Langue: anglais
Edité par Markus Wiener Publishers (edition ), 2009
ISBN 10 : 1558762132 ISBN 13 : 9781558762138
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Markus Wiener Publishers, 2009
ISBN 10 : 1558762132 ISBN 13 : 9781558762138
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wiener Publishers, Incorporated, Markus, 2006
ISBN 10 : 1558762132 ISBN 13 : 9781558762138
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,61
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Markus Wiener Publishers, 2009
ISBN 10 : 1558762132 ISBN 13 : 9781558762138
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Acceptable. Some light wear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Vendeur : Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
EUR 8,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0313360995 ISBN 13 : 9780313360992
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 10,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Later Printing. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Markus Wiener Publishers, 2009
ISBN 10 : 1558762132 ISBN 13 : 9781558762138
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wiener Publishers, Incorporated, Markus, 2009
ISBN 10 : 1558762302 ISBN 13 : 9781558762305
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,16
Quantité disponible : 6 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fine. 0th Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : scafurobooks, Hatchville, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 12,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0313360995 ISBN 13 : 9780313360992
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 11,50
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Libete: A Haiti anthology This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wipf & Stock Publishers, 2010
ISBN 10 : 1608995860 ISBN 13 : 9781608995868
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,06
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 15,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Virginia Press, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0813917646 ISBN 13 : 9780813917641
Vendeur : Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Markus Wiener Publishers, 2009
ISBN 10 : 1558762302 ISBN 13 : 9781558762305
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.