Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Louisiana State University Press Pub Date: 1/1/1977 Binding: Paperback Pages: 312 Reprint edition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Johns Hopkins University Pre, 1975
ISBN 10 : 0801816955 ISBN 13 : 9780801816956
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Louisiana State Univ Pr, 1972
ISBN 10 : 0807102490 ISBN 13 : 9780807102497
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1975
ISBN 10 : 0801816947 ISBN 13 : 9780801816949
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, LA, 1972
ISBN 10 : 0807102490 ISBN 13 : 9780807102497
Vendeur : From Away Books & Antiques, Greenville, ME, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. VG/G. Nice, clean, tight copy. Former owner's name on front endpaper. Dust Jacket has a circular numbered sticker at top right cover corner and crimping and wear to extremities.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, LA, 1972
ISBN 10 : 0807102490 ISBN 13 : 9780807102497
Vendeur : Libros Latinos, Redlands, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. ix, 269p., bibl., index, boards, dj. Includes the following chapters: "Pre-Conquest and Colonial Antecedents", "Revolutionary Liberlaism, Utilitarianism, and Traditionalism", "Revolutionary and Traditional Twentieth Century Thought" and "Neo-Christian Thought".
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1975
ISBN 10 : 0801816947 ISBN 13 : 9780801816949
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 6,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Vendeur : M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. prev owners name stamp on fep.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Louisiana State University Press, 1972, 1972
ISBN 10 : 0807102490 ISBN 13 : 9780807102497
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : near fine. Etat de la jaquette : near fine. hbk 269pp dj is mildly shelfworn with small closed tears at top and bottom of spine now in protective sleeve otherwise an excellent clean tight unmarked copy as new.
Edité par Cooper Square Pubs
Vendeur : TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. ALL BY Harold Eugene Davis, ALL Cooper Square Pubs, ALL hc, no dj, bumped/scuffed boards, clean/tanning text, tight binding--LATIN AMERICAN LEADERS, 1968, 170p + REVOLUTIONARIES, TRADITIONALISTS AND DICTATORS IN LATIN AMERICA, 1973, 210p + MAKERS OF DEMOCRACY IN LATIN AMERICA, 1968, 124p --10.00.
Edité par Ronald, 1958
Vendeur : POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good.
Edité par University Press of Washington, D.C
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. Acceptable condition. Paperback edition. (sociology, latin america, history ) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Edité par Cooper Square Publishers, New York., 1968
Vendeur : Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. 8vo, hardcover. No dj. Vg condition. Few pale streaks on front board, contents bright, crisp & clean, virtually unopened. 170 p.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 30,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Edité par Ronald, New York, 1958
Vendeur : Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : very good. 539pp. 8vo, cloth. N.Y.: Ronald, (1958). vg.
Edité par New York : H.W. Wilson, 1949
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 20,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Minor library marks remain. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 170 pages; Description: 170 p. 24 cm. Subjects: Latin America --Politics --Biography. Notes: Includes bibliographies. 3 Kg.
Edité par Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, 1972
ISBN 10 : 0807102490 ISBN 13 : 9780807102497
Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First edition. Octavo. ix, 269pp. Near fine in a very good dust jacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Louisiana State University Press, 1977
ISBN 10 : 0807102601 ISBN 13 : 9780807102602
Vendeur : Ammareal, Morangis, France
EUR 18,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierNo jacket. Etat : Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Sans jaquette. Couverture différente. Edition 1977. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. No dust jacket. Different cover. Edition 1977. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Edité par New York : H.W. Wilson, 1949
Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlande
Edition originale
EUR 10,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Minor library marks remain. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 170 pages; Description: 170 p. 24 cm. Subjects: Latin America --Politics --Biography. Notes: Includes bibliographies. 1 Kg.
Edité par The Ronald Press, New York, 1958
Vendeur : Libros Latinos, Redlands, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. 539p., indices. Griffin 539.
Edité par The University Press of Washington, D.C.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. Acceptable condition. Acceptable dust jacket. (latin american studies, history, sociology) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Edité par Ronald Press, New York, 1958
Vendeur : Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, Canada
EUR 13,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Poor. Oversized hardcover with dust jacket, vi + 539 pages including Tables and Maps; tiny traces of shelf wear to cover corners and spine ends, blacked out name inside front cover, neat underlinings in ink on about 265 pages, but tight in binding, otherwise very gently used, very clean and unmarked; fragile DJ in two pieces: front cover and flap, back cover and flap and spine, both with clear tape holding the pieces together.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 42,23
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
EUR 38,28
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
EUR 58,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Louisiana State Univ Pr, 1972
ISBN 10 : 0807102490 ISBN 13 : 9780807102497
Vendeur : SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 71,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1975
ISBN 10 : 0801816947 ISBN 13 : 9780801816949
Vendeur : SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 89,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Langue: malayo-polynésiennes, autres langues
Edité par Cooper Square Pub, 1973
ISBN 10 : 0815404204 ISBN 13 : 9780815404200
Vendeur : Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 40,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. Xi, 210 Pp. Green Cloth Lettered In Blue. First Printing. Near Fine; Professor's Small Name Label On Front Pastedown.