Davis darrell william (110 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Columbia University Press 1995

    0231102313 / 9780231102315

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-UnisMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 3,02

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Columbia University Press 1995

    0231102313 / 9780231102315

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Royaume-UniAwesomeBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 5,45

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Very Good. Picturing Japaneseness â" Monumental Style, National Identity, Japanese Film (Paper) (Film and Culture Series) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undam

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Columbia University Press 1995

    0231102313 / 9780231102315

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHalf Price Books Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,01

    EUR 3,02 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Columbia University Press 1995

    0231102313 / 9780231102315

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Emerald

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 10,40

    EUR 3,24 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Columbia University Press - 1995

    0231102313 / 9780231102315

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, , Royaume-UniBahamut Media

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 5,45

    EUR 8,09 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Edité par Street & Smith 1963

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Etats-UnisPreferred Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 2,67

    EUR 3,89 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. Very light wear. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover art by Schoenherr for "The Real Bug-Eyed Monster" (article) by Campbell. Includes "Anything You Can Do" (pt. 1 of 2) by Darrel T. Langart [Randall Garrett]; ". . .Nor Iron Bars" (novelette) by Jonathan Blake MacKenzie [Randall Garrett]; "Look Be

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Columbia University Press 1995

    0231102313 / 9780231102315

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Royaume-UniPhatpocket Limited

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 1,19

    EUR 12,33 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Columbia University Press 1996

    0231102313 / 9780231102315

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 15,16

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Columbia University Press 1996

    0231102313 / 9780231102315

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-UniAnybook.com

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 2,99

    EUR 15,76 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780231102315.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Columbia Univ Pr, Irvington, New York, U.S.A. 1996

    0231102313 / 9780231102315

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, CanadaTHE BOOK BROTHERS

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 11,15

    EUR 9,07 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Trade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. First Printing. Very good copy (see picture).

  • Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 15,42

    EUR 5,17 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Decorative Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Used-Acceptable. 1st Edition/Volume 3, 1974. 574 pp. Stated first edition! Vol. 3, 1974 issue only! Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require extra postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur an additional shipping charge. Solidly bound copy wit

  • Edité par Conde Nast Publications, NY 1962

    • Périodique

    Vendeur : Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Etats-UnisBooks from the Crypt

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    SingleIssueMagazine. Etat : Good to Very Good-. Vol. LXLX, No. 3. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover art by Schoenherr for "The Real Bug-Eyed Monster" (article) by Campbell. Includes "Anything You Can Do" (pt. 1 of 2) by Darrel T. Langart [Randall Garrett]; ". . .Nor Iron Bars" (novelette) by Jonathan Blake MacKenzie [Randall

  • Edité par Conde Nast Publications, NY 1962

    • Périodique

    Vendeur : Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Etats-UnisBooks from the Crypt

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 5,34

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    SingleIssueMagazine. Etat : Very Good. Vol. LXLX, No. 3. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover art by Schoenherr for "The Real Bug-Eyed Monster" (article) by Campbell. Includes "Anything You Can Do" (pt. 1 of 2) by Darrel T. Langart [Randall Garrett]; ". . .Nor Iron Bars" (novelette) by Jonathan Blake MacKenzie [Randall Garrett]

  • Edité par Conde Nast Publications, NY 1962

    • Périodique

    Vendeur : Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Etats-UnisBooks from the Crypt

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,23

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    SingleIssueMagazine. Etat : Very Good+. Vol. LXLX, No. 3. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover art by Schoenherr for "The Real Bug-Eyed Monster" (article) by Campbell. Includes "Anything You Can Do" (pt. 1 of 2) by Darrel T. Langart [Randall Garrett]; ". . .Nor Iron Bars" (novelette) by Jonathan Blake MacKenzie [Randall Garrett

  • Edité par Conde Nast Publications, NY 1962

    • Périodique

    Vendeur : Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Etats-UnisBooks from the Crypt

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,23

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    SingleIssueMagazine. Etat : Very Good+. Vol. LXLX, No. 3. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover art by Schoenherr for "The Real Bug-Eyed Monster" (article) by Campbell. Includes "Anything You Can Do" (pt. 1 of 2) by Darrel T. Langart [Randall Garrett]; ". . .Nor Iron Bars" (novelette) by Jonathan Blake MacKenzie [Randall Garrett

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Routledge 2007

    0415412587 / 9780415412582

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-UniAnybook.com

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 11,79

    EUR 15,76 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780415412582.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Routledge 2007

    0415412587 / 9780415412582

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-UniAnybook.com

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 11,79

    EUR 15,76 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780415412582.

  • Edité par Fantasy Book Enterprises, Pasadena, California 1985

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 13,30

    EUR 8,60 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good+. First Edition. 68 pp. Volume 4, number 2. Light rubbing on the corners. Cover art by David Fietze; interiors by Mark Spangenberg; Rick Hoberg; Corey Wolfe; David Gray; Groginski; Walt Davis; James A. Mitchell; Rita Terrell; Kim Corey-Chun; John Borkowski; Yam Chu; Marc Schirmeister. This issue cont

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Columbia University Press 1995

    0231102313 / 9780231102315

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 34,32

    EUR 2,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Routledge 2007

    0415412587 / 9780415412582

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Royaume-UniPhatpocket Limited

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 24,51

    EUR 12,33 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Columbia University Press 2005

    0231128991 / 9780231128995

    Série : Film and Culture, Livre 5 sur 86. Livre 5 sur 86 - Film and Culture

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 38,81

    EUR 2,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Columbia University Press 1996

    0231102313 / 9780231102315

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-UniPBShop.store UK

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 35,55

    EUR 5,82 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Columbia University Press 1995

    0231102313 / 9780231102315

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 40,09

    EUR 2,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Columbia University Press 1996

    0231102313 / 9780231102315

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-UnisPBShop.store US

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 43,90

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Columbia University Press, US 1996

    0231102313 / 9780231102315

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Etats-UnisRarewaves USA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 44,95

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Paperback. Etat : New. Explores the role of 1930s Japanese cinema in the construction of a national identity and in the larger context of Japan's encounter-and struggle-with the West and modernity. Davis lends a new perspective to such celebrated films as Gate of Hell, Kagemusha, and Ran.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Columbia University Press 2005

    0231128991 / 9780231128995

    Série : Film and Culture, Livre 5 sur 86. Livre 5 sur 86 - Film and Culture

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 44,35

    EUR 2,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Columbia University Press 1996

    0231102313 / 9780231102315

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandeKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 34,94

    EUR 10,50 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : New. Providing an historical and cultural exploration, this text demonstrates the role Japanese cinema played in the 1930s in the construction of a national identity, and in terms of the larger context of Japan's encounter with the West and with modernity. Series: Film and Culture Series. Num Pages: 352 pages, Ill. BIC Cl

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Michigan Press 2022

    0472055461 / 9780472055463

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 47,53

    EUR 2,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Columbia University Press 1995

    0231102313 / 9780231102315

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-UnisKennys Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 42,94

    EUR 9,07 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : New. Providing an historical and cultural exploration, this text demonstrates the role Japanese cinema played in the 1930s in the construction of a national identity, and in terms of the larger context of Japan's encounter with the West and with modernity. Series: Film and Culture Series. Num Pages: 352 pages, Ill. BIC Cl

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Columbia University Press 1995

    0231102313 / 9780231102315

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 35,53

    EUR 17,38 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : New.