Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0309117364 ISBN 13 : 9780309117364
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, Washington, D.C., 2004
ISBN 10 : 0309089778 ISBN 13 : 9780309089777
Vendeur : Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. xiv + 147 pp. Rubber-stamped on title page. book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0309075548 ISBN 13 : 9780309075541
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0309075548 ISBN 13 : 9780309075541
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,66
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 2018
ISBN 10 : 0309463998 ISBN 13 : 9780309463997
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,77
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Fine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academy Press, Washington, D.C., 2001
ISBN 10 : 0309075548 ISBN 13 : 9780309075541
Vendeur : Andrew's Books, San Diego, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. No Jacket. Book in blue photographic wraps has minor wear, tight, bright, and unmarked. USA section includes essays on South Florida and Chicago land use policies.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0309131766 ISBN 13 : 9780309131766
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 2022
ISBN 10 : 0309087759 ISBN 13 : 9780309087759
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,27
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 2022
ISBN 10 : 0309087759 ISBN 13 : 9780309087759
Vendeur : Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. 162 pp., hardcover, new. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 2006
ISBN 10 : 0309097053 ISBN 13 : 9780309097055
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,89
Quantité disponible : 13 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 2007
ISBN 10 : 0309111188 ISBN 13 : 9780309111188
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0309144426 ISBN 13 : 9780309144421
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 32,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 2010
ISBN 10 : 0309155746 ISBN 13 : 9780309155748
Vendeur : Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 29,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : new.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0309144426 ISBN 13 : 9780309144421
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 2005
ISBN 10 : 0309096693 ISBN 13 : 9780309096690
Vendeur : Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 46,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 2008
ISBN 10 : 030912879X ISBN 13 : 9780309128797
Vendeur : Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 40,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : new.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0309130263 ISBN 13 : 9780309130264
Vendeur : Albion Books, Irvine, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 44,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. A near fine copy. The plasticine on the front and back cover edges is starting to peel, other wise fine.
EUR 47,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. x + 185.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0309144426 ISBN 13 : 9780309144421
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 40,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 80 pages. 8.90x5.90x0.30 inches. In Stock.
EUR 44,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. x + 185 Illus.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0309144426 ISBN 13 : 9780309144421
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 37,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 2015
ISBN 10 : 0309373131 ISBN 13 : 9780309373135
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 54,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 2015
ISBN 10 : 0309373131 ISBN 13 : 9780309373135
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 57,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, Washington, 2015
ISBN 10 : 0309373131 ISBN 13 : 9780309373135
Vendeur : Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 60,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : new. Paperback. Diplomacy for the 21st Century recommends steps that the Department of State should embrace to take full advantage of the leading science and technology (S&T) capabilities of the United States. These capabilities provide the department with many opportunities to promote a variety of the interests of the United States and its allies in a rapidly changing world wherein S&T are important drivers of economic development at home and abroad and help ensure international security. This report assesses and makes recommendations concerning the changing environment for the conduct of diplomacy in the years ahead, with a focus on the role of S&T in the development and implementation of U.S. policies and programs. According to this report, prompt steps by the department's leadership are essential to ensure adequate comprehension of the importance of S&T-related developments throughout the world and to incorporate this understanding within the nation's foreign policy for the 21st century.This report also urges the adoption by the department of a broader whole-of-society approach in carrying out its responsibilities at home and abroad - extending beyond traditional interagency coordination and the narrow band of current external partners to include foundations, universities, research centers, and other groups who are extending their international reach. Diplomacy for the 21st Century recommends steps that the Department of State should embrace to take full advantage of the leading science and technology (S&T) capabilities of the United States. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0309144426 ISBN 13 : 9780309144421
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 46,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 2013
ISBN 10 : 0309290767 ISBN 13 : 9780309290760
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
EUR 53,69
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. The Republic of Indonesia, home to over 240 million people, is the world's fourth most populous nation. Ethnically, culturally, and economically diverse, the Indonesian people are dispersed across an archipelago of more than 13,000 islands. This book evaluates the quality and consistency of the existing data on maternal and neonatal mortality. Num Pages: 130 pages, black & white line drawings, black & white tables, maps, figures. BIC Classification: 1FMN; MBN; MJT; MJWN. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 280 x 216 x 10. Weight in Grams: 408. . 2013. Paperback. . . . .
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 2011
ISBN 10 : 0309224381 ISBN 13 : 9780309224383
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 60,73
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Num Pages: 60 pages. BIC Classification: JPQB. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 8. Weight in Grams: 159. . 2011. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 2011
ISBN 10 : 0309224381 ISBN 13 : 9780309224383
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
EUR 57,24
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Num Pages: 60 pages. BIC Classification: JPQB. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 8. Weight in Grams: 159. . 2011. Paperback. . . . .
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 2014
ISBN 10 : 0309290767 ISBN 13 : 9780309290760
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 58,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 1st edition. 112 pages. 10.75x8.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0309089395 ISBN 13 : 9780309089395
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 71,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.