Derrick cuthbert (13 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (13)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

    • Langue : anglais

      Edité par The Epworth Press 1940

      • Couverture souple

      Vendeur : Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, Etats-UnisShelley and Son Books (IOBA)

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 17,88

      EUR 5,64 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Ajouter au panier

      Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Paperback. No. 68. Decently clean pages with no creasing or marginalia. 16 pp. Grey cover with black lettering and design. There is some discoloration along the edges of the cover boards and spine. Overall very good condition. Full refund if not satisfied.

    • Edité par The Epworth Press 1946

      • Couverture rigide
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Royaume-UniWorld of Rare Books

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

      EUR 9,11

      EUR 5,58 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Ajouter au panier

      Etat : Good. 1946. First Edition. 57 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing. Small inscriptions and neat labels may be present. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Som

    • Edité par The Epworth Press 1946

      Vendeur : BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Royaume-UniBoundlessBookstore

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

      EUR 1,79

      EUR 8,08 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Ajouter au panier

      Etat : Good. DJ is clean but has light wear and small tears to edges. Prev owners name to endpaper. Contents are clean and reasonably bright.

    • Autres images

      Edité par The Epworth Press 1949

      Vendeur : BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Royaume-UniBoundlessBookstore

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

      EUR 5,01

      EUR 8,08 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Ajouter au panier

      Etat : Good. 1st edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with even toning. Good DJ with some edge wear and toning.

    • Edité par London: Epworth 1945

      • Couverture rigide
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Royaume-UniPlurabelle Books Ltd

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 9,54

      EUR 9,26 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Ajouter au panier

      Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. 48p grey cloth, dustjacket, moral advice to children, jacket slightly torn but largely intact, very good, first edition Language: English.

    • Autres images

      Edité par The Epworth Press, London, UK 1946

      • Couverture rigide

      Vendeur : BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Royaume-UniBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

      EUR 14,30

      EUR 8,10 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Ajouter au panier

      Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 58pp. Red cloth-covered boards, black titles on spine. 12mo. Some wear to boards, spine ends moderately rubbed. Corners rubbed and rounded. Text block edges tanning. Endpapers moderately foxed. Occasional very light soiling throughout.

    • Edité par William Heinemann Ltd 1948

      • Couverture rigide
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Royaume-UniWorld of Rare Books

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

      EUR 20,82

      EUR 5,58 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Ajouter au panier

      Etat : Good. 1948. First Edition. 248 pages. No dust jacket. Pink illustrated cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pen inscription to front free endpaper. Binding remains

    • Langue : anglais

      Edité par The National Sunday School Union, London, UK 1960

      • Couverture rigide

      Vendeur : CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Royaume-UniCURIO

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 16,69

      EUR 34,72 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Ajouter au panier

      Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Hardback copy in light blue cloth boards with black lettering to front and spine, no dustjacket. 256pp. B/w illustrations within text, b/w advertisement endpapers. Not library copy, no inscriptions, old paperclip mark to some pages, few marks to boards. ().

    • Edité par The Epworth Press, London 1949

      • Couverture rigide

      Vendeur : Schooner Books Ltd.(ABAC/ALAC), Halifax, CanadaSchooner Books Ltd.(ABAC/ALAC)

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion

      EUR 13,41

      EUR 21,70 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Ajouter au panier

      64 Pp. Good, with water stains to lower binding and dust jacket Grey paper-covered boards with red design and black lettering to cover and spine, with dust jacket.

    • Edité par The Epworth Press, London 1949

      • Couverture rigide

      Vendeur : Schooner Books Ltd.(ABAC/ALAC), Halifax, CanadaSchooner Books Ltd.(ABAC/ALAC)

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion

      EUR 13,41

      EUR 21,70 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Ajouter au panier

      (10)-64 Pp. Waterstain to spin of book and along spine of dust jacket, dust jacket slightly foxed Paper-covered boards in dust jacket.

    • Langue : anglais

      Edité par The Epworth Press, London 1946

      • Couverture rigide
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : Merandja Books, Cornwall, Royaume-UniMerandja Books

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

      EUR 7,15

      EUR 64,81 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Ajouter au panier

      Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. First Edition. A hardback book with book and jacket in good condition, dated 1946, First Edition. More little talks to children.

    • Edité par Published by The Epworth Press [Edgar C. Barton] 25-35 City Road, London First Edition . London 1946. 1946

      • Couverture rigide
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Royaume-UniLittle Stour Books PBFA Member

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 13,11

      EUR 34,72 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Ajouter au panier

      Etat : Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original strawberry cloth covers, black lettering to the spine. 8vo 7½'' x 5¼'' 57 pp. Small name to the free front end paper. Near Fine condition book, in Very Good period dust wrapper illustrated by Tansley with 15 mm closed tear to the top front fore edge, 5 mm

    • Edité par Published by The Epworth Press, 25-35 City Road, London First Edition . London 1946. 1946

      • Couverture rigide
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Royaume-UniLittle Stour Books PBFA Member

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 14,91

      EUR 34,72 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Ajouter au panier

      Etat : Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original strawberry cloth covers, black lettering to the spine. 8vo 7½'' x 5¼'' 57 printed papers. Near Fine condition book, in Very Good period dust wrapper illustrated by Tansley with 15 mm closed tear to the bottom front panel, 5 mm chip to the top of the spine,