Langue: anglais
Edité par Channel Press, 1956
Vendeur : Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Etats-Unis
EUR 2
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. 312 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Thomas Y. Crowell Publishers, 1954
Vendeur : Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,40
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. No markings or highlightings. Book is worn.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Greenberg Publishers, 1950
Vendeur : Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,40
Quantité disponible : 7 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. It is the story of his faith.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harper & Row, Publishers, 1965
Vendeur : Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair.
Langue: anglais
Edité par McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1961
Vendeur : Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,67
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Channel Press Inc., Great Neck, NY, 1956
Vendeur : The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Very good hardcover with minimal edge wear, binding tight, pages very good. Dust jacket edge worn, several small chips and small tears, now in protective Brodart cover.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Greenberg, 1950
Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Edité par McGraw-Hill Book Co, 1959
Vendeur : Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par McGraw Hill Pub, New York, 1959
Vendeur : Lighthouse Books and Gifts, Lincoln, NE, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. This hardcover personal memoire of Daniel Poling is in good condition but has no dustjacket. The hardcovers have only minor wear and look good. The spine is tight. The pages are white with only minor edgewear from reading and no marks besides a personal inscription on the first page. There is an extended black and white photo section of key events in Poling's life. 297 pages of the life of this preacher and editor and United States bMedal of Merit award winner.
Langue: français
Edité par McGraw-Hill Book Co., 1961
Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Edité par Greenberg, 1950
Vendeur : Agape Love, Inc, Newport News, VA, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Pages clean and tight with no markings/inside cover does have spotting close to spine/BOX152.
Edité par Macmillan, NY, 1943
Vendeur : Bramble Ridge Books, Frankewing, TN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 3,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. First Printing. A wartime book. This copy shows very little wear.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Judson Press, 1937
Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Hardcover. No DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Previous owner's name/inscription on inside front cover. Book has a slight musty smell from basement storage.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Edité par Thomas Y. Crowell Publishers, 1954
Vendeur : JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. No writing or tears in pages; dustjacket edgewear; book club edition; jh.
EUR 8,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par Grolier Society Pub
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par Channel Press, 1956
Vendeur : Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 1,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Used: Good. A good copy with a tight and square binding. Boards are very good. Text is clean but has mildly yellowed. Dust jacket is good but spine has lightly faded. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.
Edité par Thomas Y Crowell, 1954
Vendeur : Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. 344 pages. A little staining to the foreedge, lightly yellowed pages; a sound binding; good overall. The jacket is scuffed, chipped and torn. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theology & Religion; Inventory No: 186489.
Edité par T. S. Denison & Co., Minneapolis, 1962
Vendeur : The Reading Well Bookstore, Delaware, OH, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 3,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good- Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 219 pages; Signed by Not signed; Light blue cloth with gold lettering on spine. Spine is straight, binding tight. Pages are clean and bright. 219 pages. Dust jacket has light generalized rubbing and fading. There is wear to the top and bottom edges. There is small tear the the spine/front bottom edge.
Edité par Mc Graw-Hill Book Company, New York, Toronto and London, 1959
Vendeur : Lighthouse Books and Gifts, Lincoln, NE, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Semi-autobiographical review of the life and ministry of Daniel Poling including many stories and anecdotes of his travels and ministry. Book includes pictures of important points in his ministry and in history. Book contains considerable church history and is of interest to the EUB church people and the Christian Herald readers.
Edité par NY: McGraw Hill Book Co, 1959, 1959
Vendeur : Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, KY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. First Edition. Ex-Library.
Edité par Archie Comics
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
Bande dessinée
EUR 9,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. Paperback edition.
EUR 0,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. No Dustjacket. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. No highlights or underlines. --- --- Personal and biblical questions from the CHRISTIAN HERALD magazine's column "Dr. Poling Answers Your Questions". . .
EUR 0,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. No Dustjacket. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- --- FULL TITLE: --- JESUS SAYS TO YOU: His Eternal Wisdom and its Meaning Today --- --- In this unified group of forty devotional essays, all based on specific sayings of Jesus, Poling first presents the Master's words and then the occasion on which they were spoken.
Edité par McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., 1959
Vendeur : Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Good+. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. Jacket has an open and closed tear on the foot, closed tear reaching about 3". One other open tear on the head of jacket. Previous owner label/inscription on the front end paper. Used Book.
Edité par NY McGraw-Hill Book Co C1961., 1961
Vendeur : Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierg+/g+, frt fep pg missing, dj chipped/small stain. Family Bookshelf selection. ed no info. Binding is hc.
Edité par Greenberg, Publisher, New York, 1950
Vendeur : Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Blue cloth boards are lightly rubbed and tanning on edges. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Edité par McGraw-Hill, NY, 1959
Vendeur : Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. Dust jacket chipped along edges with loss at spine extremities, wrinkled and rubbed edges, else clean, bright and attractive. Contents immaculate and tight. 297p. Size: 8vo - Over 7 3/4" -9 3/4 " Tall. Hard Cover.
Edité par NY Greenberg Publ C1950., 1950
Vendeur : Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniervg/g+, dj rubbed/chipped/soiled, binding lightly bumped. ed no info. Binding is blue cloth.