Langue: anglais
Edité par Readers's Digest Association, 1981
ISBN 10 : 0895770679 ISBN 13 : 9780895770677
Vendeur : Cotton Candy Books, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Illustrated (illustrateur). Good: A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. Binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, highlighting of text, writing in margins. No missing pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Readers's Digest Association, 1981
ISBN 10 : 0895770679 ISBN 13 : 9780895770677
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Illustrated (illustrateur). Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 7,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Motorbooks Intl (edition First Edition), 2005
ISBN 10 : 0760320411 ISBN 13 : 9780760320419
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 10,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par MBI Publishing Company LLC, 2005
ISBN 10 : 0760320411 ISBN 13 : 9780760320419
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. First. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0027507203 ISBN 13 : 9780027507201
Vendeur : Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Quentin Blake (illustrateur). Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Simon & Schuster Children's Publ, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0027507203 ISBN 13 : 9780027507201
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 9
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Quentin Blake (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0027507203 ISBN 13 : 9780027507201
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Quentin Blake (illustrateur). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0027507203 ISBN 13 : 9780027507201
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Quentin Blake (illustrateur). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0027507203 ISBN 13 : 9780027507201
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Quentin Blake (illustrateur). 1st American Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Motorbooks Intl, Osceola, Wisconsin, U.S.A., 2005
ISBN 10 : 0760320411 ISBN 13 : 9780760320419
Vendeur : Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good w/ Protective Cover. Clean text, tight binding, slight edge wear. Dust jacket has some adhesive residue on the bottom front, but has been placed in a protective cover to prevent further damage. Due to the size of this book, extra shipping charges will apply to international orders. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Motorbooks Intl, St. Paul, Minnesota, 2005
ISBN 10 : 0760320411 ISBN 13 : 9780760320419
Vendeur : Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good w/ Protective Cover. Because of size and weight, shipping prices may be higher. Remainder mark on bottom text edge. Jacket has some edge wear, but has been placed in a protective cover. Residue from a price sticker on top corner of front cover of jacket. Light rubbing on back cover. Price sticker on top corner of back cover. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Remainder.
Edité par Macmillan, NY, 1992
Vendeur : Nodens Books, Marcellus, MI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 2,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Quentin Blake (illustrateur). First Edition. First American edition. A fine copy in vg dust-wrapper (with one small tear to lower edge). A clean unmarked copy. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 4,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good+. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Quentin Blake and others (illustrateur). 1st Edition. First edition, first printing octavo hardback, 96 pages Illustrated Very Good + condition in Very Good price-clipped dust jacket Original gift inscription on front end paper. Book produced to celebrate 25 years of Jackanory.
Edité par World Pub. Co, 1965
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Gray binding. The pages are lightly tanned at the edges. The copy shows minor external wear, but is in otherwise very good condition.
Edité par United Artists, 1966
Vendeur : AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : VG+. A VG+ folded pressbook with no cuts. Size: 14" x 18". Book.
Edité par United Artists, 1966
Vendeur : AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : VG+. A VG+ folded pressbook with no cuts. Size: 14" x 18". Book.
Edité par Paramount 2001-08-28 00:00:00, 2001
Vendeur : R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierDVD. Etat : Used - Good.
Edité par Edward B. Marks Music Corp/Belwin Mills
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierUnknown. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 22,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Used may have minimal highlights, annotations, creases, curled corners, writing on some pages, discoloration, dust from shelves, may need batteries.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Simon & Schuster Merchandise &, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0027507203 ISBN 13 : 9780027507201
Vendeur : Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 8,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Quentin Blake (illustrateur).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Macmillan, New York, NT, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0027507203 ISBN 13 : 9780027507201
Vendeur : 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : COLLECTIBLE - NEAR FINE. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. Quentyn Blake (Illustrator) (illustrateur). 1st American Edition, 1st Printing. EX-LIB. UNCIRCULATED Copy. Text/BRAND NEW. Illustrated boards/NF. DJ/NF; under library mylar. First published 1990, London, UK. A witty excursion into the world of bestiary w/whimsical illustrations from Quentyn Blake to match. For the letter L, Dick King-Smith (pseudonym of Ronald Gordon King-Smith, 1922 - 2011) writes: "Do not alarm a LLAMA/It really is unwise . A most unpleasant drama/Unfolds, and he who tries/Should wear a suit of armor/Or risk a sharp surprise/No creature could be calmer/(Or you might surmise)/But if you harm a Llama/It spits right in your eyes." Fine copy for young and old.
Edité par World Pub. Co
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. Acceptable condition. (dancing, dance, 1960s) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
EUR 8,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. The Saalfield Publishing Company Akron, Ohio 1968 Staplebound. Creasing to wraps, mostly near spine. Clean and tight.
EUR 8,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* 55 pp., paperback, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
EUR 10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Paperback, richly illustrated with colour drawings, unpaged, 8vo.
EUR 3,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Blake, Quentin (illustrateur). 1st thus. Octavo. Covers worn at edges and lower corner creased. Faint remains of scribble on front and back endpapers Contents not affected. Clean and tight in other respects.
EUR 10,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierUnknown Binding. Etat : Very Good. You December 1973 Binding:
Langue: anglais
Edité par World Publishing Company, 1965
Vendeur : Craig Stark, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 26,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Collectible first edition, first printing of noted mid-century dance instructor Dick Blake's Discotheque Dances: Teach Yourself the Newest Dances. "First Edition" so stated on copyright page. Includes action photos of dances, descriptions of steps and lessons. Valuable resource for replicating 60's dances. 110 pp. 8" x 5 1/4". Tight, unmarked copy with moderate shelf wear and crease to spine. Photographs of or additional information about this item are available on request. All inquiries answered promptly.