Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,48
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. How to Pass National 5 Biology (How To Pass - National 5 Level) (How To pass - Standard Grade) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 2,22
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Hodder Gibson 27/06/2014, 2014
ISBN 10 : 1444182005 ISBN 13 : 9781444182002
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,31
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Langue: anglais
Edité par Hodder Gibson 31/10/2008, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0340974079 ISBN 13 : 9780340974070
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,31
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,98
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. How to Pass Higher Human Biology: Second Edition (How To Pass - Higher Level) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Langue: anglais
Edité par HarperCollins Publishers, GB, 2019
ISBN 10 : 000832963X ISBN 13 : 9780008329631
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,24
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. Exam Board: SQA Level: National 5 Subject: Biology First Teaching: 2017, First Exam: 2018 Covers all required techniques and apparatus Provides practice in all skills of scientific inquiry Supports Assignment work National 5 Biology Lab Skills is designed to support you when undertaking the practical work required for your SQA National 5 Biology exam and assignment. It includes ten experiments covering the required skills of scientific inquiry and will: ·guide you through the experiments with clear aims, methods, apparatus lists and safety tips ·connect each experiment to your course with underlying biology and learning outcomes ·provide one place to record your results with write-in spaces ·help you revise for your exams with check your understanding and exam-style questions. ·include precautions to help you ensure your results are accurate, valid and reliable. ·provide assignment advice with each experiment to help you develop your own research ·allow you to check your answers at the back of the book.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 1,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Random House Publishing Group, 1982
ISBN 10 : 0553209043 ISBN 13 : 9780553209044
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,43
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,43
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,43
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Colour ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. UK ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,59
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 2019
ISBN 10 : 000832963X ISBN 13 : 9780008329631
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,59
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 54. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,59
Quantité disponible : 7 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,59
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. UK ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 2014
ISBN 10 : 0007504721 ISBN 13 : 9780007504725
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,59
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,59
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,59
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. UK ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 2014
ISBN 10 : 0007504721 ISBN 13 : 9780007504725
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,59
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,71
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,71
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,03
Quantité disponible : 7 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.