Dewitt lloyd (217 résultats)

Langue : anglais
Edité par NATIONAL SOCIETY UNITED STATES DAUGHTERS OF 1812, WASHINGTON, D.C. 1943
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, Etats-UnisShadetree Rare Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 4,46
EUR 5,16 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. GOOD SOFTCOVERS. THERE ARE TWO VOLUMES NUMBER 2 & 3. PLEASE REVIEW PICTURES.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, Etats-UnisHPB-Ruby
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 9,38
EUR 3,25 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, Etats-UnisHPB-Emerald
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 9,38
EUR 3,25 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, Etats-UnisWonder Book
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 14,37
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

Chrysler Museum of Art : 40 Works
Castro, Mark A. (EDT); Neil, Erik H. (FRW); Dewitt, Lloyd (CON); Needell, Carolyn Swan (CON); Pierce, Chelsea (CON)
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 12,84
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Chrysler Museum of Art : 40 Works
Castro, Mark A. (EDT); Neil, Erik H. (FRW); Dewitt, Lloyd (CON); Needell, Carolyn Swan (CON); Pierce, Chelsea (CON)
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 14,62
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Etat : New.

Manet and the Sea
Bareau, Juliet Wilson; Degener, David C.; Dewitt, Lloyd; Manet, Edouard; Dorment, Richard [Contributor]; Druick, Douglas W. [Contributor]; Groom, Gloria [Contributor]; Leighton, John [Contributor]; Rishel, Joseph J. [Contributor]; Scott, Bill [Contributor]; Temkin, Ann [Contributor]; Zarobell, John [Contributor];
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : HGG Books, Slingerlands, Etats-UnisHGG Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 17,85
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. First Edition. Clean pages, tight binding, clean gloss soft boards Clean pages, tight binding, clea.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Philadelphia, Chemical Heritage Foundation. 2002
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Bucks County Bookshop IOBA, Doylestown, Etats-UnisBucks County Bookshop IOBA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 14,29
EUR 5,16 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Subtitle: Selected works from the Addleman and Fisher Collections at the Chemical Heritage Foundation. -- Softcover, 40 pages, oblong 10.4x9 inches. Condition: near fine. ISBN 0941901327.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Philadelphia Museum of Art, Philadelphia, Pa 2003
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, Etats-UnisBIBLIOPE by Calvello Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 16,07
EUR 4,33 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Mint. Etat : Mint. Large aqua blue quarto in shrink wrap; xv, 271 p.: illus (some color); 32 cm. Manet, ?douard, 1832-1883 -- Exhibitions -- Art -- Illustrated Book. Mint, new in unopened shrink wrap.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Chemical Heritage Foundation, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 2002
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, Etats-UnisHenry Hollander, Bookseller
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 14,29
EUR 6,07 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softbound. Etat : Very Good. Oblong royal octavo, illustrated paper covers, viii, 40 pp., color illustrations, further reading.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, Etats-UnisHalf Price Books Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 18,74
EUR 3,03 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, Etats-UnisPoverty Hill Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 21,39
EUR 3,46 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : New. BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer em…ails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 13,74
EUR 11,59 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Brand New. 88 pages. 7.12x7.12x7.10 inches. In Stock.

Manet and the Sea Bareau, Juliet Wilson; Degener, David C.; Dewitt, Lloyd; Manet, Edouard; Dorment, Richard; Druick, Douglas W.; Groom, Gloria; Leighton, John; Rishel, Joseph J.; Scott, Bill; Temkin, Ann and Zarobell, John
Bareau, Juliet Wilson; Degener, David C.; Dewitt, Lloyd; Manet, Edouard
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Mercantile Books, Columbus, Etats-UnisMercantile Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 20,99
EUR 5,19 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Oversized Softcover. First Issue Catalogue, published by the Philadelphia Museum of Art 2002. Pages clean, crisp, unmarked. Cover moderately rubbed. Shipped promptly with Tracking. Asst47.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : monobooks, Waterford, Etats-Unismonobooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 22,32
EUR 3,90 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition 2003. Published in conjunction with traveling exhibition by Philadelphia Museum of Art. Large softcover in pictorial wraps without DJ as issued. Condition as new inside, square and tight book, no edgewear, corners not bumped but front lower corner creased, no underli…nings, no highlights, no names, no bent page corners, not a reminder. Folio, 272 pages, illustrated throughout with 119 color plates and numerous smaller b/w illustrations. Heavy biik will require additional postage for international orders.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, Etats-UnisPowell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 20,54
EUR 5,77 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Used-Very Good. First Edition (US) First Printing. Pap. Slight shelf-wear, else very sound, with clean internals.

REMBRANDT AND THE FACE OF JESUS (Philadelphia Museum of Art Catalog)
Edited by Lloyd Dewitt / Preface by Seymour Slive / Various contributors
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : North Country Books, Milton, Etats-UnisNorth Country Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 22,32
EUR 5,16 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : VG+. Oversize wraps with light front cover curling, not severe, else very clean, no spine sunning or creasing; internally clean and unmarked. This is a fairly heavy book with no extra shipping fees if mailed Media Mail (standard delivery).

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 27,80
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Philadelphia Museum of Art, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 2011
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, Etats-UnisMullen Books, ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 17,86
EUR 11,26 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Square quarto. hardcover. Bound in brown cloth with gilt titles on spine. 255 pp.; Profusely illustrated in color. Contents as follows: Perception and belief : the image of Christ and the meditative turn in Rembrandt's religious art / George S. Keyes -- The heads of Christ : a technical survey / Mark Tucker, Lloyd DeW…itt, and Ken Sutherland -- Rembrandt's Jesus / Larry Silver and Shelley Perlove -- Testing tradition against nature : Rembrandt's radical new image of Jesus / Lloyd DeWitt -- The heads of Christ in the context of the tronie / Franziska Gottwald -- The Orient and Rembrandt's redefinition of Christ iconography / Blaise Ducos -- The impassibility of the gods : Rembrandt and Christ / Blaise Ducos -- Chronology / Mark Castro. Published on the occasion of the exhibition held Apr. 21-July 18, 2011, Musée du Louvre, Paris, Aug 3.-Oct. 30, 2011, Philadelphia Museum of Art, Philadelphia, and Nov. 20, 2011-Feb. 12, 2012, Detroit Institute of Arts, Detroit. Presents and explores the seven known oil sketches of Christ on oak panels by Rembrandt, along with over 60 paintings, drawings and prints by him and his pupils. VG+. Missing jacket, otherwise clean and unmarked.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 18,37
EUR 11,59 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Brand New. 88 pages. 7.12x7.12x7.10 inches. In Stock.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 32,26
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 32,27
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 32,42
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

A Cultivating Journey / Un Voyage Au Coeur de L'art: The Herman H. Levy Legacy / Le Legs Herman H. Levy (English and French Edition)
Tabitha Barber; Tobi Bruce; Lloyd DeWitt; Ihor Holubizky; Alex Kidson; Alison McQueen; Kim Ness; Caterina Pierre; Carol Podedworny
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Book Dispensary, Concord, CanadaBook Dispensary
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 26,79
EUR 6,06 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. VERY GOOD softcover, no marks in text, tight uncreased spine, appears unread. Book.

Chrysler Museum of Art : 40 Works
Castro, Mark A. (EDT); Neil, Erik H. (FRW); Dewitt, Lloyd (CON); Needell, Carolyn Swan (CON); Pierce, Chelsea (CON)
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 16,07
EUR 17,39 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 14 disponible(s)
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, Etats-UnisBooks From California
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 30,01
EUR 4,33 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good.

Farm to Table : Art, Food, and Identity in the Age of Impressionism
Eschelbacher, Andrew (EDT); Dewitt, Lloyd (EDT); Deutsch, Allison (CON); Kelly, Simon (CON); Kessler, Marni (CON)
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 32,16
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Etat : New.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, Etats-UnisLakeside Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 30,97
EUR 3,46 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 33,13
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, Etats-UnisBargainBookStores
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 36,51
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Hardback or Cased Book. Etat : New. Farm to Table: Art, Food, and Identity in the Age of Impressionism. Book.