible Voice Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 16,02

    EUR 3,89 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Clarkson N. Potter 11/19/76 Binding: Unknown dj in mylar price clipped; 253 pages; : "A Cavalcade of Lively Entertainment Told in Stories and Incidents, Dramatic and Humorous. "Includes complete music for voice and piano for many songs, too, as well as "Scott Joplin, Revisited, " and reproductions of old prints

  • Edité par Clarkson N. Potter, 1976. Revised edition. 1976

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : The Book Firm, Subiaco, WA, AustralieThe Book Firm

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 16,55

    EUR 12,10 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Australie vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. 4to. A touch of foxing to edges, otherwise condition very good in dust jacket. B/W photos. 253pp. ISBN 0517525879.

  • Edité par Edward B. Marks Music Corporation, New York 1956

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-UnisBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Softcover. Etat : Good. Stated, "Newly Revised" edition. Quarto. 48pp. Stapled wrappers. Illustrated in black and white from drawings and photographs. A few pages with ink notation, the wrappers detached but present, rubbing and soiling to the wrappers, and a crease to the top corner of the front wrapper, a complete but good onl

  • Edité par Robbins Music Corp., New York 1928

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 24,48

    EUR 10,80 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Good to Very Good. 1st Edition. Paperback. 45 pages, [3], illustrated, words and music, 9" by 12" [23cm by 31cm]. Music to 8 songs each with accompanying text. Ten photo illustrations including Nine of performers in blackface. Six pages of introductory text. Written to be perforrmed. The front cover is a littl

  • Edité par Edward B. Marks Music Corporation, New York 1936

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : The Ridge Books, Calhoun, GA, Etats-UnisThe Ridge Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 31,15

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Softcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Stapled, red, pictorial wraps with black and red titles and image of stereotyped blackface minstrel. This book has light, general wear with some wear near staples and two bits of writing in pencil on white hat brim. Minstrelsy began around the time of the Civil War and

  • Edité par clarson n. potter, new york 1976

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : broken wing books, blaine, MN, Etats-Unisbroken wing books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 35,60

    EUR 3,46 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. Revised edition in fine, fine.

  • Edité par Doubleday, Doran & Company

    Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-UnisWonder Book

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 30,40

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket (theatre, vaudeville, music) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTS

  • Edité par Doubleday, Doran & Company, Garden City, NY 1928

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Etats-UnisMonroe Street Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 35,60

    EUR 4,32 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. None. 247 pages, b&w illustrations. Orange covers w/ light edge wear, soiling. Previous ownerÕs inscription on front fly leaf. Burn mark inside rear cover. Hinges slightly weak. Else a clean, tight copy. Record # 850792.