Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,04
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Used; Very Good. 9780007251940 ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Crocker & Brewster, 1821
Vendeur : Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover(Saddle-stitched). Etat : Good Condition. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Wrappers worn, soiled, foxed, paper age toned but not brittle, edges worn and soiled, little foxing. Like William Carey, Temple was a cobbler & spent his life in missions, mostly in Malta. Size: 8vo. 40 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 3. Shipped Weight: 1 pound or less. Category: Religion & Theology; Biography & Autobiography. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,56
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10 : 1015649416 ISBN 13 : 9781015649415
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,92
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Some Temple Pedigrees: A Genealogy of the Known Descendants of Abraham Temple, Who Settled in Salem, Mass, in 1636 . Added Genealogies of T. Book.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,44
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Bulrushed Books, Moscow, ID, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Like New. In unused condition, may show some slight shelf wear, but otherwise unread. This title was digitally scanned from a rare, out of print edition, and will have some visual artifacts from that process.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Alabama Press, 2011
ISBN 10 : 0817356673 ISBN 13 : 9780817356675
Vendeur : beneton, Millsboro, DE, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Fair. p.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 24,27
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 28,78
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 15,62
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Edité par popular publication
Vendeur : GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 8,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniervery good baseball cover.
Edité par The Boston Athenaeum, Boston, 1981
Vendeur : Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Black and white soft cover, lightly rubberd, text solid. Civil war.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,51
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 30,57
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 32,93
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 33,98
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 32,16
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 28,66
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par 0
Vendeur : Bradley Ross Books, Auburn, CA, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 17,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good+. 1st Edition. Original pulp in good plus condition. Some loose pages, some penciled markings to text. 6 The Score Board [uncredited] cl 10 Second Base Blues Daniel Winters nv; baseball. 24 Iron Jaw John Wells ss 32 Punt, Pass-and Pay William R. Cox nv; football. 49 Once a Busher- Nelson A. Hutto ss; baseball. 59 Basket Jinx W. H. Temple ss 66 Big Moments in Sports Stookie Allen ia 68 Kid Murder Curt Benson nv 85 Part-Time Champ William Tampa ss 93 The Flying Dutchman John Drebinger ar Full page ad for John Wayne movie Angel and the Badman. Magazine.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,99
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 32,61
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,25
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 31,20
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 36,23
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 25,92
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.