Langue: anglais
Edité par Willow Creek Press, Oshkosh, Wi, 1978
ISBN 10 : 0932558097 ISBN 13 : 9780932558091
Vendeur : Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are lightly rubbed. Binding is tight. 110pp. +.
EUR 5,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par Universal International, 1951
Vendeur : AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Etats-Unis
Photographie
EUR 3,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : VG+. 1678-24. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Edité par Doubleday & Company, Garden City, NY, 1962
Vendeur : Bungalow Books, ABAA, Pueblo, CO, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 11,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. Etat de la jaquette : Good. First Edition; First Printing. The front hinge is cracked, possibly a binding error. The dust jacket has small stains, and a short closed tear to the top front panel. Publisher's price of $3.50 to the front flap. A Cold War era spy novel.; Crime Club; 219 pages.
Edité par Webster Publishing Company, St. Louis, 1953
Vendeur : Orielis' Books, CHAPEL HILL, NC, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by Pearson, Chris (illustrateur). Apparent First Edition. 295 pp, index, many illustrations mostly in color. A examination copy from the Curriculum Library of the Board of Education of Milford, Connecticut. Corners somewhat bumped and ink doodle on back board, but otherwise in excellent shape. A bright, attractive copy. A language arts book for young readers featuring stories with questions that address reading comprehension, vocabulary development, sentence completion, word games, etc. Sections include: "Enjoying Our Pets;" "Traveling Here and There;" "People Who Help Us;" " Visiting Bookland;" "Living in Indian Days;" " Riding Your Hobby;" "Having Fun;" and an "Extra Practice" section. Color illustrations throughout. Grade Level 3-5; Ex-Library; 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Edité par Paramount Pictures, 1958
Vendeur : AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Etats-Unis
Photographie
EUR 5,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierNo Binding. Etat : VG+. 11530-21. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Edité par Paramount Pictures, 1958
Vendeur : AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Etats-Unis
Photographie
EUR 5,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierNo Binding. Etat : VG+. 11530-16. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Edité par The Irish American Cultural Institute, Morristown, New Jersey:, 2001
Vendeur : About Books, Henderson, NV, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Fine condition. First Edition. Morristown, New Jersey:: The Irish American Cultural Institute, 2001. 6" wide by 9" tall. A bright, shiny, clean, tight copy. The spine is square and flat. No creases. Pages are fresh and crisp -- apparently never read. Bound in the original full-color pictorial wraps. Contains contributions by Adrian Frazier, Owen McGee, Thomas C. Kennedy, David Seth Jones, James M. Smith, James MacPherson, Kathryn Conrad, Margot Gayle Backus; William C. Dowling; and Hilary Pyle. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Fine condition. 228pp.
Edité par Paramount Pictures, 1963
Vendeur : AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Etats-Unis
Photographie
EUR 6,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierNo Binding. Etat : VGF. A lot of five VG or better original release 8 x 10 stills. Photographic Image.
Edité par Paramount Pictures, 1963
Vendeur : AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Etats-Unis
Photographie
EUR 8,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierNo Binding. Etat : VGF. A lot of six VG or better original release 8 x 10 stills. Photographic Image.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Baptist Standard Bearer Inc, 2001
ISBN 10 : 1579789188 ISBN 13 : 9781579789183
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 33,57
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Baptist Standard Bearer Inc, 2001
ISBN 10 : 1579789188 ISBN 13 : 9781579789183
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 34,73
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Baptist Standard Bearer, 2001
ISBN 10 : 1579789196 ISBN 13 : 9781579789190
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,47
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Baptist Standard Bearer, US, 2001
ISBN 10 : 1579789188 ISBN 13 : 9781579789183
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 40
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. 2nd.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Baptist Standard Bearer Inc, 2001
ISBN 10 : 1579789188 ISBN 13 : 9781579789183
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 40,04
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Baptist Standard Bearer, 2001
ISBN 10 : 1579789196 ISBN 13 : 9781579789190
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 37,75
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par A Thomas Land Publication, 2008
Vendeur : PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fine. No dust jacket. 1 Includes illustrations.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Baptist Standard Bearer Inc, 2001
ISBN 10 : 1579789188 ISBN 13 : 9781579789183
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 32,18
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 16,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Baptist Standard Bearer 2001-03-20, 2001
ISBN 10 : 1579789188 ISBN 13 : 9781579789183
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 28,13
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 16,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Baptist Standard Bearer, 2001
ISBN 10 : 1579789196 ISBN 13 : 9781579789190
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 33,52
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Baptist Standard Bearer Inc, 2001
ISBN 10 : 1579789188 ISBN 13 : 9781579789183
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 31,08
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Baptist Standard Bearer, 2001
ISBN 10 : 1579789196 ISBN 13 : 9781579789190
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 32,53
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Baptist Standard Bearer Inc, 2001
ISBN 10 : 1579789188 ISBN 13 : 9781579789183
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 34,66
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Baptist Standard Bearer, 2001
ISBN 10 : 1579789196 ISBN 13 : 9781579789190
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 36,12
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par Victor Gollancz Ltd, London, 1963
Vendeur : The Print Room, Cockernhoe nr Luton, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 17,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. First UK edition, first impression. Some edge wear and chipping to top and bottom of classic Gollancz yellow jacket and spine, corners rubbed with small loss, some slight overall dust and time staining, price clipped, no inscriptions, internally clean tight and square, overall a vg+ copy for its age. 220pp. Adam Lassiter, of Czechoslovakian birth, and American citizenship and education, was returning to the States after four years' training as a Russian agent, a key figure in a daring scheme to give the Russians access to American information. The scheme, to spirit a Russian girl into the home of an American Army major, in the guise of his own daughter. David Montross is the pseudonym of now largely forgotten American author Jean Louise Backus (1914-86), biographer of Amelia Earhart and author of several cold war spy novels, short stories and probably of 'Ludmila' a short story from an Alfred Hitchcock anthology.