Langue: anglais
Edité par Orient BlackSwan Ravi Dayal Publishers, 1997
ISBN 10 : 8175300132 ISBN 13 : 9788175300132
Vendeur : Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Allemagne
EUR 4,36
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. vi + [x] + 153.
EUR 4,50
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. vi + [viii] + 164.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Manohar Publishers & Distributors, 2025
ISBN 10 : 8173040052 ISBN 13 : 9788173040054
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 16,14
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. xl + 211 Figure Map.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Manohar Publishers & Distributors, 2025
ISBN 10 : 8173040052 ISBN 13 : 9788173040054
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,40
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. xl + 211, Map, Index.
Edité par Asia Pu1965, Bombay, ET Al., 1965
Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. INSCRIBED by the 3rd author on the front endpaper.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Manohar Publishers & Distributors, 2025
ISBN 10 : 8173040052 ISBN 13 : 9788173040054
Vendeur : Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Allemagne
EUR 16,25
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. xl + 211, Abbreviations Acknowledgements.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Asia Pub. House, 1965
Vendeur : GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Hardcover. Good in Good dust jacket. Evident wear. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Edité par Cambridge, 1965
Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-Uni
EUR 14,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1965. No edition remarks. 211 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning. Unclipped jacket has moderate edge wear with tears, chips, and some areas of loss. Spine noticeably sunned.
Vendeur : Books in my Basket, New Delhi, Inde
EUR 17,54
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. ISBN:9788173040054.
Langue: anglais
Edité par A.P.H. Publishing Corporation APH Pub.
ISBN 10 : 8131309835 ISBN 13 : 9788131309834
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 36,27
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 148.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10 : 1107644720 ISBN 13 : 9781107644724
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 40,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par A.P.H. Publishing Corporation
ISBN 10 : 8131309835 ISBN 13 : 9788131309834
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 32,65
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 148.
Edité par Cambridge At The University Press
Vendeur : ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 28,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. Dust jacket in acceptable condition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Binding and pages are intact. Former owner's name written on the top edge of page block. All pages are free from any markings. Light scuffing and bumping visible to boards. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Langue: anglais
Edité par A.P.H. Publishing Corporation
ISBN 10 : 8131309835 ISBN 13 : 9788131309834
Vendeur : Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Allemagne
EUR 32,92
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 148.
Edité par Cambridge : Cambridge University Press, 1965
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 30,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: 211 p.; 22 cm. Notes: Bibliography: p. [197]-204. Subjects: Agricultural laborers India Tamil Nadu; Land tenure India Tamil Nadu. 3 Kg.
Langue: anglais
Edité par LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10 : 6208436427 ISBN 13 : 9786208436421
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 50,06
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1965
Vendeur : Black Gull Books (P.B.F.A.), St Leonard's on Sea, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : PBFA
EUR 17,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : very good. Price clipped dust jacket.
Vendeur : UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 45,02
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 7-12 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Edité par C.U.P., 1965., 1965
Vendeur : Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 13,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1st edition. 8vo. [xii] + 211pp. Map. Original boards. Light blue d/w. lettered in blue, spine slightly browned, rubbed to edges. US$15.
Edité par Cambridge : Cambridge University Press, 1965
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 37,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn (with some loss) and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 211 pages; 21cm. Subjects: Agricultural laborers India Tamil Nadu. Land tenure India Tamil Nadu. Agricultural laborers India Tamil Nadu. Land tenure India Tamil Nadu. Agricultural labourers India.Agricultural laborers - India - Madras (Presidency)Land tenure - Madras (Presidency). Agricultural laborers India Madras (Presidency). Land tenure India Madras (Presidency)Agricultural laborers India.Land tenure India Madras.Caste India. Land tenure Madras (Presidency).Agricultural laborers India Tamil Nadu. Land tenure India Tamil Nadu. Agricultural laborers India Madras (Presidency) History 19th century.Caste India Madras (Presidency) History 19th century. Travailleurs agricoles Inde Madras (Présidence). Agricultural laborers. Land tenure.Travailleurs agricoles Inde Tamil Nadu. India Madras (Presidency). India Tamil Nadu. India History 19th century. Agricultural labourers. Agriculture IndiaCaste 3 Kg.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10 : 1107644720 ISBN 13 : 9781107644724
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 53,73
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Cambridge : Cambridge University Press, 1965
Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlande
Edition originale
EUR 21,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: 211 p.; 22 cm. Notes: Bibliography: p. [197]-204. Subjects: Agricultural laborers India Tamil Nadu; Land tenure India Tamil Nadu. 1 Kg.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10 : 1107644720 ISBN 13 : 9781107644724
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 56,32
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, Cambridge - New York - Melbourne, 1983
ISBN 10 : 0521228026 ISBN 13 : 9780521228022
Vendeur : Oxfam Bookshop Gent, Gent, Belgique
Edition originale
EUR 30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. XVIII - 1073 pp. - 12 maps. Cambridge University Press, Cambridge - New York - Melbourne 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. Green linen covers with silver spine lettering. Spine slightly cracked. Some shelvewear and slightly stained. Clean and unmarked inside. Ex. library of the Library of the Ghent University: usual labels, stamps and numbers. Otherwise a good copy. Please note this book is heavy, therefore additional charges might apply. Please contact us for more information.
Langue: anglais
Edité par LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10 : 6208436427 ISBN 13 : 9786208436421
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 44,69
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10 : 1107644720 ISBN 13 : 9781107644724
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 57,91
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 49,17
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10 : 6208436427 ISBN 13 : 9786208436421
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 64,55
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Cambridge : Cambridge University Press, 1965
Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlande
Edition originale
EUR 28,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn (with some loss) and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 211 pages; 21cm. Subjects: Agricultural laborers India Tamil Nadu. Land tenure India Tamil Nadu. Agricultural laborers India Tamil Nadu. Land tenure India Tamil Nadu. Agricultural labourers India.Agricultural laborers - India - Madras (Presidency)Land tenure - Madras (Presidency). Agricultural laborers India Madras (Presidency). Land tenure India Madras (Presidency)Agricultural laborers India.Land tenure India Madras.Caste India. Land tenure Madras (Presidency).Agricultural laborers India Tamil Nadu. Land tenure India Tamil Nadu. Agricultural laborers India Madras (Presidency) History 19th century.Caste India Madras (Presidency) History 19th century. Travailleurs agricoles Inde Madras (Présidence). Agricultural laborers. Land tenure.Travailleurs agricoles Inde Tamil Nadu. India Madras (Presidency). India Tamil Nadu. India History 19th century. Agricultural labourers. Agriculture IndiaCaste 1 Kg.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10 : 1107644720 ISBN 13 : 9781107644724
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 55,70
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.