Langue: anglais
Edité par Lang Syne Publishers Ltd, 2013
ISBN 10 : 1852175680 ISBN 13 : 9781852175689
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Lang Syne Publishers Ltd, 2013
ISBN 10 : 1852175680 ISBN 13 : 9781852175689
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
EUR 4,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Rand, Mcnally & Company, 1956
Vendeur : CKBooks, Bussey, IA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Wesley Dennis (illustrateur). 1 inch tear to one page, 2 inch and two 1 inch tears to paper covering spine, ink note on front.
EUR 9,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Vendeur : Big Star Books, Santa Fe, NM, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Clean, unmarked, tightly bound. Light wear. Photos available. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available! (Heavy books & sets may require extra shipping charges.).
Edité par Rand McNally Elf Book, 1962
Vendeur : Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, ND, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Dennis, Wesley (illustrateur). A good to very good picturecover hardcover. Rand McNally Elf Book #8387. 4-62. Copyright 1962, 25 cent cover price.
Langue: anglais
Edité par A Borzoi Book/ Published by Alfred A. Knopf, Inc., New York, et al., 1996
ISBN 10 : 0679450548 ISBN 13 : 9780679450542
Vendeur : gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Like New. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Carol Devine Carlson (Jacket Design); Dennis Stock/ Magnum (Front-of-Jacket Photo) (illustrateur). 145 pp. An excellent, spotlessly clean copy! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially and virtually flawless copy with crisp pages, clean text, and very light shelf wear. Dust jacket shows minimal wear around edges.
Vendeur : George Kent, Bookseller, Silverhill, AL, Etats-Unis
Carte Edition originale Signé
EUR 11,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Soft cover assumed first edition, inscribed on the fep, tight and bright, profusely illustrated. There is a smudge on the inside front cover, smudges along the fore edge and one dog eared corner. Book is good minus. Inscribed by Author(s).
Edité par 20th Century Fox 2001-03-06 00:00:00, 2001
Vendeur : R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierDVD. Etat : Used - Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par BearManor Media 1/16/2013, 2013
ISBN 10 : 1593932294 ISBN 13 : 9781593932299
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,70
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Your Friend and Mine, Andy Devine. Book.
Edité par Rand McNally, Chicago, 1956
Vendeur : John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Dennis, Wesley (illustrateur). 1st Printing. Solid with wear and fraying along the edges of the covers and rthe covers show wear from rubbing. The previous owner's name is on the first inside page. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Edité par Calliope / Creative Writing Program / Roger Williams University, Bristol, RI, 1997
Vendeur : biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Near Fine. First Edition. [Bristol, RI]: [Calliope / Creative Writing Program / Roger Williams University]. Near Fine. 1997. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 8.5"], saddle-stapled, 55 pages, contributors. Near Fine copy with some light stress creasing to the spine area. 60.
EUR 24,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good.
Edité par rand mcnally & co, 1956
Vendeur : ODDS & ENDS BOOKS, Sherwood Forest, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. elf book hardcover book VERY GOOD has name written on title page the rest of the book is clean, binding is good loosening a little no jacket issued.
Edité par Rand McNally, Chicago, 1956
Vendeur : AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 4,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPictorial Cover. Etat : Good. Dennis, Wesley (illustrateur). First Edition. A good copy. Elf Book #533 with a .25 cover rpice. First printing with CS 6-56 present on last page. Book.
EUR 25,71
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 22,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. 2026 DECFILED IN BASEMENT WITH MANOR BOOKS.
Vendeur : Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 28,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Langue: anglais
Edité par New York University Press, 2012
ISBN 10 : 0814720196 ISBN 13 : 9780814720196
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 29,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
EUR 27,78
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 30,50
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
EUR 31,25
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Rand McNally, Chicago, 1956
Vendeur : Bookshelf of Maine, Franklin, ME, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. First Edition. A touch of rubbing to the corners of the cover - see image. ; Book Is in pristine condition - exception noted. Famed illustrator, Wesley Dennis. ;
Edité par Rand McNally & Co., Chicago, 1956
Vendeur : Kadriin Blackwell, Greensville, ON, Canada
EUR 6,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good+. No Jacket. Dennis Wesley (illustrateur). Boards sl soiled and edgeworn. A famous Elf Book #8387. Book.
EUR 33,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 35,98
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : New.