Langue: anglais
Edité par Seaburn publishers (edition ), 2001
ISBN 10 : 1885778902 ISBN 13 : 9781885778901
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Vendeur : Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
EUR 10,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Soft cover. Normal cover and page wear. Unmarked text. Buy with confidence. 100% satisfaction guaranteed!! Shipped each business day.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,83
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 12,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Vendeur : Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,49
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Africa World Press, Inc., 2010
ISBN 10 : 1592217435 ISBN 13 : 9781592217434
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,38
Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,48
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,49
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,60
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,99
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Independently published, 2023
Vendeur : A1AMedia, Saint Augustine, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Minor wear a6.
EUR 21,62
Quantité disponible : 8 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Africa World Press, Inc., 2010
ISBN 10 : 1592217435 ISBN 13 : 9781592217434
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,27
Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par African World Press, Inc., Trenton, NJ, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0865435901 ISBN 13 : 9780865435902
Vendeur : Du Bois Book Center, Englewood, NJ, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition First Printing. xviii. index. 190pp. Pictorial Soft Cover with title on spine. Rev. Daughtry is the pastor of the House of the Lord Churches, Brooklyn, NY. Resident of Teaneck, NJ. A community Activist. Soft Cover.
EUR 22,72
Quantité disponible : 11 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,78
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : SNEAB
EUR 25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Near Fine. Condition Notes: Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
EUR 20,77
Quantité disponible : 11 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 12,45
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
EUR 27,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : new. Paperback. Not since Jesse Jackson's candidacy in 1984 and 1988 were African Americans so excited and involved in a Presidential election as they were during the candidacy of Barack Hussein Obama II. Also in the race was Hillary Clinton, whose husband, Bill Clinton, enjoyed the affection and appreciation of many black voters during his Presidency. Inevitably, there was tension in the black community over the choice of candidates. In his role as elder statesman, Rev. Daughtry sought to maintain peace and respect among the competing factions - this is his story. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Vendeur : John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. upper fore corners boards very gently bumped, otherwise a nice, clean, near fine copy, octavo, 290 pages, stated first printing.
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 9,66
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPF. Etat : New.
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 21,32
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Africa World Press, Inc., 2010
ISBN 10 : 1592217435 ISBN 13 : 9781592217434
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 17,59
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 196 pages. 8.30x5.40x0.70 inches. In Stock.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 18,03
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 264 pages. 8.25x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 29
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.