Davidovich jaime (31 résultats)
Autres imagesJaime Davidovich in Conversations with / en Conversacion con Daniel R. Quiles
Davidovich, Jaime; Quiles, Daniel R.; Hanhardt, John G. (intro.)
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, Etats-UnisAtlantic Bookshop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,20 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 8vo, hardcover, 240pp. A SEALED and AS NEW copy.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Fundación Cisneros/Colección Patricia Phelps de Cisneros 2017
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, Etats-UnisBlack Cat Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 12,50
EUR 4,33 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Hardbound, no dust jacket, as issued.

Jaime Davidovich in Conversation With / en conversacion con Daniel R. Quiles
Davidovich, Jaime; Quiles, Daniel R. (CON); Hanhardt, John G. (INT)
Langue : anglais
Edité par Fundación Cisneros/Colección Patricia Phelps de Cisneros 2017
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 16,55
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : New.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Fundaci?n Cisneros/Colecci?n Patricia Phelps de Cisneros 2017
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, Etats-UnisLakeside Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 15,35
EUR 3,46 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

Jaime Davidovich in Conversation With / en conversacion con Daniel R. Quiles
Davidovich, Jaime; Quiles, Daniel R. (CON); Hanhardt, John G. (INT)
Langue : anglais
Edité par Fundación Cisneros/Colección Patricia Phelps de Cisneros 2017
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 18,58
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Fundacion Cisneros / Coleccion Patricia Phelps de Cisneros and ISLAA 2017
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, Etats-UnisANARTIST
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 17,86
EUR 4,33 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 240 pages; in English and Spanish; paper clip impression to top edge of first couple pages; otherwise as new condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, Etats-UnisGrand Eagle Retail
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 22,71
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : new. Hardcover. As a fixture on the SoHo-based experimental art scene of the 1970s and 1980s, Argentine-American video/television-art pioneer and conceptual artist Jaime Davidovich (born 1936) has worked in a broad variety of mediums throughout his long career, including video, painting and installation, while…also establishing himself as an activist and TV producer. His weekly variety program, The Live! Show (197984), featured performances and interviews with artists such as Laurie Anderson, Eric Bogosian, Tony Oursler and Michael Smith, while other video works included appearances by the artist Stuart Sherman. Davidovich embraced a postmodernists eclecticism and a humorous aesthetic. In this lively conversation with scholar Daniel R. Quiles, Davidovich recounts his early years in postwar Argentina, the 1963 coup detat that led to his relocation to New York and his long, influential career. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, Royaume-UniRarewaves.com USA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 28,30
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardback. Etat : New. As a fixture on the SoHo-based experimental art scene of the 1970s and 1980s, Argentine-American video/television-art pioneer and conceptual artist Jaime Davidovich (born 1936) has worked in a broad variety of mediums throughout his long career, including video, painting and installation, while also establi…shing himself as an activist and TV producer. His weekly variety program, The Live! Show (1979-84), featured performances and interviews with artists such as Laurie Anderson, Eric Bogosian, Tony Oursler and Michael Smith, while other video works included appearances by the artist Stuart Sherman. Davidovich embraced a postmodernist's eclecticism and a humorous aesthetic. In this lively conversation with scholar Daniel R. Quiles, Davidovich recounts his early years in postwar Argentina, the 1963 coup d'état that led to his relocation to New York and his long, influential career.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Ursus Books, Ltd., New York, Etats-UnisUrsus Books, Ltd.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 26,79
EUR 8,67 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Quiles, Daniel R. JAIME DAVIDOVICH in Conversation with Daniel R. Quiles. 240 pages. 8vo, boards. New York, Fundacion Cisneros, 2017.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 23,89
EUR 14,49 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Brand New. bilingual edition. 238 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.

Jaime Davidovich in Conversation With / en conversacion con Daniel R. Quiles
Davidovich, Jaime; Quiles, Daniel R. (CON); Hanhardt, John G. (INT)
Langue : anglais
Edité par Fundación Cisneros/Colección Patricia Phelps de Cisneros 2017
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 21,87
EUR 17,39 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Etat : New.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Fundación Cisneros/Colección Patricia Phelps de Cisneros 2017
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Russell Books, Victoria, CanadaRussell Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 22,32
EUR 17,33 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Etat : New. Special order direct from the distributor.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Royaume-UniTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 21,89
EUR 18,56 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Hardback. Etat : New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 31,37
EUR 14,49 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Brand New. bilingual edition. 238 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Autres imagesLangue : anglais
Edité par Fundación Cisneros / Colección Patricia Phelps de Cisneros / ISLAA (Institute for Studies on Latin American Art), New York 2017
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : The Archives, Manassas, Etats-UnisThe Archives
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 53,54
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. 1st Edition. A pristine, unopened copy of this Fundación Cisneros 'Conversaciones / Conversations' series volume devoted to pioneering media and conceptual artist Jaime Davidovich. Issued in bilingual English/Spanish format, the book presents an extended interview conducted by scholar Daniel R. Quiles,…offering a first-person account of Davidovich's role in the experimental SoHo art scene of the 1970s-80s. Particular emphasis is placed on his work in early video art, public-access television, and interdisciplinary practices that bridged conceptual art and mass media. The inclusion of an introductory essay by John G. Hanhardt - one of the foremost curators of film and video art - adds further institutional and scholarly weight. Published by ISLAA in collaboration with the Fundación Cisneros, this series is dedicated to preserving firsthand testimonies of major Latin American artists and intellectuals. These volumes are increasingly collected as primary-source materials within contemporary art scholarship. The volume is handsomely produced in hardcover format, with clean modern design and a built-in page ribbon, underscoring its presentation as a durable reference and collector-grade publication. The sealed, untouched condition further enhances its desirability for collectors and institutional buyers. Condition: As New. Still sealed in original publisher shrink-wrap; wrap shows light, typical shelf wear (minor rippling and faint edge creasing). Covers beneath appear clean and bright; unopened. First edition, 2017. No later printings indicated; sealed state consistent with new, uncirculated copies. Jaime Davidovich (1936-2016) was an Argentine-born conceptual and media artist whose work in video, installation, and public-access television placed him at the forefront of experimental art in 1970s-80s New York. His practice helped redefine the relationship between art and broadcast media, making him a key figure in the development of early video art. Issued the year after Davidovich's death, the volume takes on added resonance as a near-contemporary record of the artist's reflections on his work and influence.

Jaime Davidovich in Conversation With / en conversacion con Daniel R. Quiles
Davidovich, Jaime; Quiles, Daniel R. (CON); Hanhardt, John G. (INT)
Langue : anglais
Edité par Fundación Cisneros/Colección Patricia Phelps de Cisneros 2017
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 36,06
EUR 17,39 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : AussieBookSeller, Truganina, AustralieAussieBookSeller
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 27,97
EUR 32,08 expéditionExpédition depuis Australie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : new. Hardcover. As a fixture on the SoHo-based experimental art scene of the 1970s and 1980s, Argentine-American video/television-art pioneer and conceptual artist Jaime Davidovich (born 1936) has worked in a broad variety of mediums throughout his long career, including video, painting and installation, while…also establishing himself as an activist and TV producer. His weekly variety program, The Live! Show (197984), featured performances and interviews with artists such as Laurie Anderson, Eric Bogosian, Tony Oursler and Michael Smith, while other video works included appearances by the artist Stuart Sherman. Davidovich embraced a postmodernists eclecticism and a humorous aesthetic. In this lively conversation with scholar Daniel R. Quiles, Davidovich recounts his early years in postwar Argentina, the 1963 coup detat that led to his relocation to New York and his long, influential career. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : moluna, Greven, Allemagnemoluna
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 28,62
EUR 48,99 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Gebunden. Etat : New. KlappentextAs a fixture on the SoHo-based experimental art scene of the 1970s and 1980s, Argentine-American video/television-art pioneer and conceptual artist Jaime Davidovich (born 1936) has worked in a broad variety of mediums througho.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com UK, London, Royaume-UniRarewaves.com UK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 25,47
EUR 75,35 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardback. Etat : New. As a fixture on the SoHo-based experimental art scene of the 1970s and 1980s, Argentine-American video/television-art pioneer and conceptual artist Jaime Davidovich (born 1936) has worked in a broad variety of mediums throughout his long career, including video, painting and installation, while also establi…shing himself as an activist and TV producer. His weekly variety program, The Live! Show (1979-84), featured performances and interviews with artists such as Laurie Anderson, Eric Bogosian, Tony Oursler and Michael Smith, while other video works included appearances by the artist Stuart Sherman. Davidovich embraced a postmodernist's eclecticism and a humorous aesthetic. In this lively conversation with scholar Daniel R. Quiles, Davidovich recounts his early years in postwar Argentina, the 1963 coup d'état that led to his relocation to New York and his long, influential career.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Heath Hill Books Etc., Bellerive, AustralieHeath Hill Books Etc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 188,14
EUR 30,34 expéditionExpédition depuis Australie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine +. 1st Edition. Very near fine. Very slight bumping to corners and spine. Very light edge wear to covers. A lovely copy. .Appears unread. High quality black and white and colour printing.1950 pages.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Vagabond Books, A.B.A.A., PASADENA, Etats-UnisVagabond Books, A.B.A.A.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 267,89
EUR 6,94 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. A VERY GOOD FIRST EDITON SOFT COVER.WITH PAMPHLET FROM THE ART SHOW.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Fundacià n Cisneros/Coleccià n Patricia Phelps De Cisneros 2017
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : BWS BKS, Ferndale, Etats-UnisBWS BKS
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 1 764,53
EUR 2,60 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : New.
Autres images- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Apartirdecero, CAPITAL FEDERAL, ArgentineApartirdecero
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 38,00
EUR 13,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Argentine vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Etat : Excelente. 1ª Edición. Diane Brown Gallery, New York, 1988. 24 páginas. Texto de Susana Morgan. Catálogo ilustrado.

Edité par Contemporary Arts Press, La Mamelle Inc. San Francisco, CA 1984
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, Etats-UnisSpecific Object / David Platzker
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 66,97
EUR 7,37 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier72 pp.; 27.9 x 21.5 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; 1984 issue of the art magazine Art Com edited by Carl E. Loeffler. Articles include "Beta Reports;" "Television Art;" "We Made Home TV," by Lynnette Taylor; "TV Art in New York;" photo essay by Jaime Davidovich;… "Art That Gets 53 Miles Per Gallon: Ashley and Sanborn on Perfect Lives," by Mark Dery; "Sanborn and Winkler: The Making of Perfect Lives," by Lynnette Taylor: "Peter Gordon," interview with Mark Rubin; "Seven Templates: The Video Structure of Perfect Lives," by Lynnette Taylor; "Television Art and the Video Conference," by Carl E. Loeffler; "Learning the Language with Anderson and Winkler: Sharkey's Day - A New Video," by Lynnette Taylor; "The Robotic Revolution," by Willoughby Sharp; "Action Notes," by Darlene Tong; "San Francisco Funderground, Cabaret Performance 1979-1982," by Irwin Irwin "Operat Blanc: A Neoist Musical Tragedy," by Frank Stephanus. Very Good. Light rubbing and bumping of cover edges. Contents clean and unmarked and pages are tight to the spine.
Autres images6 [Six] Artists (First Edition)
[Athena Tacha, John Pearson, Joe Breidel, Karen Eubel, Jaime Davidovich, Craig Lucas]
Edité par Akron Art Institute, Akron, OH 1972
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, Etats-UnisRoyal Books, Inc., ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 84,83
EUR 8,67 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Softcover. First Edition. Published in conjunction with a group exhibition which opened at Akron Art Institute on December 17, 1972, running through January 28, 1973. Includes black-and-white images of works in the exhibition, along with brief biographical information for each artist. Very Good plus in lightly ton…ed wrappers bound with a black comb.
Edité par Self published nd c. 1976
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, Etats-UnisANARTIST
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 89,30
EUR 4,33 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover, with copy shop plastic binding and title photo affixed to front cover, unpaginted printed 1 side only with description s of videos from 1972-1976 that can be purchased directly from the artist; very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

Wooster Enterprises 1977 - 1978
Wooster Enterprises, George Maciunas, Jaime Davidovich, Judith Henry, Barbara Moore
Edité par Bound & Unbound New York, NY 1989
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, Etats-UnisSpecific Object / David Platzker
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 111,62
EUR 7,37 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier[8] pp.; 21.5 x 17.7 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at Bound & Unbound, New York, December 2 - December 23, 1989 of the mass produced stationary items published by Wooster Enterprises and designed by Ge…orge Maciunas, Jaime Davidovich and Judith Henry. Includes biographies of the artists and a checklist of the exhibition as well as a looseleaf revised checklist. Reference : No. 454 in "The Book on Books on Artists' Books" by Arnaud Desjardin. London, England : The Everyday Press, 2011, pp. 241. Very Good. Bumping of corners with a 3 cm. crease to top right corner of recto. Light rubbing of covers. Contents clean and unmarked. Included inserted revised checklist.
Jaime Davidovich. Catalogue produced on the occasion of an exhibition at the Diane Brown Gallery 1988.
DAVIDOVICH Jaime - Diana BROWN Gallery - Susan MORGAN ( text ) :
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, BelgiqueAntiquariaat Wim de Goeij
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 41,00
EUR 34,80 expéditionExpédition depuis Belgique vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier2. New York, Diane Brown Gallery, 1988, in-8°, 24 x 20 cm, 24 pp, black/white ills., original softcover.

Alternatives in Retrospect : An Historical Overview 1969 - 1975 / Gain Ground, Apple, 98 Greene Street, 112 Greene Street Workshop, Idea Warehouse, 3 Mercer
Jacki Apple, Mary Delahoyd, Marcia Tucker, Vito Acconci, John Perreault, Robert Newman, Eleanor Antin, Billy Apple, Geoff Hendricks, Jerry Vis, Davi Det Hompson, Artwiser / Artweiser, Roger Welch, Bill Beckley, Susan Hall, Robert Kushner, Brad Davis, Gordon Matta-Clark, Suzanne Harris, Tina Girouard, Larry Miller, Richard Nonas, Jeffrew Lew, Jene Highstein, Nancy Holt, Cecile Abish, Peter Downsbrough, Douglas Davis, Virginia Piersol, Stefan Eins, Christopher McNeur, Dieter Froese, Stuart Sherman, Jaime Davidovich, Bill Bierne
Edité par The New Museum New York, NY 1981
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, Etats-UnisSpecific Object / David Platzker
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 156,27
EUR 7,37 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier52 pp.; 20 x 22.5 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held May 9 - July 16, 1981. Exhibition examines the social, cultural, and political elements of the sixties that birthed the "alternative" movement -- specifi…cally Gain Ground, Apple, 98 Greene Street, 112 Greene Street Workshop, Idea Warehouse, 3 Mercer -- and charts the effects it had on the art world. Curated by Jacki Apple, with preface by Marcia Tucker and essay by Mary Delahoyd. Artists include Vito Acconci, John Perreault, Robert Newman, Eleanor Antin, Billy Apple, Geoff Hendricks, Jerry Vis, Davi Det Hompson, Artwiser / Artweiser, Roger Welch, Bill Beckley, Susan Hall, Robert Kushner, Brad Davis, Gordon Matta-Clark, Suzanne Harris, Tina Girouard, Larry Miller, Richard Nonas, Jeffrew Lew, Jene Highstein, Nancy Holt, Cecile Abish, Peter Downsbrough, Douglas Davis, Virginia Piersol, Stefan Eins, Christopher McNeur, Dieter Froese, Stuart Sherman, Jaime Davidovich, and Bill Bierne. Includes images of selected works. Good / Very Good. Mild edgewear and yellowing of interior cover. Circular sticker on lower left corner of recto. Sticker adhesive from removed sticker on lower right corner of recto. Clean and unmarked.
Autres imagesGaleria Lirolay 1961 exhibition catalog
Minujin, Marta;Jaime Davidovich; Alberto Heredia; Alisa Luzatti; Victor Marchese
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Fenrick Books, Queens, Etats-UnisFenrick Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 1 339,47
EUR 4,33 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Buenos Aires: Galeria Lirolay, 1961. Staple-bound softcover. 16 Pages. Spanish language. Very good. Minor wear to spine. Light edge wear to covers. Opening blank tissue paper page has fold at bottom with unobtrusive small closed tear. 5 plates, one by each of the artists with a centerfo…ld featuring biographical information. Scarce early Galeria Lirolay exhibition catalog from 1961, the gallery's second year of existence, featuring early work by Marta Minujin and Jaime Davidovich. Minujin showed paintings in this exhibition; by 1962, in France, she would burn all of her paintings in a public exhibition and turn to happenings, installations and pop art. Jaime Davidovich would exchange a paintbrush for conceptual art, packing tape, video art and television upon moving to New York City in the early '60s. Only one copy located in OCLC.