Dewitt jerry (38 résultats)

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Etats-UnisZoom Books Company
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,16
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, Etats-UnisGreenworld Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 5,11
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 5,33
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 5,77
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,77
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,77
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,77
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 5,95
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. 0th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 5,95
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Red
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 2,67
EUR 3,24 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-UnisWonder Book
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,76
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Emerald
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 3,56
EUR 3,24 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 3,56
EUR 3,24 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-UnisJR Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 4,44
EUR 3,88 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Fine. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure Bubble Mailer.

- Couverture rigide
- Signé
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-UnisWonder Book
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,66
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author and three others on half title page.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Caspian Books, Tracy, CA, Etats-UnisCaspian Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good.
Autres imagesEdité par Ace Double, NY 1956
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Etats-UnisBooks from the Crypt
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 3,78
EUR 4,75 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Mass Market Paperback. Etat : Good. First Edition. [1st printing](1956] #D-162. Cover art by Meltzoff / Valigursky. Paperback original. Creasing; edge and corner wear, heavy to spine edges; name in pen inside covers, both sides. Book.
Autres imagesEdité par Ace Double, NY 1956
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Etats-UnisBooks from the Crypt
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 3,78
EUR 4,75 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Mass Market Paperback. Etat : Good. First Edition. [1st printing](1956] #D-162. Cover art by Meltzoff / Valigursky. Paperback original. Creassing; edge and corner wear; tanned; store stamps internally, both sides. Book.
Autres imagesEdité par Ace 1966
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Collectible Science Fiction, Palm Beach Gardens, FL, Etats-UnisCollectible Science Fiction
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 5,34
EUR 4,97 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. Ace, 1966 Nice Ace Double with mild wear. Please check out my other Ace Doubles as well! Soft cover. Good.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 15,30
EUR 6,49 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
The New Moon Review 11
Oleaf, Jerry (editor); Lisa M. Mora, John Grey, Taylor Graham, Anele Rubin, Ronald M. Thompson, Alan Catlin, Errol Miller, Jim DeWitt, Madeline Tiger
Edité par New Moon Publishers, New York 1998
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Etats-UnisSaucony Book Shop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. Booklet, stiff illus. wraps. 28 pp. Poetry by Lisa M. Mora, John Grey, Taylor Graham, Anele Rubin, Ronald M. Thompson, Alan Catlin, Errol Miller, Jim DeWitt, Madeline Tiger. As issued. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Autres images- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Bookbot, Prague, Rébublique tchèqueBookbot
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 3,80
EUR 20,99 expéditionExpédition depuis Rébublique tchèque vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen. Atheism's prominent figures have typically emerged from secular backgrounds, unlike Jerry DeWitt, who was a Pentecostal preacher before embracing atheism after a 25-year dialogue with faith. In this account of his journey, DeWitt, a respected pastor in DeRid…der, Louisiana, began to question his beliefs privately. A pivotal moment occurred in May 2011 when he struggled to find words of comfort for a congregant whose brother had been in a serious accident. This crisis led to the realization that his faith had crumbled. When he publicly declared his atheism, he faced ostracism from the deeply religious community, losing nearly everything familiar. DeWitt's quest for identity and meaning reflects the struggles of millions globally, as agnosticism and atheism gain traction--one in five Americans now identify as non-religious. This moment calls for a new atheist voice that respects faith while embracing a life without religion, discovering profound meaning and hope. DeWitt's narrative illustrates a thoughtful transition to atheism rooted in humanism, emphasizing moral depth, happiness, and self-confidence gained from living free of fear.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Etats-UnisOrion Tech
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 27,34
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : New.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 25,23
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.
Vendeur : Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Etats-UnisVisible Voice Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 3,56
EUR 3,89 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Ace Books 1956.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Etats-UnisLakeside Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 24,54
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.
Edité par Cynthia Vagnetti & Jerry DeWitt 2002
- Couverture souple
- Signé
Vendeur : The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Etats-UnisThe Book Bin
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,97 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. 118p. Extremely light edgewear to wraps. Signed by Jerry DeWitt on title page. There is another name written on the interior of the front cover; not very legible but it doesn't seem to be anyone connected with the book. Pages are clean and bright. Sound binding. Size: 4to - over 9 3/4 in - 12 in Tall…. Year: 2002. Signed.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-UnisBargainBookStores
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 29,17
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Hardback or Cased Book. Etat : New. Hope After Faith: An Ex-Pastor's Journey from Belief to Atheism. Book.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 29,17
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : The Good Books Store, chicago, IL, Etats-UnisThe Good Books Store
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 31,14
EUR 4,32 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. Book and dust jacket fine.