Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Eames, David (illustrateur). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Eames, David (illustrateur). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 5,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 5,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 1989
ISBN 10 : 0806968443 ISBN 13 : 9780806968445
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Eames, David (illustrateur). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 1989
ISBN 10 : 0806968443 ISBN 13 : 9780806968445
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,35
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Eames, David (illustrateur). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. COVER SHOWS SOME GENERAL WEAR, SUCH AS SCRATCHES, RUBBING AND CREASES. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Acceptable. Eames, David (illustrateur). This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
EUR 4,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Eames, David (illustrateur). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1994
ISBN 10 : 0304331422 ISBN 13 : 9780304331420
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Schools of Reconciliation: Issues in Joint Roman Catholic-Anglican Education This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Langue: anglais
Edité par Gem Guides Book Company, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0935182756 ISBN 13 : 9780935182750
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Eames, David (illustrateur). Former Library Copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 1991
ISBN 10 : 0806968451 ISBN 13 : 9780806968452
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Eames, David (illustrateur). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Eames, David (illustrateur). Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
EUR 2,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Gem Guides Book Co., Baldwin Park, California, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0935182756 ISBN 13 : 9780935182750
Vendeur : Ann Open Book, Lansing, MI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Gem Guides Books Company (1995), Baldwin Park, CA, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0935182756 ISBN 13 : 9780935182750
Vendeur : Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 11,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : G/No Dustjacket. Black & White Photographs (illustrateur). First Edition. Baldwin Park, CA: Gem Guides Books Company. G/No Dustjacket. (1995). First Edition. Paperback. Oblong 16mo., 169 pp., rubbed .
Langue: anglais
Edité par Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10 : 1983057487 ISBN 13 : 9781983057489
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,01
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Legacy Books LLC, Summerdale, AL, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Cover has some wear. Pages are clean and unmarked. If you have any questions, or would like images, please let me know. Dustjacket has some wear. Pages are clean and unmarked. If you have any questions, or would like images, please let me know.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Sterling Publishing Co. Inc., New York, NY, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0806968443 ISBN 13 : 9780806968445
Vendeur : Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 16,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. David Eames (illustrateur). 1st Edition. Red hardcovers. Color illustration on dj. Int. good. Two color illustrations. 128 pages. Dj slightly worn around edges.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Sterling Pub Co Inc, NY, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0806968443 ISBN 13 : 9780806968445
Vendeur : Windy Hill Books, Bacova, VA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 19,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. David Eames (illustrateur). First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket. Book is in unread condition. "Gives instructions for exploring different aspects of nature.".
Edité par David Eames Hall
Vendeur : Sheri's Book Treasures, Soldier, IA, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. PAPERBACK - VERY GOOD Condition - Book cover has light wear, no markings in book. From private collection. Ships same or next business day.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Morehourse Publishing for the Anglican Communion Office of London, England, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0819217298 ISBN 13 : 9780819217295
Vendeur : Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very good condition. The Official Report of the 10th Meeting of the Anglican Consultative Council. xi, 359 pp. Softcover.
EUR 29,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good+. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good- dust. Eames, David (illustrateur). The price-clipped dustjacket is now protected in a new, removable archival sleeve. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 128 pages.
Edité par Museum Press, London, UK, 1960
Vendeur : BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 14,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first impression. 94pp, with plate frontispiece and various black and white photographic illustrations in text. Pale blue publisher's cloth-covered boards, gilt-stamped lettering on the spine. 8vo. Cloth is rubbed and rounded on corners and spine ends, toned and soiled all round edges. Upper text block edge dust spotted. Hint of browning on endpapers else internally neat, clean, bright and tight. In its original dust jacket, shelf worn and toned, rubbed and chipped on edges, with some crumbled loss at spine head, browning heavily on verso, spot marks all over.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10 : 1983057487 ISBN 13 : 9781983057489
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 21,47
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.